List of Aboriginal communities in Canada

The following is a list of Aboriginal communities in Canada. While communities for all Aboriginal peoples in Canada (the First Nations, Inuit, and Métis) are included, the list is largely made up of Indian reserves, which are sometimes incorrectly called the American term "reservations".

Alberta

Reserves of Alberta

columns |width=280px
col1 =
*Alexander 134
*Alexis 133
*Beaver Lake 131
*Big Horn 144a
*Blood 148
*Buffalo Lake Métis Settlement
*Child Lake 164a
*Chipewyan 201
*Cold Lake 149
*Dog Head 218
*Drift Pile River 150
*Duncans 151a
*Ermineskin 138
*Fort McKay 174
*Fox Lake 162
*Frog Lake 121
*Gregoire Lake 176a
*Hay Lake 209
*Heart Lake 167
*Horse Lakes 152b
*Janvier 194
*Kapaweno First Nation 150b
*Kehiwin 123
*Little Buffalo Indian Settlement
col2 =
*Loon Lake Indian Reserve 235
*Louis Bull 138b
*Montana 139
*O'Chiese 203
*Peigan 147
*Saddle Lake 125
*Samson 137
*Sawridge 150g
*Siksika Indian Reserve 146
*Smoky Lake County 13
*Stoney 142-143-144
*Stony Plain 135
*Sturgeon Lake 154
*Sucker Creek 150a
*Sunchild 202
*Swan River 150e
*Tall Cree 173a
*Tsuu Tina Nation 145
*Unipouheos 121
*Utikoomak Lake 155
*Wabamun 133b
*Wabasca 166d
*Woodland Cree 226

Tribal councils of Alberta

columns |width=280px
col1 =Athabasca Tribal Council Ltd
* CHIPEWYAN NO. 201
* DOG HEAD NO. 218
* FORT MCKAY NO. 174
* GREGOIRE LAKE NO. 176A
* JANVIER NO. 194Kee Tas Kee Now Tribal Council
* LOON LAKE INDIAN RESERVE NO. 235
* UTIKOOMAK LAKE NO. 155
* WOODLAND CREE NO 226Lesser Slave Lake Indian Regional Council
* DRIFT PILE RIVER NO. 150
* KAPAWE'NO FIRST NATION NO. 150B
* SAWRIDGE NO. 150G
* SUCKER CREEK NO. 150A
* SWAN RIVER NO. 150ENorth Peace Tribal Council
* CHILD LAKE NO. 164A
* FOX LAKE NO. 162
* HAY LAKE NO. 209
* LITTLE BUFFALO INDIAN SETTLEMENT
* TALL CREE NO. 173A
col2 =Treaty 7 Tribal Council
* BIG HORN NO. 144A
* BLOOD NO. 148
* PEIGAN NO. 147
* SIKSIKA INDIAN RESERVE NO. 146
* TSUU T'INA NATION NO. 145Tribal Chiefs Ventures Inc.
* BEAVER LAKE NO. 131
* COLD LAKE NO. 149
* HEART LAKE NO. 167
* KEHIWIN NO. 123
* UNIPOUHEOS NO. 121Western Cree Tribal Council
* DUNCANS NO. 151A
* HORSE LAKES NO. 152B
* STURGEON LAKE NO. 154Yellowhead Tribal Development Foundation
* ALEXANDER NO. 134
* ALEXIS NO. 133
* O'CHIESE NO. 203
* STONY PLAIN NO. 135
* SUNCHILD NO. 202

Atlantic Region

Bands of Atlantic

* Abegweit (001): Scotchfort No. 4 (06002)
** Abegweit Sub-Office (821)
* Acadia (018): Yarmouth No. 33 (06032) (Federal Crown Land, not a Reserve)
** Acadia Sub-Office (820)
* Paq’tnkek First Nation (019): Pomquet and Afton No. 23 (06034)
* Annapolis Valley (020): Cambridge No. 32 (06035)
* Bear River (021): Bear River No. 6 (06038)
* Elsipogtog First Nation (003): Richibucto No. 15 (06004)
* Buctouche (004): Buctouche No. 16 (06005)
* Burnt Church (005): Burnt Church No.14 (06006)
* Chapel Island First Nation (022): Chapel Island No. 5 (06041)
* Eel Ground (007): Eel Ground No. 2 (06011)
* Eel River Bar First Nation (008): Eel River No. 3 (06013)
* Eskasoni (023): Eskasoni No. 3 (06043) (Federal Crown Land, not a Reserve)
* Fort Folly (009): Fort Folly No. 1 (06014)
* Glooscap First Nation (030): Horton No. 35 (06036)
* Indian Island (010): Indian Island No. 28 (06015)
* Kingsclear (011): Kingsclear No. 6 (06016)
* Lennox Island (002): Lennox Island No. 1 (06003)
* Madawaska Maliseet First Nation (006): St. Basile No. 10 (06009)
* Membertou (026): Membertou No. 28B (06056)
* Metepenagiag Mi'kmaq Nation (014): Red Bank No. 4 (06021)
* Miawpukek (047): Samiajij Miawpukek (06068)
* Millbrook (027): Millbrook No. 27 (06059) (Federal Crown Land, not a Reserve)
** Millbrook Sub 1 (822)
** Millbrook Sub 2 (823)
* Mushuau (32): Natuashish Indian Reserve No. 2 (09259)
* Oromocto (012): Oromocto No. 26 (06017)
* Pabineau (013): Pabineau No. 11 (06018)
* Pictou Landing (024): Fisher's Grant No. 24 (06048)
* Saint Mary's (015): Devon No. 30 (06023)
* Sheshatsiu Innu First Nation (33): Sheshatsiu Indian Reserve (not registered)
* Shubenacadie (025): Indian Brook Indian Reserve No. 14 (06070) (Federal Crown Land, not a Reserve)
* Tobique (016): Tobique No. 20 (06025)
* Wagmatcook (028): Wagmatcook No. 1 (06046)
* Waycobah First Nation (029): Whycocomagh No. 2 (06065)
* Woodstock (017): Woodstock No. 23 (06026)

