List of weevil (Curculionoidea) species recorded in Britain

The following is a list of the weevils recorded in Britain. For other beetle families, see the parent article List of beetle species recorded in Britain.

Family Nemonychidae

* "Cimberis attelaboides"

Family Anthribidae

* "Anthribus fasciatus"
* "Anthribus nebulosus"
* "Platyrhinus resinosus"
* "Platystomos albinus"
* "Tropideres sepicola"
* "Dissoleucas niveirostris"
* "Choragus sheppardi"
* "Araecerus fasciculatus"
* "Bruchela rufipes"

Family Rhynchitidae

* "Involvulus caeruleus"
* "Involvulus cupreus"
* "Lasiorhynchites cavifrons"
* "Lasiorhynchites olivaceus"
* "Lasiorhynchites sericeus"
* "Neocoenorrhinus aeneovirens"
* "Neocoenorrhinus aequatus"
* "Neocoenorrhinus germanicus"
* "Neocoenorrhinus interpunctatus"
* "Neocoenorrhinus pauxillus"
* "Rhynchites auratus"
* "Rhynchites bacchus"
* "Temnocerus longiceps"
* "Temnocerus nanus"
* "Temnocerus tomentosus"
* "Byctiscus betulae"
* "Byctiscus populi"
* "Deporaus betulae"
* "Deporaus mannerheimi"

Family Attelabidae

* "Attelabus nitens" - oak leaf-roller
* "Apoderus coryli" - hazel leaf-roller

Family Apionidae

ubfamily Apioninae

Tribe Apionini

*"Apion cruentatum"
*"Apion frumentarium"
*"Apion haematodes"
*"Apion rubens"
*"Apion rubiginosum"

Tribe Aplemonini

*"Aizobius sedi"
*"Helianthemapion aciculare"
*"Perapion affine"
*"Perapion curtirostre"
*"Perapion hydrolapathi"
*"Perapion marchicum"
*"Perapion violaceum"
*"Perapion lemoroi"
*"Pseudaplemonus limonii"

Tribe Aspidapiini

*"Aspidapion radiolus"
*"Aspidapion soror"
*"Aspidapion aeneum"

Tribe Ceratapiini

*"Acentrotypus brunnipes"
*"Ceratapion onopordi"
*"Ceratapion armatum"
*"Ceratapion carduorum"
*"Ceratapion gibbirostre"
*"Diplapion confluens"
*"Diplapion stolidum"
*"Omphalapion beuthini"
*"Omphalapion hookerorum"
*"Omphalapion laevigatum"

Tribe Exapiini

*"Exapion difficile"
*"Exapion fuscirostre"
*"Exapion genistae"
*"Exapion ulicis"

Tribe Ixapiini

*"Ixapion variegatum"

Tribe Kalcapiini

*"Kalcapion pallipes"
*"Kalcapion semivittatum"
*"Melanapion minimum"
*"Squamapion atomarium"
*"Squamapion cineraceum"
*"Squamapion flavimanum"
*"Squamapion vicinum"
*"Taeniapion urticarium"

Tribe Malvapiini

*"Malvapion malvae"
*"Pseudapion rufirostre"

Tribe Oxystomatini

ubtribe Oxystomatina

*"Cyanapion spencii"
*"Cyanapion afer"
*"Cyanapion gyllenhali"
*"Eutrichapion ervi"
*"Eutrichapion viciae"
*"Eutrichapion vorax"
*"Eutrichapion punctigerum"
*"Hemitrichapion reflexum"
*"Hemitrichapion waltoni"
*"Holotrichapion ononis"
*"Holotrichapion pisi"
*"Holotrichapion aethiops"
*"Oxystoma cerdo"
*"Oxystoma craccae"
*"Oxystoma pomonae"
*"Oxystoma subulatum"
*"Pirapion immune"

ubtribe Catapiina

*"Catapion curtisi"
*"Catapion pubescens"
*"Catapion seniculus"

ubtribe Synapiina

*"Ischnopterapion loti"
*"Ischnopterapion modestum"
*"Ischnopterapion virens"
*"Protopirapion atratulum"
*"Stenopterapion intermedium"
*"Stenopterapion meliloti"
*"Stenopterapion tenue"
*"Stenopterapion scutellare"
*"Synapion ebeninum"

ubtribe Trichapiina

*"Betulapion simile"

