Cue sports at the 2010 Asian Games

Cue sports at the 2010 Asian Games was held in Asian Games Town Gymnasium, Guangzhou, China from November 13 to 20, 2010.

Contents

Medal summary

Medal table

 Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1  China (CHN) 4 2 2 8
2  Hong Kong (HKG) 2 0 1 3
3  Chinese Taipei (TPE) 1 2 5 8
4  India (IND) 1 1 2 4
5  Japan (JPN) 1 1 0 2
 Philippines (PHI) 1 1 0 2
7  Myanmar (MYA) 0 1 1 2
 South Korea (KOR) 0 1 1 2
9  Malaysia (MAS) 0 1 0 1
10  Thailand (THA) 0 0 3 3
11  Vietnam (VIE) 0 0 2 2
12  Indonesia (INA) 0 0 1 1
 Pakistan (PAK) 0 0 1 1
 Singapore (SIN) 0 0 1 1
Total 10 10 20 40

Medalists

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Three-cushion
billiards
singles
 Tsuyoshi Suzuki
Japan (JPN)
 Joji Kai
Japan (JPN)
 Ly The Vinh
Vietnam (VIE)
 Duong Anh Vu
Vietnam (VIE)
English billiards
singles
 Pankaj Advani
India (IND)
 Nay Thway Oo
Myanmar (MYA)
 Kyaw Oo
Myanmar (MYA)
 Peter Gilchrist
Singapore (SIN)
Eight-ball
singles
 Kuo Po-cheng
Chinese Taipei (TPE)
 Ibrahim Amir
Malaysia (MAS)
 Irsal Nasution
Indonesia (INA)
 Alok Kumar
India (IND)
Nine-ball
singles
 Dennis Orcollo
Philippines (PHI)
 Warren Kiamco
Philippines (PHI)
 Jeong Young-Hwa
South Korea (KOR)
 Ko Pin-yi
Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Snooker
singles
 Marco Fu
Hong Kong (HKG)
 Ding Jinhui
China (CHN)
 Dechawat Poomjaeng
Thailand (THA)
 Aditya Mehta
India (IND)
Snooker
team
 China (CHN)
Ding Junhui
Liang Wenbo
Tian Pengfei
 India (IND)
Brijesh Damani
Aditya Mehta
Yasin Merchant
 Thailand (THA)
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Noppadon Noppachorn
Ratchapol Pu-Ob-Orm
 Pakistan (PAK)
Sohail Shahzad
Shahram Changezi
Imran Shahzad

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Eight-ball
singles
 Liu Shasha
China (CHN)
 Kim Ga-Young
South Korea (KOR)
 Chang Shu-han
Chinese Taipei (TPE)
 Chou Chieh-yu
Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Nine-ball
singles
 Pan Xiaoting
China (CHN)
 Chou Chieh-yu
Chinese Taipei (TPE)
 Lin Yuan-chun
Chinese Taipei (TPE)
 Fu Xiaofang
China (CHN)
Six-red snooker
singles
 Chen Siming
China (CHN)
 Lai Hui-shan
Chinese Taipei (TPE)
 Ng On Yee
Hong Kong (HKG)
 Bi Zhuqing
China (CHN)
Six-red snooker
team
 Hong Kong (HKG)
Jaique Ip
Ng On Yee
So Man Yan
 China (CHN)
Chen Xue
Bi Zhuqing
Chen Siming
 Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Chan Ya-ting
Lai Hui-shan
Liu Shin-mei
 Thailand (THA)
Nicha Pathom-Ekmongkhon
Suweenut Maungin
Maliwan Sangklar

Results

Men

Three-cushion billiards singles

  Last 16
November 15
Quarterfinals
November 16
Semifinals
November 16
Final
November 17
  Tsuyoshi Suzuki (JPN) 40  
  Batbayaryn Dorjsuren (MGL) 11       Tsuyoshi Suzuki (JPN) 40  
  Abdullah Al-Mihzam (KSA) 6       Thawat Sujaritthurakarn (THA) 10  
  Thawat Sujaritthurakarn (THA) 18         Tsuyoshi Suzuki (JPN) 40  
  Ly The Vinh (VIE) 40         Ly The Vinh (VIE) 36  
  Rodolfo Luat (PHI) 29       Ly The Vinh (VIE) 40  
  Vijay Goel (IND) 5       Heo Jung-Han (KOR) 35  
  Heo Jung-Han (KOR) 40         Tsuyoshi Suzuki (JPN) 40
  Kim Kyung-Roul (KOR) 39         Joji Kai (JPN) 37
  Joji Kai (JPN) 40       Joji Kai (JPN) 40  
  Fahad Al-Barrak (KSA) 16       Dharminder Lilly (IND) 8  
  Dharminder Lilly (IND) 40         Joji Kai (JPN) 40  
  Thongchai Punyawee (THA) 8         Duong Anh Vu (VIE) 29  
  Reynaldo Grandea (PHI) 40       Reynaldo Grandea (PHI) 18       
  Bashar Hussein (QAT)         Duong Anh Vu (VIE) 40       
  Duong Anh Vu (VIE) WO  