Tribal councils of Atlantic

columns |width=280px
col1 =Confederacy of Mainland Micmacs
* BEAR RIVER NO. 6
* CAMBRIDGE NO. 32
* FISHER'S GRANT NO. 24
* HORTON NO. 35
* MILLBROOK NO. 27
* POMQUET AND AFTON NO. 23MAWIW Council
* BURNT CHURCH NO. 14
* RICHIBUCTO NO. 15
* TOBIQUE NO. 20North Shore Micmac District Council
* BUCTOUCHE NO. 16
* EEL GROUND NO. 2
* EEL RIVER NO. 3
* FORT FOLLY NO. 1
* INDIAN ISLAND NO. 28
* PABINEAU NO. 11
* RED BANK NO. 4
col2 =Saint John River Valley Tribal Council
* LENNOX ISLAND NO. 1
* OROMOCTO NO. 26
* SCOTCHFORT NO. 4
* ST. BASILE NO. 10
* WOODSTOCK NO. 23Union of Nova Scotia Indians [UNSI] Advisory Services
* CHAPEL ISLAND NO. 5
* ESKASONI NO. 3
* INDIAN BROOK I.R. NO. 14
* MEMBERTOU NO. 28B
* WAGMATCOOK NO. 1
* WHYCOCOMAGH NO. 2
* YARMOUTH NO. 33

Reserves of New Brunswick

columns |width=280px
col1 =
*Bouctouche 16
*Burnt Church 14
*Devon 30
*Eel Ground 2
*Eel River 3
*Fort Folly 1
*Indian Island 28
*Kingsclear 6
col2 =
*Oromocto 26
*Pabineau 11
*Red Bank 4
*Richibucto 15
*St. Basile 10
*Tobique 20
*Woodstock 23

Reserves of Newfoundland and Labrador

columns |width=280px
col1 =
*Cartwright
*Charlottetown
*Division 10b
*Hopedale
*Makkovik
*Mary's Harbour
*Mushuau Innu First Nation
col2 =
*Nain
*Port Hope Simpson
*Postville
*Rigolet
*Samiajij Miawpukek
*Sheshatshiu Innu First Nation
*St. Lewis

Reserves of Nova Scotia

columns |width=280px
col1 =
*Bear River 6
*Cambridge 32
*Chapel Island 5
*Eskasoni 3
*Fisher's Grant 24
*Horton 35
*Indian Brook Indian Reserve 14|col2 =
*Membertou 28b
*Millbrook 27
*Pomquet and Afton 23
*Tatamagouche 26
*Wagmatcook 1
*Whycocomagh 2
*Wildcat
*Yarmouth 33

Reserves of Prince Edward Island

*Lennox Island 1
*Scotchfort 4

British Columbia

Reserves of British Columbia

columns |width=280px
col1 =
*Ahahswinis 1
*Ahaminaquus 12
*Aitchelitch 9
*Alert Bay 1a
*Alexandria 3
*Alkali Lake 1
*Anacla 12
*Anahim's Flat 1
*Ashcroft 4
*Becher Bay. 1
*Bella Bella 1
*Bella Coola 1
*Blueberry River 205
*Bonaparte 3
*Bridge River 1 (Bridge River Indian Band)
*Burns Lake 18
*Burrard Inlet 3
*Campbell River 11
*Canim Lake 1
*Cayoosh Creek 1
*Chawathil 4
*Cheam 1
*Chehalis 5
*Chemainus 13
*Chenahkint 12
*Cheslatta 1
*Chilco Lake 1a
*Chopaka|Chopaka 7 & 8
*Chuchuwayha 2
*Coldwater 1
*Cole Bay 3
*Columbia Lake 3
*Comox 1
*Compton Island 6
*Coquitlam 1
*Cowichan Lake
*Cowichan 1
*Creston 1
*Dease River 1
*Deep Creek 2
*Dog Creek 1
*Doig River 206
*Dolphin Island 1
*Douglas Lake 3
*East Moberly Lake 169
*East Saanich 2
*Elhlateese 2
*Enderby 2
*Esquimalt
*Finlat River
*Five Mile Point 3
*Fort George (Shelly) 2
*Fort Nelson 2
*Fort Ware 1
*Fountain 1
*Gitanmaax 1
*Gitanyow 1
*Gitsegulka 1
*Gitwangak 1
*Gitwinksihlkhw 7
*Gordon River 2
*Gwayasdums 1
*Hagwilget 1
*Halalt 2
*Halfway River 168
*Hanatsa 6
*High Bar 1
*Homalco 9
*Hope Island 1
*Hopetown 10a
*Houpsitas 6
*Inklyuhkinatko 2
*Iskut 6
*Ittatsoo 1
*Kahmoose 4
*Kamloops 1 (Kamloops Indian Band)
*Kanaka Bar 1a
*Katit 1
*Katzie 1
*Kincolith 14
*Kippase 2
*Kispiox 1
*Kitamaat 2
*Kitasoo 1
*Kitsumkaylum 1
*Kluskus 1
*Kootenay 1
*Kopchitchin 2
*Kulkaya (Hartley Bay) 4
*Kulspai 6
*Kumcheen 1
*Kuper Island 7
*Kwawkwawapilt 6
*Lachkaltsap 9
*Lakahahmnen 11
*Lax Kw'alaams 1
*Liard River 3
*Lillooet 1
*Macoah 1
*Malachan 11
*Malahat 11
col2 =
*Marktosis 15
*Masset 1
*Matsqui Main 2
*McLeod Lake 1
*McMillan Island 6
*Mission 1
*Moricetown 1
*Mount Currie 6
*Musqueam 2
*Nak'azdli
*Nanaimo Town 1
*Nanoose Indian Reserve 0
*Nautley (Fort Fraser) 1
*Nazco 20
*Nequatque 2
*Neskonlith 1
*New Aiyansh 1
*New Songhees 1a
*New Westminster
*Nicola Hamlet 1
*Nicomen 1
*Nooaitch 10
*North Tacla Lake 7
*North Thompson 1
*Nuuautin 2
*Oclucje 7
*Ohamil 1
*Okanagan 1
*Opitsat 1
*Oregon Jack Creek 3
*Osoyoos 1
*Palling 1 - Wet'suwet'en First Nation, formerly known as Broman Lake Band)
*Pavilion 1
*Penticton 1
*Peters 1
*Popkum 1
*Prophet River 4
*Puckatholetchin 11
*Quaaout 1
*Quaee 7
*Qualicum
*Quatsino Subdivision 18
*Quesnel 1
*Quinsam 12
*Redstone Flat 1
*Refuge Cove 6
*Ruby Creek 2
*S1/2 Tsimpsean 2
*Saaiyouck 6
*Sachteen 2
*Sahhaltkum 4
*Seabird Island
*Sechelt Band Lands (Sechelt) 2
*Semiahmoo First Nation
*Shackan 11
*Shingle Point 4
*Shuswap
*Sik-e-dakh 2
*Sim Creek 5
*Siska Flat 3
*Skeetchestn
*Skidegate 1
*Skins Lake 16a
*Skookumchuck 4 (Skatin First Nation)
*Skowkale 10
*Skwah 4
*Skway 5
*Sliammon 1
*Slosh 1
*Somena
*Soowahlie 14
*South Saanich 1
*Spuzzum 1
*Squawkum Creek 3
*Squiaala 7
*Squinas 2
*Stellaquo (Stella) 1
*Stone 1
*Stony Creek 1
*T'sou-ke Indian Reserve 1
*Tache 1
*Telegraph Creek 6
*Tipella 7
*Tobacco Plains 2
*Toosey 1
*Tork 7
*Tsahaheh 1
*Tsawwassen
*Tsinstikeptum 9
*Tsulquate 4
*Tzeachten 13
*Uncha Lake 13a
*Union Bay 4
*Upper Sumas 6
*West Moberly Lake 168a
*Whispering Pines 4
*Williams Lake 1
*Woyenne 27
*Yakweakwiosse 12
*Yale Town 1
*Ye Koo Che 3