Tribe Piezotrachelini

*"Protapion apricans"
*"Protapion assimile"
*"Protapion difforme"
*"Protapion dissimile"
*"Protapion filirostre"
*"Protapion fulvipes"
*"Protapion laevicolle"
*"Protapion nigritarse"
*"Protapion ononidis"
*"Protapion ryei" This species is in doubt, possibly a variety of P.assimile.
*"Protapion schoenherri"
*"Protapion trifolii"
*"Protapion varipes"
*"Pseudoprotapion astragali"

Family Nanophyidae

* "Nanophyes marmoratus"
* "Dieckmanniellus gracilis"

Family Dryophthoridae

* "Dryophthorus corticalis"
* "Sitophilus granarius"
* "Sitophilus oryzae"
* "Sitophilus zeamais"

Family Erirhinidae

* "Grypus equiseti"
* "Notaris acridulus"
* "Notaris aethiops"
* "Notaris scirpi"
* "Procas armillatus"
* "Procas granulicollis"
* "Thryogenes festucae"
* "Thryogenes fiorii"
* "Thryogenes nereis"
* "Thryogenes scirrhosus"
* "Tournotaris bimaculatus"
* "Stenopelmus rufinasus"

Family Raymondionymidae

* "Ferreria marqueti"

Family Curculionidae

ubfamily Curculioninae

Tribe Curculionini

ubtribe Curculionina

*"Archarius pyrrhoceras"
*"Archarius salicivorus"
*"Archarius villosus"
*"Curculio betulae"
*"Curculio glandium"
*"Curculio nucum"
*"Curculio rubidus"
*"Curculio venosus"

Tribe Acalyptini

*"Acalyptus carpini"

Tribe Anoplini

*"Anoplus plantaris"
*"Anoplus roboris"

Tribe Anthonomini

*"Anthonomus bituberculatus"
*"Anthonomus britannus"
*"Anthonomus brunnipennis"
*"Anthonomus chevrolati"
*"Anthonomus conspersus"
*"Anthonomus humeralis"
*"Anthonomus pedicularius"
*"Anthonomus piri"
*"Anthonomus pomorum"
*"Anthonomus rubi"
*"Anthonomus rufus"
*"Anthonomus ulmi"
*"Anthonomus varians"
*"Anthonomus rectirostris"
*"Brachonyx pineti"

Tribe Cionini

*"Cionus alauda"
*"Cionus hortulanus"
*"Cionus longicollis"
*"Cionus nigritarsis"
*"Cionus scrophulariae"
*"Cionus tuberculosus"
*"Cleopus pulchellus"

Tribe Ellescini

ubtribe Ellescina

*"Ellescus bipunctatus"
*"Ellescus scanicus"

ubtribe Dorytomina

*"Dorytomus affinis"
*"Dorytomus dejeani"
*"Dorytomus filirostris"
*"Dorytomus hirtipennis"
*"Dorytomus ictor"
*"Dorytomus longimanus"
*"Dorytomus majalis"
*"Dorytomus melanophthalmus"
*"Dorytomus rufatus"
*"Dorytomus salicinus"
*"Dorytomus salicis"
*"Dorytomus taeniatus"
*"Dorytomus tortrix"
*"Dorytomus tremulae"

Tribe Mecinini

*"Cleopomiarus graminis"
*"Cleopomiarus micros"
*"Cleopomiarus plantarum"
*"Gymnetron beccabungae"
*"Gymnetron melanarium"
*"Gymnetron rostellum"
*"Gymnetron veronicae"
*"Gymnetron villosulum"
*"Mecinus circulatus"
*"Mecinus collaris"
*"Mecinus janthinus"
*"Mecinus labilis"
*"Mecinus pascuorum"
*"Mecinus pyraster"
*"Miarus campanulae"
*"Rhinusa antirrhini"
*"Rhinusa collina"
*"Rhinusa linariae"

Tribe Rhamphini

*"Isochnus foliorum"
*"Isochnus populicola"
*"Orchestes alni"
*"Orchestes calceatus"
*"Orchestes iota"
*"Orchestes pilosus"
*"Orchestes quercus"
*"Orchestes rusci"
*"Orchestes signifer"
*"Orchestes testaceus"
*"Orchestes fagi"
*"Pseudorchestes pratensis"
*"Rhamphus oxyacanthae"
*"Rhamphus pulicarius"
*"Rhamphus subaeneus"
*"Rhynchaenus lonicerae"
*"Tachyerges decoratus"
*"Tachyerges pseudostigma"
*"Tachyerges salicis"
*"Tachyerges stigma"