English billiards singles

Preliminary – November 13
Score
 Do Hoang Quan (VIE) 1–3  Ricky Yang (INA)
 Nay Thway Oo (MYA) 3–0  Nguyen Thanh Long (VIE)
  Last 16
November 13
Quarterfinals
November 13
Semifinals
November 14
Final
November 14
  Pankaj Advani (IND) 3  
  Ricky Yang (INA) 0       Pankaj Advani (IND) 3  
  Reynaldo Grandea (PHI) 1       Praprut Chaithanasakun (THA) 2  
  Praprut Chaithanasakun (THA) 3         Pankaj Advani (IND) 3  
  Haitham Khalil (SYR) 0         Kyaw Oo (MYA) 2  
  Hwang Chul-Ho (KOR) 3       Hwang Chul-Ho (KOR) 0  
  Abdulmohsin Khamis (QAT) 0       Kyaw Oo (MYA) 3  
  Kyaw Oo (MYA) 3         Pankaj Advani (IND) 3
  Peter Gilchrist (SIN) 3         Nay Thway Oo (MYA) 2
  Thawat Sujaritthurakarn (THA) 0       Peter Gilchrist (SIN) 3  
  Omar Al-Kojah (SYR) 0       Baek Min-Hu (KOR) 0  
  Baek Min-Hu (KOR) 3         Peter Gilchrist (SIN) 2  
  Ali Jalil (IRQ) 0         Nay Thway Oo (MYA) 3  
  Mohanna Al-Obaidly (QAT) 3       Mohanna Al-Obaidly (QAT) 0       
  Nay Thway Oo (MYA) 3       Nay Thway Oo (MYA) 3       
  Geet Sethi (IND) 1  

Eight-ball singles

Preliminary – November 13
Score
 Mohammed Al-Hazmi (KSA) 0–7  Li Hewen (CHN)
 Lee Chen Man (HKG) 7–1  Abbas Saeed (MDV)
 Jeong Young-Hwa (KOR) 3–7  Omar Al-Shaheen (KUW)
 Al-Muhtadee Billah (BRU) WO  Irsal Nasution (INA)
 Mazen Berjaoui (LIB) 5–7  Sumit Talwar (IND)
 Chan Keng Kwang (SIN) 5–7  Lee Kang (KOR)
 Kwok Chi Ho (HKG) 4–7  Surathep Phoochalam (THA)
 Mohamad Ali Berjaoui (LIB) 5–7  Luong Chi Dung (VIE)
 Ahmed Shareef (MDV) 1–7  Liu Haitao (CHN)
 Bahauddin Faqiri (AFG) 1–7  Alok Kumar (IND)
Preliminary – November 13
Score
 Hisataka Kamihashi (JPN) 7–4  Li Hewen (CHN)
 Mohammed Al-Binali (QAT) 4–7  Ibrahim Amir (MAS)
 Nader Khan Sultani (AFG) 7–6  Lee Chen Man (HKG)
 Omar Al-Shaheen (KUW) 7–3  Lkhagvabazariin Munkhbold (MGL)
 Aga Navil Ibna Ekram (BAN) 4–7  Irsal Nasution (INA)
 Nitiwat Kanjanasri (THA) 5–7  Nguyen Phuc Long (VIE)
 Firas Kamel (IRQ) WO  Ko Pin-yi (TPE)
 Sumit Talwar (IND) 7–5  Roberto Gomez (PHI)
 Kuo Po-cheng (TPE) 7–4  Lee Kang (KOR)
 Ayhab Hasan (IRQ) 7–6  Bashar Hussein (QAT)
 Tursaikhan Amarjargal (MGL) 4–7  Tayef Quader (BAN)
 Surathep Phoochalam (THA) 3–7  Khaled Al-Mutairi (KUW)
 Ricky Yang (INA) 7–1  Luong Chi Dung (VIE)
 Liu Haitao (CHN) 7–3  Masaaki Tanaka (JPN)
 Lee Poh Soon (MAS) 7–6  Badr Al-Hamdan (KSA)
 Alok Kumar (IND) 7–3  Efren Reyes (PHI)
  Last 16
November 14
Quarterfinals
November 14
Semifinals
November 14
Final
November 15
  Hisataka Kamihashi (JPN) 6  
  Ibrahim Amir (MAS) 7       Ibrahim Amir (MAS) 7  
  Nader Khan Sultani (AFG) 2       Omar Al-Shaheen (KUW) 4  
  Omar Al-Shaheen (KUW) 7         Ibrahim Amir (MAS) 7  
  Irsal Nasution (INA) 7         Irsal Nasution (INA) 5  
  Nguyen Phuc Long (VIE) 5       Irsal Nasution (INA) 7  
  Ko Pin-yi (TPE) 6       Sumit Talwar (IND) 4  
  Sumit Talwar (IND) 7         Ibrahim Amir (MAS) 4
  Kuo Po-cheng (TPE) 7         Kuo Po-cheng (TPE) 7
  Ayhab Hasan (IRQ) 2       Kuo Po-cheng (TPE) 7  
  Tayef Quader (BAN) 7       Tayef Quader (BAN) 1  
  Khaled Al-Mutairi (KUW) 6         Kuo Po-cheng (TPE) 7  
  Ricky Yang (INA) 7         Alok Kumar (IND) 5  
  Liu Haitao (CHN) 5       Ricky Yang (INA) 4       
  Lee Poh Soon (MAS) 5       Alok Kumar (IND) 7       
  Alok Kumar (IND) 7  