Manitoba

Reserves of Manitoba

columns |width=280px
col1 =
*Barren Lands First Nation (Brochet)
*Berens River First Nation
*Birdtail Sioux First Nation (Beulah)
*Black River First Nation
*Bloodvein First Nation
*Brokenhead First Nation (Scanterbury)
*Buffalo Point First Nation
*Bunibonibee (Oxford House First Nation)
*Canupawakpa Dakota Nation (Oak Lake)
*Chemawawin Cree Nation (Easterville)
*Cross Lake
*Dakota Plains First Nation
*Dakota Tipi First Nation
*Dauphin River First Nation
*Ebb and Flow First Nation
*Fisher River Cree Nation
*Fox Lake First Nation
*Gamblers First Nation
*Garden Hill First Nation
*God's Lake Narrows First Nation
*Grand Rapids First Nation
*Hollow Water First Nation
*Keeseekoowenin Ojibway First Nation
*Kinonjeoshtegon First Nation (Jackhead)
*Lake Manitoba First Nation
*Lake St. Martin First Nation
*Little Grand Rapids First Nation
*Little Saskatchewan First Nation
*Long Plain First Nation
*Manto Sipi First Nation (Gods River)
*Marcel Colomb First Nation (Black Sturgeon)
*Mathias Colomb First Nation (Pukatawagan)
*Mosakahiken Cree Nation (Moose Lake)
*Nischawayasihk Cree Nation (Nelson House)
*Northlands Denesuline First Nation (Lac Brochet)
col2 =
*Norway House Cree Nation
*O-Chi-Chak-Ko-Sipi First Nation (Crane River)
*Okawamithikani First Nation (Pickeral Narrows)
*Opaskwayak Cree Nation (The Pas)
*O-Pipon-Na-Piwin Cree Nation (South Indian Lake)
*Pauingassi First Nation
*Peguis First Nation
*Pinaymootang First Nation (Fairford)
*Pine Creek First Nation
*Poplar River First Nation
*Red Sucker Lake First Nation
*Rolling River
*Roseau River Anishinabe First Nation
*Sagkeeng First Nation (Fort Alexander)
*Sandy Bay Ojibway First Nation
*Sapotaweyak First Nation (Shoal River)
*Sayisi Dene First Nation (Tadoule Lake, Manitoba)
*Shamattawa First Nation
*Sioux Valley Dakota Nation
*Skownan First Nation
*St. Theresa Point First Nation
*Swan Lake First Nation
*Tataskweyak Cree Nation (Split Lake)
*Tootinaowaziibeeng Treaty Reserve (Valley River)
*War Lake First Nation
*Wasagamack First Nation
*Wayawayseecappo First Nation
*Wuskwi Sipihk First Nation (Indian Birch)
*York Factory First Nation (York Landing)

Bands of Manitoba

* Barren Lands (308): Brochet No. 197 (06458)
* Berens River (266): Berens River No. 13 (06368)
* Birdtail Sioux (284): Birdtail Creek No. 57 (06398)
* Bloodvein (267): Bloodvein No. 12 (06370)
* Brokenhead Ojibway Nation (261): Brokenhead No. 4 (06361)
* Buffalo Point First Nation (265): Buffalo Point No. 36 (06366)
* Bunibonibee Cree Nation (301): Oxford House No. 24 (06446)
* Canupawakpa Dakota First Nation (289): Canupawakpa Dakota First Nation (06407)
* Chemawawin Cree Nation (309): Chemawawin No. 2 (06470)
* Cross Lake First Nation (276): Cross Lake No. 19 (06387)
* Dakota Plains (288): Dakota Plains Indian Reserve No. 6A (06406)
* Dakota Tipi (295): Dakota Tipi No. 1 (06443)
* Dauphin River (316): Dauphin River No. 48A (06437)
* Ebb and Flow (280): Ebb and Flow No. 52 (06394)
* Fisher River (264): Fisher River No. 44 (06364)
* Fort Alexander (262): Fort Alexander No. 3 (06362)
* Fox Lake (305): Gillam Indian Settlement (06465)
* Gamblers (294): Gambler No. 63 (06401)
* Garden Hill First Nations (297): Garden Hill First Nation (06448)
* God's Lake First Nation (296): God’s Lake No. 23 (06444)(Federal Crown Land, not a Reserve)
* Grand Rapids First Nation (310): Grand Rapids No. 33 (06436) (Federal Crown Land, not a Reserve)
* Hollow Water (263): Hollow Water No. 10 (06363)
* Keeseekoowenin (286): Bottle Lake No. 61B (06403)
* Kinonjeoshtegon First Nation (268): Jackhead No. 43 (06371)
* Lake Manitoba (271): Dog Creek No. 46 (06378)
* Lake St. Martin (275): The Narrows No. 49 (06385)
* Little Black River (260): Black River No. 9 (06360)
* Little Grand Rapids (270): Little Grand Rapids No. 14 (06376)
* Little Saskatchewan (274): Little Saskatchewan No. 48 (06383)
* Long Plain (287): Long Plain No. 6 (06405)
* Manto Sipi Cree Nation (302): Gods River No. 86A (06449)
* Marcel Colomb First Nation (328): Black Sturgeon (09000)
* Mathias Colomb (311): Pukatawagan No. 198 (06456)
* Mosakahiken Cree Nation (312): Moose Lake No. 31A (06415)
* Nisichawayasihk Cree Nation (313): Nelson House No. 170 (06450)
* Northlands (317): Lac Brochet No. 197A (06468)
* Norway House Cree Nation (278): Norway House No. 17 (06392)
* O-Chi-Chak-Ko-Sipi First Nation (279): Crane River No. 51 (06393)
* Opaskwayak Cree Nation (315): Opaskwayak Cree Nation Reserve No. 27A (06419)
* Pauingassi First Nation (327): Pauingassi First Nation Indian Reserve (06377)
* Peguis (269): Peguis No. 1B (06373)
* Pinaymootang First Nation (272): Fairford No. 50 (06379)
* Pine Creek (282): Pine Creek No. 66A (06396)
* Poplar River First Nation (277): Poplar River No. 16 (06391)
* Red Sucker Lake (300): Red Sucker Lake No. 1976 (06467)
* Rolling River (291): Rolling River No. 67 (06410)
* Roseau River Anishinabe First Nation Government (273): Roseau River No. 2 (06382)
* Sandy Bay (283): Sandy Bay No. 5 (06397)
* Sapotaweyak Cree Nation (314): Shoal River Indian Reserve No. 65A (06438)
* Sayisi Dene First Nation (303): Churchill Indian Reserve No. 1 (06464)
* Shamattawa First Nation (307): Shamattawa No. 1 (06460)
* Sioux Valley Dakota Nation (290): Sioux Valley Dakota Nation (06409)
* Skownan First Nation (281): Waterhen No. 45 (06395)
* St. Theresa Point (298): St. Theresa Point Indian Reserve (09147)
* Swan Lake (293): Swan Lake No. 7 (06412)
* Tataskweyak Cree Nation (306): Split Lake No. 171 (06461)
* Tootinaowaziibeeng Treaty Reserve (292): Valley River No. 63A (06411)
* War Lake First Nation (323): Mooseocoot (09095)
* Wasagamack First Nation (299): Wasagamack Indian Reserve (09148)
* Waywayseecappo First Nation (285): Waywayseecappo First Nation (06402)
* Wuskwi Sipihk First Nation (324): Swan Lake No. 65C (06442)
* York Factory First Nation (304): York Landing (06440)