Tribe Smicronychini

*"Smicronyx coecus"
*"Smicronyx jungermanniae"
*"Smicronyx reichi"

Tribe Storeini

*"Pachytychius haematocephalus"

Tribe Styphlini

*"Orthochaetes insignis"
*"Orthochaetes setiger"
*"Pseudostyphlus pillumus"

Tribe Tychiini

ubtribe Tychiina

*"Sibinia arenariae"
*"Sibinia primita"
*"Sibinia pyrrhodactyla"
*"Sibinia sodalis"
*"Tychius breviusculus"
*"Tychius crassirostris"
*"Tychius junceus"
*"Tychius lineatulus"
*"Tychius meliloti"
*"Tychius parallelus"
*"Tychius picirostris"
*"Tychius polylineatus"
*"Tychius pusillus"
*"Tychius quinquepunctatus"
*"Tychius schneideri"
*"Tychius squamulatus"
*"Tychius stephensi"
*"Tychius tibialis"

ubfamily Bagoinae

*"Bagous argillaceus"
*"Bagous binodulus"
*"Bagous brevis"
*"Bagous collignensis"
*"Bagous czwalinae"
*"Bagous diglyptus"
*"Bagous frit"
*"Bagous limosus"
*"Bagous longitarsis"
*"Bagous lutulosus"
*"Bagous nodulosus"
*"Bagous subcarinatus"
*"Bagous tempestivus"
*"Bagous glabrirostris"
*"Bagous lutosus"
*"Bagous lutulentus"
*"Bagous puncticollis"
*"Bagous robustus"
*"Bagous tubulus"
*"Bagous petro"
*"Bagous alismatis"

ubfamily Baridinae

Tribe Baridini

ubtribe Baridina

*"Baris analis"
*"Baris laticollis"
*"Baris lepidii"
*"Baris picicornis"
*"Baris scolopacea"

Tribe Madopterini

ubtribe Zygobaridina

*"Limnobaris dolorosa"
*"Limnobaris t-album"

ubfamily Ceutorhynchinae

Tribe Ceutorhynchini

*"Amalorrhynchus melanarius"
*"Amalus scortillum"
*"Calosirus terminatus"
*"Ceutorhynchus alliariae"
*"Ceutorhynchus assimilis"
*"Ceutorhynchus atomus"
*"Ceutorhynchus cakilis"
*"Ceutorhynchus chalybaeus"
*"Ceutorhynchus cochleariae"
*"Ceutorhynchus constrictus"
*"Ceutorhynchus erysimi"
*"Ceutorhynchus hepaticus"
*"Ceutorhynchus hirtulus"
*"Ceutorhynchus insularis"
*"Ceutorhynchus minutus"
*"Ceutorhynchus obstrictus"
*"Ceutorhynchus pallidactylus"
*"Ceutorhynchus parvulus"
*"Ceutorhynchus pectoralis"
*"Ceutorhynchus pervicax"
*"Ceutorhynchus picitarsis"
*"Ceutorhynchus pulvinatus"
*"Ceutorhynchus pumilio"
*"Ceutorhynchus pyrrhorhynchus"
*"Ceutorhynchus querceti"
*"Ceutorhynchus rapae"
*"Ceutorhynchus resedae"
*"Ceutorhynchus sulcicollis"
*"Ceutorhynchus syrites"
*"Ceutorhynchus thomsoni"
*"Ceutorhynchus turbatus"
*"Ceutorhynchus typhae"
*"Ceutorhynchus unguicularis"
*"Coeliodes rana"
*"Coeliodes ruber"
*"Coeliodes transversealbofasciatus"
*"Coeliodinus nigritarsis"
*"Coeliodinus rubicundus"
*"Datonychus angulosus"
*"Datonychus arquata"
*"Datonychus melanostictus"
*"Datonychus urticae"
*"Drupenatus nasturtii"
*"Ethelcus verrucatus"
*"Glocianus distinctus"
*"Glocianus moelleri"
*"Glocianus pilosellus"
*"Glocianus punctiger"
*"Hadroplontus litura"
*"Hadroplontus trimaculatus"
*"Micrelus ericae"
*"Microplontus campestris"
*"Microplontus rugulosus"
*"Microplontus triangulum"
*"Mogulones asperifoliarum"
*"Mogulones euphorbiae"
*"Mogulones geographicus"
*"Nedyus quadrimaculatus"
*"Parethelcus pollinarius"
*"Poophagus sisymbrii"
*"Sirocalodes depressicollis"
*"Sirocalodes mixtus"
*"Sirocalodes quercicola"
*"Stenocarus ruficornis"
*"Tapeinotus sellatus"
*"Thamiocolus viduatus"
*"Trichosirocalus barnevillei"
*"Trichosirocalus dawsoni"
*"Trichosirocalus horridus"
*"Trichosirocalus rufulus"
*"Trichosirocalus thalhammeri"
*"Trichosirocalus troglodytes"
*"Zacladus exiguus"
*"Zacladus geranii"