Nine-ball singles

Preliminary – November 16
Score
 Purevsuren Odkhuu (MGL) 9–5  Mohammed Al-Harthi (KSA)
 Shiwaz Ahmed (MDV) 5–9  Nader Khan Sultani (AFG)
 Irsal Nasution (INA) 6–9  Nguyen Phuc Long (VIE)
 Ibrahim Amir (MAS) 3–9  Chan Keng Kwang (SIN)
 Tayef Quader (BAN) 1–9  Fu Jianbo (CHN)
 Chang Jung-lin (TPE) 9–5  Mohamad Ali Berjaoui (LIB)
 Peter Gilchrist (SIN) 9–7  Lkhagvabazariin Munkhbold (MGL)
 Alok Kumar (IND) 4–9  Hisataka Kamihashi (JPN)
 Ricky Yang (INA) 9–2  Mazen Berjaoui (LIB)
 Luong Chi Dung (VIE) 9–1  Shafraz Hassan (MDV)
 Kanybek Sagynbaev (KGZ) 7–9  Abdullah Al-Yousef (KUW)
 Surathep Phoochalam (THA) 9–4  Ayhab Hasan (IRQ)
Preliminary – November 16
Score
 Dennis Orcollo (PHI) 9–2  Purevsuren Odkhuu (MGL)
 Masaaki Tanaka (JPN) WO  Al-Muhtadee Billah (BRU)
 Khaled Al-Mutairi (KUW) 6–9  Nader Khan Sultani (AFG)
 Nguyen Phuc Long (VIE) 9–3  Manan Chandra (IND)
 Mohammed Al-Binali (QAT) 9–4  Chan Keng Kwang (SIN)
 Fu Jianbo (CHN) 9–3  Kwok Chi Ho (HKG)
 Nitiwat Kanjanasri (THA) 9–2  Firas Kamel (IRQ)
 Chang Jung-lin (TPE) 7–9  Jeong Young-Hwa (KOR)
 Ko Pin-yi (TPE) 9–3  Peter Gilchrist (SIN)
 Mohammed Baabad (KSA) 9–8  Lee Kang (KOR)
 Lee Poh Soon (MAS) 7–9  Hisataka Kamihashi (JPN)
 Ricky Yang (INA) 9–4  Fahim Sinha (BAN)
 Dang Jinhu (CHN) 9–4  Luong Chi Dung (VIE)
 Abdullah Al-Yousef (KUW) 9–5  Bahauddin Faqiri (AFG)
 Bashar Hussein (QAT) 2–9  Lee Chen Man (HKG)
 Surathep Phoochalam (THA) 5–9  Warren Kiamco (PHI)
  Last 16
November 17
Quarterfinals
November 17
Semifinals
November 18
Final
November 18
  Dennis Orcollo (PHI) 9  
  Masaaki Tanaka (JPN) 4       Dennis Orcollo (PHI) 9  
  Nader Khan Sultani (AFG) 4       Nguyen Phuc Long (VIE) 8  
  Nguyen Phuc Long (VIE) 9         Dennis Orcollo (PHI) 9  
  Mohammed Al-Binali (QAT) 5         Jeong Young-Hwa (KOR) 3  
  Fu Jianbo (CHN) 9       Fu Jianbo (CHN) 6  
  Nitiwat Kanjanasri (THA) 5       Jeong Young-Hwa (KOR) 9  
  Jeong Young-Hwa (KOR) 9         Dennis Orcollo (PHI) 9
  Ko Pin-yi (TPE) 9         Warren Kiamco (PHI) 7
  Mohammed Baabad (KSA) 2       Ko Pin-yi (TPE) 9  
  Hisataka Kamihashi (JPN) 7       Ricky Yang (SIN) 6  
  Ricky Yang (SIN) 9         Ko Pin-yi (TPE) 7  
  Dang Jinhu (CHN) 9         Warren Kiamco (PHI) 9  
  Abdullah Al-Yousef (KUW) 7       Dang Jinhu (CHN) 8       
  Lee Chen Man (HKG) 3       Warren Kiamco (PHI) 9       
  Warren Kiamco (PHI) 9  