Northwest Territories

See [ [http://www12.statcan.ca/english/profil01/CP01/Search/List/Page.cfm?Lang=E&GeoCode=61 Statistics Canada - Northwest Territories] ] [ [http://www.maca.gov.nt.ca/governments/index.asp Government of the Northwest Territories - MACA] ] [PDFlink| [http://www.maca.gov.nt.ca/resources/Differences_in_Comm_Govt_Structure.pdf Differences in Community Government Structures] |26.3 KiB ]

Reserves of the Northwest Territories

*Hay River Reserve (Hay River Dene 1) - K'atlodeechee First Nation

ettlement corporations of the Northwest Territories

*Colville Lake
*Fort Resolution

Charter communities of the Northwest Territories

*Charter Community of Deline
*Charter Community of K'asho Got'ine (Fort Good Hope)
*Charter Community of Tsiigehtchic

Hamlets of the Northwest Territories

*Aklavik
*Fort Liard
*Fort McPherson
*Fort Providence
*Paulatuk
*Sachs Harbour
*Tuktoyaktuk
*Tulita (Fort Norman)
*Ulukhaktok (Holman)

Tlicho Community Governments of the Northwest Territories

*Tlicho Community Government of Behchoko (Rae-Edzo)
*Tlicho Community Government of Gameti (Rae Lakes)
*Tlicho Community Government of Wekweti
*Tlicho Community Government of Whatì

Villages of the Northwest Territories

*Fort Simpson

Towns of the Northwest Territories

*Fort Smith
*Inuvik

First Nations of the Northwest Territories

*Yellowknives Dene First Nation (Dettah)
*Yellowknives Dene First Nation (N'dilo)

Designated Authorities of the Northwest Territories

*Jean Marie River - First Nation
*Ka'a'gee Tu First Nation (Kakisa)
*Lutsel K'e - Dene Band
*Nahanni Butte Dene Band
*Sambaa K'e Dene Band (Trout Lake)
*Pehdzeh Ki First Nation (Wrigley)


=Nunavut [ [http://www12.statcan.ca/english/profil01/CP01/Search/List/Page.cfm?Lang=E&GeoCode=62 Statistics Canada - Nunavut] ] =

ettlements of Nunavut

*Bathurst Inlet ("Kingoak", "ᑭᖓᐅᓐ")
*Umingmaktok ("Umingmaktuuq", "ᐅᒥᖕᒪᒃᑑᖅ", formerly "Bay Chimo")

Hamlets of Nunavut

columns |width=280px
col1 =
*Arctic Bay ("ᐃᒃᐱᐊᕐᔪᒃ", "Ikpiarjuk")
*Arviat ("ᐊᕐᕕᐊᑦ", formerly "Eskimo Point")
*Baker Lake ("ᖃᒪᓂᑦᑐᐊᖅ", "Qamanittuaq")
*Cambridge Bay ("Iqaluktuuttiaq", "ᐃᖃᓗᒃᑑᑦᑎᐊᖅ")
*Cape Dorset ("ᑭᙵᐃᑦ", "Kinngait")
*Chesterfield Inlet ("ᐃᒡᓗᓕᒑᕐᔪᒃ", "Igluligaarjuk")
*Clyde River ("ᑲᖏᖅᑐᒑᐱᒃ", "Kangiqtugaapik")
*Coral Harbour ("ᓴᓪᓖᑦ", "Salliit")
*Gjoa Haven ("ᐅᖅᓱᖅᑑᖅ", "Uqsuqtuuq")
*Grise Fiord ("ᐊᐅᔪᐃᑦᑐᖅ", "Aujuittuq")
*Hall Beach ("ᓴᓂᕋᔭᒃ", "Sanirajak")
*Igloolik ("ᐃᒡᓗᓕᒃ", "Iglulik")
*Kimmirut ("ᑭᒻᒥᕈᑦ", formerly "Lake Harbour")
col2 =
*Kugaaruk ("ᑳᒑᕐᑭᓪ", formerly "Pelly Bay")
*Kugluktuk ("Qurluqtuq", "ᖁᕐᓗᖅᑐᖅ", formerly "Coppermine")
*Pangnirtung ("ᐸᖕᓂᖅᑑᖅ", "Pangniqtuuq")
*Pond Inlet ("ᒥᑦᑎᒪᑕᓕᒃ", "Mittimatalik")
*Qikiqtarjuaq ("ᕿᑭᖅᑕᕐᔪᐊᖅ", formerly "Broughton Island")
*Rankin Inlet ("ᑲᖏᕿᓂᖅ", "Kangiqiniq" or "ᑲᖏᖅᖠᓂᖅ", "Kangirliniq")
*Repulse Bay ("ᓇᐅᔮᑦ", "Naujaat")
*Resolute ("Qausuittuq" ᖃᐅᓱᐃᑦᑐᖅ)
*Sanikiluaq, ("ᓴᓂᑭᓗᐊᖅ")
*Taloyoak ("ᑕᓗᕐᔪᐊᕐᒃ", "Talurjuaq", formerly "Spence Bay")
*Whale Cove ("ᑎᑭᕋᕐᔪᐊᖅ", "Tikirarjuaq")