Tribe Mononychini

*"Mononychus punctumalbum"

Tribe Phytobiini

*"Eubrychius velutus"
*"Neophytobius muricatus"
*"Neophytobius quadrinodosus"
*"Pelenomus canaliculatus"
*"Pelenomus comari"
*"Pelenomus olssoni"
*"Pelenomus quadricorniger"
*"Pelenomus quadrituberculatus"
*"Pelenomus waltoni"
*"Pelenomus zumpti"
*"Phytobius leucogaster"
*"Rhinoncus albicinctus"
*"Rhinoncus bruchoides"
*"Rhinoncus castor"
*"Rhinoncus inconspectus"
*"Rhinoncus pericarpius"
*"Rhinoncus perpendicularis"

Tribe Scleropterini

*"Rutidosoma globulus"

ubfamily Cossoninae

Tribe Cossonini

*"Cossonus linearis"
*"Cossonus parallelepipedus"
*"Rhopalomesites tardyi"

Tribe Dryotribini

*"Caulophilus oryzae"

Tribe Onycholipini

*"Pselactus spadix"
*"Pseudophloeophagus aeneopiceus"
*"Stereocorynes truncorum"

Tribe Pentarthrini

*"Euophryum confine"
*"Euophryum rufum"
*"Pantarthrum huttoni"

Tribe Rhyncholini

ubtribe Rhyncholina

*"Macrorhyncolus littoralis"
*"Rhyncolus ater"

ubtribe Phloeophagina

*"Phloeophagus gracilis"
*"Phloeophagus lignarius"

ubfamily Cryptorhynchinae

Tribe Cryptorhynchini

ubtribe Cryptorhynchina

*"Cryptorhynchus lapathi"
*"Sternochetus mangiferae"

ubtribe Tylodina

*"Acalles misellus"
*"Acalles ptinoides"
*"Acalles roboris"

ubfamily Cyclominae

Tribe Rhythirrinini

ubtribe Gronopina

*"Gronops inaequalis"
*"Gronops lunatus"

ubfamily Entiminae

Tribe Alophini

*"Graptus triguttatus"

Tribe Brachyderini

*"Neliocarus faber"
*"Neliocarus nebulosus"
*"Neliocarus sus"
*"Strophosoma capitatum"
*"Strophosoma fulvicorne"
*"Strophosoma melanogrammum"

Tribe Cneorhinini

*"Attactagenus plumbeus"
*"Philopedon plagiatum"

Tribe Geonemini

*"Barynotus moerens"
*"Barynotus obscurus"
*"Barynotus squamosus"

Tribe Omiini

*"Omiamima mollina"

Tribe Otiorhynchini

*"Otiorhynchus atroapterus"
*"Otiorhynchus ligustici"
*"Otiorhynchus setosulus"
*"Otiorhynchus rugifrons"
*"Otiorhynchus singularis"
*"Otiorhynchus sulcatus"
*"Otiorhynchus arcticus"
*"Otiorhynchus armadillo"
*"Otiorhynchus aurifer"
*"Otiorhynchus auropunctatus"
*"Otiorhynchus clavipes"
*"Otiorhynchus coecus"
*"Otiorhynchus ligneus"
*"Otiorhynchus morio"
*"Otiorhynchus nodosus"
*"Otiorhynchus porcatus"
*"Otiorhynchus raucus"
*"Otiorhynchus rugosostriatus"
*"Otiorhynchus salicicola"
*"Otiorhynchus scaber"
*"Otiorhynchus uncinatus"
*"Otiorhynchus crataegi"
*"Otiorhynchus desertus"
*"Otiorhynchus ovatus"