Cities of Nunavut

*Iqaluit (territorial capital) ("ᐃᖃᓗᐃᑦ", formerly "Frobisher Bay")

Ontario

Reserves of Ontario

columns |width=280px
col1 =
*Abitibi 70
*Agency 1
*Agency 30
*Akwesasne 59
*Alderville First Nation
*Attawapiskat 91a
*Bear Island 1
*Bearskin Lake
*Big Grassy River 35g
*Big Island Mainland 93
*Caldwell
*Cat Lake 63c
*Chapleau 74a
*Chapleau 75
*Chippewas of the Thames First Nation 42
*Chippewas of Georgina Island First Nation
*Chippewas of Grand River First Nation
*Christian Island 30
*Constance Lake 92
*Couchiching 16a
*Curve Lake First Nation 35
*Deer Lake
*Dokis 9
*Duck Lake 76b
*Eagle Lake 27
*English River 21
*Factory Island 1
*Flying Post 73
*Fort Albany 67
*Fort Hope 64
*Fort Severn 89
*Fort William 52
*French River 13
*Garden River 14
*Ginoogaming First Nation
*Goulais Bay 15a
*Gros Cap 49
*Gull River 55
*Henvey Inlet 2
*Hiawatha First Nation 36
*Islington 29
*Kasabonika Lake
*Kashechewan
*Keewaywin
*Kenora 38b
*Kettle Point 44
*Kingfisher Lake 1
*Kitchenuhmaykoosib Aaki 84
*Lac des Mille Lacs 22A1
*Lac Seul 28
*Lake Helen 53a
*Lake Of The Woods 31b
*Lake Of The Woods 31c
*Lake Of The Woods 31g
*Lake Of The Woods 31h
*Lake Of The Woods 34
*Lake Of The Woods 35j
*Lake Of The Woods 37
*Lake Of The Woods 37b
*Lansdowne House
*Long Lake 58
*Long Sault 12
*M'chigeeng 22
*Magnetewan 1
*Manitou Rapids 11
*Marten Falls 65
*Matachewan 72
*Mattagami 71
*McDiarmid Indian Settlement
*Missanabie 62
*Mississagi River 8
*Mississaugas of Scugog Island
*Mnjikaning First Nation 32
*Moose Point 79
*Moravian 47
*Morson
*Mountbatten 76A
*Munsee-Delaware Nation 1
*Muskrat Dam Lake
*Naiscoutaing 17A
*Nan Agreement
*Naongashing 31a
col2 =
*Naongashing 35a
*Neguaguon Lake 25d
*New Credit 40a
*New Post 69a
*Neyaashiinigmiing
*Nipissing 10
*North Spirit Lake
*Northwest Angle 33b
*Northwest Angle 34c
*Northwest Angle 37b
*Obabikong 35b
*Obadjiwan 15e
*Ochiichagwe'Babigo'Ining First Nation
*Ojibway Nation of Saugeen
*Oneida 41
*Osnaburgh 63a
*Parru Island First Nation
*Pays Plat 51
*Pic Mobert Reserve North
*Pic River 50
*Pikangikum 14
*Pikwakanagan
*Point Grondine 3
*Poplar Hill
*Rainy Lake 17a
*Rainy Lake 17b
*Rainy Lake 18c
*Rainy Lake 26a
*Rankin Location 15d
*Rat Portage 38a
*Reserve Status Nan Agreement
*Rocky Bay Indian Reserve 1
*Sabaskong Bay 32c
*Sabaskong Bay 35c
*Sabaskong Bay 35d
*Sabaskong Bay 35f
*Sabaskong Bay 35h
*Sachigo Lake 1
*Sagamok Indian Reserve
*Sandpoint
*Sandy Lake 88
*Sarnia 45
*Saug-a-gaw-sing 1
*Saugeen First Nation
*Seine River 22a2
*Seine River 23a
*Serpent River 7
*Shawanaga 17
*Sheguiandah 24
*Sheshegwaning 20
*Shoal Lake 31j
*Shoal Lake 34b1
*Shoal Lake 37a
*Shoal Lake 39
*Shoal Lake 39a
*Shoal Lake 40
*Sioux Narrows - Nestor Falls
*Six Nations 40
*Slate Falls Indian Settlement
*Sucker Creek 23
*Summer Beaver
*The Dalles 38c
*Thessalon 12
*Tyendinaga Mohawk Territory
*Wabauskang 21
*Wabigoon Lake 27
*Wahnapitae 11
*Wahta Mohawk Territory
*Walpole Island 46
*Wapekeka Reserve 1
*Wasauksing First Nation
*Wawakapewin
*Weagamow Lake Indian Reserve 87
*Webequie Indian Reserve
*Whitefish Bay 32a
*Whitefish Bay 34a
*Whitefish Lake 6
*Whitefish River 4
*Whitesand Indian Reserve
*Wikwemikong Unceded 26
*Winisk Indian Settlement
*Wunnumin Lake
*Yellow Girl Bay 32b
*Zhiibaahaasing 19a

Bands of Ontario

* Aamjiwnaang (172): Sarnia No. 45 (06194)
* Albany (142): Fort Albany No. 67 (06258) (Federal Crown Land, not a Reserve)
** Kashechewan (243)
* Alderville First Nation (160): Alderville First Nation (06211)
* Algonquins of Pikwakanagan (163): Pikwakanagan (06216)
* Animbiigoo Zaagi'igan Anishinaabek (194): McDiarmid Indian Settlement (Not a Reserve)
* Anishinabe of Wauzhushk Onigum (153): Kenora No. 38B (06284) (Federal Crown Land, not a Reserve)
* Anishnaabeg of Naongashiing (125): Saug-A-Gaw-Sing No. 1 (06144)
* Aroland (242): Aroland Indian Settlement (06080) (Federal Crown Land, not a Reserve)
* Attawapiskat (143): Attawapiskat No. 91A (06260)
* Batchewana First Nation (198): Rankin Location No. 15D (06182)
* Bearskin Lake First Nation (207): Bearskin Lake (06319)
* Beausoleil (141): Christian Island No. 30 (06199)
* Big Grassy (124): Big Grassy River No. 35G (06226)
* Biinjitiwaabik Zaaging Anishinaabek (197): Rocky Bay Indian Reserve No. 1 (06310)
* Brunswick House (228): Duck Lake No. 76B (06163)
* Caldwell (165): Near Chatham, but they don't reside on a reserve.
* Cat Lake First Nation (216): Cat Lake No. 63C (06332)
* Chapleau Cree First Nation (221): Chapleau No. 75 (06153) (Federal Crown Land, not a Reserve)
* Chapleau Ojibwa First Nation (229): Chapleau No. 74A (06167) (Federal Crown Land, not a Reserve)
* Chippewas of Georgina Island (138): Chippewas of Georgina Island First Nation (06198) (Federal Crown Land, not a Reserve)
* Chippewas of Kettle and Stony Point (171): Kettle Point No. 44 (06193)
* Chippewas of Mnjikaning First Nation (139): Mnjikaning First Nation 32 (06195)
* Chippewas of Nawash First Nation (122): Neyaashiinigmiing (06218)
* Chippewas of the Thames First Nation (166): Chippewas of the Thames First Nation No. 42 (06188)
* Constance Lake (182): Constance Lake No. 92 (06294)
* Couchiching First Nation (126): Couchiching No. 16A (06241)
* Curve Lake (161): Curve Lake First Nation No. 35 (06213)
* Deer Lake (237): Deer Lake (06339)
* Dokis (218): Dokis No. 9 (06150)
* Eabametoong First Nation (183): Fort Hope No. 64 (06296)
* Eagle Lake (148): Eagle Lake No. 27 (06266)
* Flying Post (227): Flying Post No. 73 (06161)
* Fort Severn (215): Fort Severn No. 89 (06331) (Federal Crown Land, not a Reserve)
* Fort William (187): Fort William No. 52 (06300)
* Garden River First Nation (199): Garden River No. 14 (06184) (Federal Crown Land, not a Reserve)
* Ginoogaming First Nation (185): Ginoogaming First Nation (06298)
* Grassy Narrows First Nation (149): English River No. 21 (06267) (Federal Crown Land, not a Reserve)
* Gull Bay (188): Gull River No. 55 (06301)
* Henvey Inlet First Nation (231): Henvey Inlet No. 2 (06170)
* Hiawatha First Nation (162): Hiawatha First Nation (06215)
* Iskatewizaagegan Independent First Nation (154): Shoal Lake No. 39A (06287) (Federal Crown Land, not a Reserve)
* Kasabonika Lake (210): Kasabonika Lake (06322)
* Kee-Way-Win (325): KeeWayWin (09097)
* Kingfisher (212): Kingfisher Lake No. 1 (06324)
* Kitchenuhmaykoosib Inninuwug (209): Kitchenuhmaykoosib Aaki No. 84 (06321)
* Lac Des Mille Lacs (189): Seine River No. 22A2 (06242)
* Lac La Croix First Nation (127): Neguaguon Lake No. 25D (06242)
* Lac Seul First Nation (205): Lac Seul No. 28 (06316)
* Long Lake First Nation (184): Long Lake No. 58 (06297)
* M'Chigeeng First Nation (181): M'Chigeeng No. 22 (06180)
* Magnetawan (174): Magnetewan No. 1 (06204)
* Martin Falls (186): Marten Falls No. 65 (06299)
* Matachewan (219): Matachewan No. 72 (06151)
* Mattagami (226): Mattagami No. 71 (06160) (Federal Crown Land, not a Reserve)
* McDowell Lake (326): Near Sioux Lookout, but they don't reside on a reserve
* Michipicoten (225): Gros Cap No. 49 (06157)
* Mishkeegogamang (203): Osnaburgh No. 63A (06313)
* Missanabie Cree (223): Near Sault Ste. Marie, but they don't reside on a reserve
* Mississauga (200): Mississagi River No. 8 (06159)
* Mississaugas of Scugog Island First Nation (140): Mississaugas of Scugog Island (06196)
* Mississaugas of the Credit (120): New Credit No. 40A (06223)
* Mohawks of the Bay of Quinte (164): Tyendinaga Mohawk Territory (06217) (Federal Crown Land, not a Reserve)
* Mohawks of Akwesasne (159): Akwesasne No. 59 (06210)
* Moose Cree First Nation (144): Factory Island No. 1 (06261) (Federal Crown Land, not a Reserve)
* Moose Deer Point (135): Moose Point No. 79 (06208)
* Moravian of the Thames (167): Moravian No. 47 (06189) (Federal Crown Land, not a Reserve)
* Munsee-Delaware Nation (168): Munsee-Delaware Nation No. 1 (06190)
* Muskrat Dam Lake (213): Muskrat Dam Lake (06327)
* Naicatchewenin (128): Rainy Lake No. 17A (06243)
* Naotkamegwanning (158): Whitefish Bay No. 32A (06292) (Federal Crown Land, not a Reserve)
* Neskantaga First Nation (239): Lansdowne House (06355) (Indian Locality, not a Reserve)
* Nibinamik First Nation (241): Summer Beaver (06356) (Indian Locality, not a Reserve)
* Nicickousemenecaning (129): Rainy Lake No. 26A (06245)
* Nipissing First Nation (220): Nipissing No. 10 (06152)