Tribe Peritelini

*"Caenopsis fissirostris"
*"Caenopsis waltoni"
*"Peritelus sphaeroides"

Tribe Phyllobiini

*"Phyllobius pyri"
*"Phyllobius vespertinus"
*"Phyllobius argentatus"
*"Phyllobius glaucus"
*"Phyllobius pomaceus"
*"Phyllobius oblongus"
*"Phyllobius roboretanus"
*"Phyllobius viridicollis"
*"Phyllobius maculicornis"
*"Phyllobius virideaeris"

Tribe Polydrusini

*"Liophloeus tessulatus"
*"Polydrusus tereticollis"
*"Polydrusus formosus"
*"Polydrusus mollis"
*"Polydrusus confluens"
*"Polydrusus flavipes"
*"Polydrusus pterygomalis"
*"Polydrusus impar"
*"Polydrusus marginatus"
*"Polydrusus cervinus"
*"Polydrusus pilosus"
*"Polydrusus pulchellus"

Tribe Sciaphilini

*"Barypeithes sulcifrons"
*"Barypeithes araneiformis"
*"Barypeithes curvimanus"
*"Barypeithes pellucidus"
*"Barypeithes pyrenaeus"
*"Brachysomus echinatus"
*"Brachysomus hirtus"
*"Sciaphilus asperatus"

Tribe Sitonini

*"Sitona ambiguus"
*"Sitona cylindricollis"
*"Sitona gemellatus"
*"Sitona hispidulus"
*"Sitona humeralis"
*"Sitona lepidus"
*"Sitona lineatus"
*"Sitona lineellus"
*"Sitona macularius"
*"Sitona ononidis"
*"Sitona puncticollis"
*"Sitona regensteinensis"
*"Sitona striatellus"
*"Sitona sulcifrons"
*"Sitona suturalis"
*"Sitona waterhousei"
*"Sitona griseus"
*"Sitona cambricus"
*"Sitona cinerascens"
*"Sitona puberulus"

Tribe Tanymecini

*"Tanymecus palliatus"

Tribe Trachyphloeini

ubtribe Trachyphloeina

*"Trachyphloeus alternans"
*"Trachyphloeus angustisetulus"
*"Trachyphloeus aristatus"
*"Trachyphloeus asperatus"
*"Trachyphloeus bifoveolatus"
*"Trachyphloeus digitalis"
*"Trachyphloeus rectus"
*"Trachyphloeus scabriculus"
*"Trachyphloeus spinimanus"
*"Cathormiocerus attaphilus"
*"Cathormiocerus maritimus"
*"Cathormiocerus myrmecophilus"
*"Cathormiocerus socius"

Tribe Tropiphorini

*"Tropiphorus elevatus"
*"Tropiphorus obtusus"
*"Tropiphorus terricola"

ubfamily Hyperinae

*"Hypera arator"
*"Hypera fuscocinerea"
*"Hypera nigrirostris"
*"Hypera ononidis"
*"Hypera plantaginis"
*"Hypera postica"
*"Hypera suspiciosa"
*"Hypera venusta"
*"Hypera dauci"
*"Hypera zoilus"
*"Hypera diversipunctata"
*"Hypera meles"
*"Hypera arundinis"
*"Hypera pollux"
*"Hypera rumicis"
*"Hypera pastinaceae"
*"Limobius borealis"
*"Limobius mixtus"

ubfamily Lixinae

Tribe Lixini

*"Larinus planus"
*"Lixus paraplecticus"
*"Lixus angustatus"
*"Lixus vilis"
*"Lixus iridis"
*"Lixus scabricollis"

Tribe Cleonini

*"Bothynoderes affinis"
*"Cleonis pigra"
*"Coniocleonus hollbergi"
*"Coniocleonus nebulosus"

Tribe Rhinocyllini

*"Rhinocyllus conicus"

ubfamily Mesoptilinae

Tribe Magdalidini

*"Magdalis duplicata"
*"Magdalis memnonia"
*"Magdalis phlegmatica"
*"Magdalis ruficornis"
*"Magdalis armigera"
*"Magdalis carbonaria"
*"Magdalis barbicornis"
*"Magdalis cerasi"

ubfamily Molytinae

Tribe Molytini

ubtribe Molytina

*"Liparus coronatus"
*"Liparus germanus"

ubtribe Leiosomatina

*"Leiosoma deflexum"
*"Leiosoma oblongulum"
*"Leiosoma troglodytes"

ubtribe Plinthina

*"Mitoplinthus caliginosus"

ubtribe Typoderina

*"Anchonidium unguiculare"