Québec

Reserves of Québec

columns |width=280px
col1 =
*Akulivik
*Aupaluk
*Betsiamites
*Cacouna 22
*Chisasibi
*Communaute Atikawekw de Manawan
*Communaute de Wemotaci
*Communaute Montagnaise Essipit
*Eagle Village First Nation - Kipawa
*Eastmain
*Gesgapegiag
*Grand Lac Victoria Indian Settlement
*Inukjuak
*Ivujivik
*Kahnawake 14
*Kanesatake
*Kangiqsualujjuaq
*Kangiqsujuaq
*Kangirsuk
*Kawawachikamach
*Kitigan Zibi
*Kuujjuaq
*Kuujjuarapik / Whapmagoostui
*La Nation Micmac de Gespeg
*Lac Champion Settlement
*Lac-Simon
*Listuguj
col2 =
*Maliotenam 27a
*Mashteuiatsh
*Matimekosh
*Mingan
*Mistissini
*Natashquan 1
*Nemaska
*Obedjiwan 28
*Odanak 12
*Oujé-Bougoumou
*Pikogan
*Puvirnituq/Povungnituk
*Quaqtaq
*Rapid Lake
*Romaine 2
*Salluit
*St. Augustin Indian Settlement
*Tasiujaq
*Timiskaming 19
*Umiujaq
*Uashat
*Village des Hurons Wendake 7
*Waskaganish
*Waswanipi
*Wemindji
*Winneway Indian Settlement
*Wolf Lake
*Wôlinak 11

Bands of Québec

* Abénakis de Wôlinak (071): Réserve de Wôlinak No. 11 (06098)
* Algonquins of Barriere Lake (074): Rapid Lake (06135)
* Atikamekw d'Opitciwan (079): Obedjiwan No. 28 (06105)
* Betsiamites (085): Betsiamites (06110)
* Communauté anicinape de Kitcisakik (062): Grand Lac Victoria Settlement (06142)
* Conseil de la Première Nation Abitibiwinni (055): Pikogan (06094) (Federal Crown Land, not a Reserve)
* Cree Nation of Chisasibi (058): Chisasibi (06128) (Self-governing First Nation)
* Cree Nation of Mistissini (075): Mistassini (06127) (Self-governing First Nation)
* Cree Nation of Wemindji (060): Wemindji (06130) (Self-governing First Nation)
* Eagle Village First Nation - Kipawa (065)P: Eagle Village First Nation - Kibaowek (06140)
* Eastmain (057): Eastmain (06132) (Self-governing First Nation)
* Innu Takuaikan Uashat Mak Mani-Utenam (080): Maliotenam No. 27A (06107) (Federal Crown Land, not a Reserve)
* Kahnawake (070): Kahnawake No. 14 (06097)
* Kitigan Zibi Anishinabeg (073): Kitigan Zibi (06100) (Federal Crown Land, not a Reserve)
* La Nation Innu Matimekush-Lac John (087): Réserve Matimekosh (06136)
* La Nation Micmac de Gespeg (053): Near Gaspé, but they don't reside on a reserve
* Les Atikamekw de Manawan (078): Communauté Atikamekw de Manawan (06104)
* Les Innus de Ekuanitshit (082): Mingan (06137) (Federal Crown Land, not a Reserve)
* Listuguj Mi'gmaq Government (051): Listuguj (06088)
* Long Point First Nation (067): Winneway Indian Settlement (06133)
* Micmacs of Gesgapegiag (052): Gesgapegiag (06089)
* Mohawks of Kanesatake (069): Kanesatake Lands (06095)
* Montagnais Essipit (086): Communauté Montagnaise Essipit (06111) (Federal Crown Land, not a Reserve)
* Montagnais de Natashquan (083): Natashquan No. 1 (06108)
* Montagnais de Pakua Shipi (088): St. Augustin Indian Settlement (06139)
* Montagnais de Unamen Shipu (084): Romaine No. 2 (06109)
* Montagnais du Lac St.-Jean (076): Mashteuiatsh (06101)
* Naskapi of Quebec (081): Kawawachikamach (06085) (Self-governing First Nation)
* Nation Anishnabe du Lac Simon (063): Lac Simon (06134) (Federal Crown Land, not a Reserve)
* Nation Huronne Wendat (050): Village des Hurons Wendake 7 (06086)
* Cree Nation of Nemaska (059): Nemiscau (06126) (Self-governing First Nation)
* Odanak (072): Odanak No. 12 (06099)
* Première Nation Malecite de Viger (054): Cacouna No. 22 (06090) (Self-governing First Nation)
* Première nation de Whapmagoostui (095): Whapmagoostui (06112)
* Timiskaming First Nation (064): Timiskaming (06092)
* The Crees of the Waskaganish First Nation (061): Waskaganish (06129) (Self-governing First Nation)
* Waswanipi (056): Waswanipi (06131) (Self-governing First Nation)
* Conseil des Atikamekw de Wemotaci (077): Communauté de Wemotaci (06103)
* Wolf Lake (068): Hunter's Point (Not a reserve)

Tribal councils
* Algonquin Anishinabeg Nation Tribal Council (01093)
* Algonquin Nation Programs and Services Secretariat (09056)
* Atikamekw Sipi Conseil Nation (01064)
* Conseil Tribal Mamuitun (01091)
* Grand Conseil Nation Waban-Aki Inc. (01106)
* Mi’gmawei Mawiomi Secretariat (09957)
* Regroupement Mamit Innuat Inc. (01140)