Tribe Hylobiini

ubtribe Hylobiina

*"Hylobius abietis"
*"Hylobius transversovittatus"

Tribe Lepyrini

*"Lepyrus capucinus"

Tribe Phrynixini

*"Syagrius intrudens"

Tribe Pissodini

*"Pissodes castaneus"
*"Pissodes pini"
*"Pissodes validirostris"

Tribe Trachodini

*"Trachodes hispidus"

ubfamily Orobitidinae

*"Orobitis cyaneus"

ubfamily Scolytinae

Tribe Scolytini

*"Scolytus intricatus"
*"Scolytus laevis"
*"Scolytus mali"
*"Scolytus multistriatus"
*"Scolytus ratzeburgi"
*"Scolytus rugulosus"
*"Scolytus scolytus"

Tribe Hylesinini

*"Acrantus vittatus"
*"Hylastinus obscurus"
*"Hylesinus crenatus"
*"Hylesinus oleiperda"
*"Kissophagus hederae"
*"Leperisinus orni"
*"Leperisinus varius"

Tribe Hylastini

*"Hylastes angustatus"
*"Hylastes ater"
*"Hylastes attenuatus"
*"Hylastes brunneus"
*"Hylastes cunicularius"
*"Hylastes opacus"
*"Hylurgops palliatus"

Tribe Phloeotribini

*"Phloeophthorus rhododactylus"

Tribe Polygraphini

*"Polygraphus poligraphus"

Tribe Tomicini

*"Dendroctonus micans"
*"Phloeosinus aubei"
*"Phloeosinus thujae"
*"Tomicus minor"
*"Tomicus piniperda"
*"Xylechinus pilosus"

Tribe Ipini

*"Ips acuminatus"
*"Ips cembrae"
*"Ips sexdentatus"
*"Ips typographus"
*"Orthotomicus erosus"
*"Orthotomicus laricis"
*"Orthotomicus suturalis"
*"Pityogenes bidentatus"
*"Pityogenes chalcographus"
*"Pityogenes quadridens"
*"Pityogenes trepanatus"

Tribe Corthylini

*"Pityophthorus lichtensteini"
*"Pityophthorus pubescens"

Tribe Cryphalini

*"Cryphalus abietis"
*"Cryphalus piceae"
*"Ernoporus caucasicus"
*"Ernoporus fagi"
*"Ernoporus tiliae"
*"Hypothenemus eruditus"
*"Trypophloeus asperatus"
*"Trypophloeus granulatus"

Tribe Crypturgini

*"Crypturgus subcribrosus"

Tribe Dryocoetini

*"Dryocoetes autographus"
*"Dryocoetinus alni"
*"Dryocoetinus villosus"
*"Lymantor coryli"
*"Taphrorhychus bicolor"
*"Xylocleptes bispinus"

Tribe Xyleborini

*"Xyleborus dispar"
*"Xyleborus dryographus"
*"Xyleborus saxeseni"

Tribe Xyloterini

*"Xyloterus domesticus"
*"Xyloterus lineatus"
*"Xyloterus signatus"

ubfamily Tanyphyrinae

*"Tanysphyrus lemnae"

Family Platypodidae

* "Platypus cylindrus"
* "Platypus parallelus"


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

Look at other dictionaries:

  • List of beetles of Great Britain — This is a list of beetle species in Britain. Suborder Adephaga ;Family Carabidae:See List of ground beetle (Carabidae) species recorded in Britain;Families Gyrinidae, Haliplidae, Noteridae, Paelobiidae and Dytiscidae:See List of water beetle… …   Wikipedia

  • Beetle — Beetles redirects here. For the band, see The Beatles. For the car, see Volkswagen Beetle. This article is about the insect. For other uses, see Beetle (disambiguation). Beetle Temporal range: 318–0 Ma …   Wikipedia


Share the article and excerpts

Direct link
Do a right-click on the link above
and select “Copy Link”

We are using cookies for the best presentation of our site. Continuing to use this site, you agree with this.