askatchewan

Reserves of Saskatchewan

columns |width=280px
col1 =
*Ahtahkakoop 104
*Aquadeo
*Assiniboine 76
*Beardy's 97 and Okemasis 96
*Beauval
*Big Head 124
*Big River 118
*Bufflao Narrows
*Buffalo River Dene Nation 193
*Canoe Lake 165
*Carrot River 29a
*Chicken 224
*Chitek Lake
*Chitek Lake 191
*Clearwater River
*Cochin
*Cole Bay
*Cote 64
*Cowessess 73
*Cumberland House
*Cumberland 20
*Day Star 87
*Debden
*Dore Lake
*Duck Lake
*Duff
*East Prairie Metis Settlement
*Elizabeth Metis Settlement
*Fishing Lake Metis Settlement
*Fishing Lake 89
*Flying Dust First Nation Reserve 105
*Fond du Lac 227
*Gerald
*Gift Lake Metis Establishment
*Gordon 86
*Green Lake
*Grizzly Bear's Head 110
*Île-à-la-Crosse
*James Smith 100
*Jans Bay
*Kahkewistahaw 72
*Keeseekoose 66
*Keeseekoose 66A
*Keeseekoose 66-CA-04
*Keeseekoose 66-CA-05
*Keeseekoose 66-CA-06
*Keeseekoose 66-KE-04
*Keeseekoose 66-KE-05
*Kinistin 91
*La Loche
*La Ronge
*Lac la Hache 220
*Lean Man 111
*Lebret
*Little Black Bear 84
*Little Bone 74B
*Little Pine Indian Reserve 116
*Little Red River 106D
*Lucky Man
*Makaoo 120
*Makwa Lake 129
*Makwa Lake 129A
*Makwa Lake 129B
*Makwa Lake 129C
*Meadow Lake
*Meadow Lake 105
*Meadow Lake 105A
*Michel Village
*Min-A-He-Quo-Sis 116C
*Ministikwan 161
*Ministikwan 161A
*Mistawasis First Nation
*Mistawasis 103
*Montreal Lake 106
*Moosomin 112B
*Morin Lake
*Mosquito 109
*Mosquito 109
*Mosquito-Grizzly Bear's Head-Lean Man
*Muscowpetung 80
*Muskeg Lake 102B
*Muskeg Lake 102D
*Muskeg Lake 102E
*Muskeg Lake 102F
*Muskeg Lake 102G
*Muskeg Lake Cree Nation 102
*Muskoday First Nation
col2 =
*Muskowekwan 85
*Muskowekwan 85-1
*Muskowekwan 85-10
*Muskowekwan 85-12
*Muskowekwan 85-15
*Muskowekwan 85-17
*Muskowekwan 85-22
*Muskowekwan 85-23
*Muskowekwan 85-24
*Muskowekwan 85-26
*Muskowekwan 85-27
*Muskowekwan 85-28
*Muskowekwan 85-29
*Muskowekwan 85-2A
*Muskowekwan 85-31
*Muskowekwan 85-33
*Muskowekwan 85-8
*Nekaneet Cree Nation Indian Reserve
*Ocean Man 69
*Ocean Man 69A
*Ocean Man 69B
*Ocean Man 69C
*Ocean Man 69E
*Ocean Man 69F
*Ochapowace 71
*Ochapowace 71-10
*Ochapowace 71-18
*Ochapowace 71-26
*Ochapowace 71-44
*Ochapowace 71-51
*Ochapowace 71-54
*Ochapowace 71-7
*Ochapowace 71-70
*Okanese 82
*One Arrow Indian Reserve 95
*Pasqua 79
*Patuanak
*Peepeekisis 81
*Pelican Lake 191A
*Pelican Lake 191B
*Pelican Narrows 184b
*Pheasant Rump 68
*Piapot 75
*Piapot Cree First Nation 75H
*Pinehouse
*Poor Man 88
*Poundmaker 114
*Red Earth 29
*Red Pheasant 108
*Sakimay 74
*Saulteaux 159
*Saulteaux 159A
*Seekaskootch 119
*Shell Lake
*Shesheep 74A
*Shoal Lake 28a
*St. Louis
*Standing Buffalo 78
*Stanley 157
*Star Blanket 83
*Star Blanket 83C
*Sturgeon Lake 101
*Sweet Grass 113
*Sweet Grass 113-L6
*Sweet Grass 113-M16
*The Key 65
*Thunderchild First Nation 115B
*Thunderchild First Nation 115C
*Thunderchild First Nation 115D
*Timber Bay
*Tobin Lake
*Treaty Four Reserve Grounds 77
*Turnor Lake
*Turnor Lake 193b
*Vawn
*Wahpaton 94a
*Wapachewunak 192d
*Waterhen 130
*Weldon
*Weyakwin
*White Bear 70
*White Cap 94
*Witchekan Lake 117
*Witchekan Lake 117-D
*Wood Mountain 160
*Yellowquill 90

Yukon

Reserves of Yukon

columns |width=280px
col1 =
*Aishihik
*Beaver Creek
*Burwash Landing
*Carcross 4
*Carmacks
*Champagne
*Haines Junction
*Lake Laberge 1
col2 =
*Mayo 6
*Moosehide Creek 2
*Old Crow
*Pelly Crossing Settlement
*Ross River
*Teslin Post 13
*Two Mile Village
*Whitehorse Village

ee also

*List of Indian reserves in Canada by population

References

External links

* [http://www.aboriginalcanada.gc.ca/acp/community/site.nsf/index_en.html Aboriginal Canada Portal's complete list of communities, with links to individual statistics and profile]
* [http://sdiprod2.inac.gc.ca/fnprofiles/FNProfiles_list.asp?Province1=MB Complete List of Manitoba First Nation Commuities]


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

Look at other dictionaries:

  • List of Parliamentary Secretaries of Canada — The function of Parliamentary Secretary in Canada was created 14 May 1963. They are not members of the Cabinet, nor the ministry. Nineteenth Canadian ministry * Parliamentary Secretary to the Prime Minister ** 16 July 1965 8 September 1965: Jean… …   Wikipedia

  • Aboriginal peoples in Canada — Native Canadian redirects here. For Canadian born people in general, see Canadians. Aboriginal peoples in Canada …   Wikipedia

  • List of Alberta Indian reserves — First Nations reserves were established in Alberta by a series of treaties, Treaty 6, Treaty 7, and Treaty 8. Reserves in Alberta cover a total area of 1,622,630 acres (6,566.69 km²) and range from 1,089 acres (4.41 km²) to 354,667 acres (1,435… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Alaska Native tribal entities — rThis is a list of Alaska Native tribal entities which are recognized by the United States Bureau of Indian Affairs. For related lists, see the List of Indian reservations in the United States, List of Native American Tribal Entities (federally… …   Wikipedia

  • Canada — This article is about the country. For other uses, see Canada (disambiguation). Canada …   Wikipedia

  • Aboriginal Canadian personalities — This article is about individual Aboriginals. For Canadian Aboriginal history and culture, see Aboriginal peoples in Canada. Aboriginal Canadian personalities …   Wikipedia

  • List of Canadians — This is a list of Canadians, people born in Canada, or who became citizens of Canada, grouped by their area of notability. This is an incomplete list, which may never be able to satisfy particular standards for completeness. You can help by… …   Wikipedia

  • List of communities in Alberta — Distribution of town and cities in Alberta. Rural and spe …   Wikipedia

  • List of communities in Yukon — Contents 1 Cities 2 Towns 3 Villages 4 Hamlets 5 Settlements …   Wikipedia

  • Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada — Departments of the Government of Canada Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Develompent Affaires autochtones et du développement du Nord canadien Minister John Duncan (Canad …   Wikipedia


Share the article and excerpts

Direct link
Do a right-click on the link above
and select “Copy Link”

We are using cookies for the best presentation of our site. Continuing to use this site, you agree with this.