Snooker singles

Preliminary – November 18
Score
 Mohamad Ali Berjaoui (LIB) 2–4  Lee Po-hsien (TPE)
 Fung Kwok Wai (HKG) 4–2  Firas Kamel (IRQ)
 Moh Keen Hoo (MAS) 6–9  Khurram Hussain Agha (PAK)
 Omar Al-Ajlani (KSA) 0–4  Tuvshinjargaliin Khash-Ochir (MGL)
 Hwang Chul-Ho (KOR) 0–4  Dechawat Poomjaeng (THA)
 Ali Al-Obaidly (QAT) 0–4  Wu Yu-lun (TPE)
 Baek Min-Hu (KOR) WO  Ali Jalil (IRQ)
 Mohammed Al-Jokar (UAE) 4–3  Abdullah Al-Kandari (KUW)
 Marlon Manalo (PHI) 1–4  Marco Fu (HKG)
 Mohammad Rais Sen Zahi (AFG) 4–0  Kubanychbek Sagyndykov (KGZ)
 Omar Al-Kojah (SYR) 4–2  Do Hoang Quan (VIE)
Preliminary – November 18
Score
 Ding Junhui (CHN) 4–0  Lee Po-hsien (TPE)
 Pankaj Advani (IND) 4–3  Nisar Ahmed (QAT)
 Lim Chun Kiat (SIN) 0–4  Fung Kwok Wai (HKG)
 Khurram Hussain Agha (PAK) 4–0  Meqdad Taqi (KUW)
 Karam Fatima (SYR) 4–3  Tuvshinjargaliin Khash-Ochir (MGL)
 Saleh Mohammadi (AFG) 4–3  Benjamin Guevara (PHI)
 Hossein Vafaei (IRI) 4–0  Luong Chi Dung (VIE)
 Dechawat Poomjaeng (THA) 4–2  Mohammed Shehab (UAE)
 Ratchapol Pu-Ob-Orm (THA) 3–4  Wu Yu-lun (TPE)
 Mazen Berjaoui (LIB) 0–4  Aditya Mehta (IND)
 Thor Chuan Leong (MAS) 4–1  Baek Min-Hu (KOR)
 Mohammed Al-Jokar (UAE) 3–4  Ang Boon Chin (SIN)
 Soheil Vahedi (IRI) 0–4  Marco Fu (HKG)
 Mohammad Rais Sen Zahi (AFG) 1–4  Muhammad Sajjad (PAK)
 Baldandorjiin Batsukh (MGL) 3–4  Ahmed Aseeri (KSA)
 Omar Al-Kojah (SYR) 1–4  Liang Wenbo (CHN)
  Last 16
November 19
Quarterfinals
November 19
Semifinals
November 20
Final
November 20
  Ding Junhui (CHN) 4  
  Pankaj Advani (IND) 1       Ding Junhui (CHN) 4  
  Fung Kwok Wai (HKG) 4       Fung Kwok Wai (HKG) 0  
  Khurram Hussain Agha (PAK) 1         Ding Junhui (CHN) 4  
  Karam Fatima (SYR) 1         Dechawat Poomjaeng (THA) 3  
  Saleh Mohammadi (AFG) 4       Saleh Mohammadi (AFG) 1  
  Hossein Vafaei (IRI) 1       Dechawat Poomjaeng (THA) 4  
  Dechawat Poomjaeng (THA) 4         Ding Junhui (CHN) 2
  Wu Yu-lun (TPE) 2         Marco Fu (HKG) 4
  Aditya Mehta (IND) 4       Aditya Mehta (IND) 4  
  Thor Chuan Leong (MAS) 2       Ang Boon Chin (SIN) 3  
  Ang Boon Chin (SIN) 4         Aditya Mehta (IND) 1  
  Marco Fu (HKG) 4         Marco Fu (HKG) 4  
  Muhammad Sajjad (PAK) 0       Marco Fu (HKG) 4       
  Ahmed Aseeri (KSA) 0       Liang Wenbo (CHN) 1       
  Liang Wenbo (CHN) 4  

Snooker team

Preliminary – November 13
Score
Syria 1–3 United Arab Emirates
Thailand 3–0 Lebanon
Saudi Arabia 0–3 Afghanistan
Pakistan 3–0 Kuwait
  Last 16
November 13
Quarterfinals
November 14
Semifinals
November 15
Final
November 15
  China 3  
  United Arab Emirates 0       China 3  
  Qatar 3       Qatar 0  
  South Korea 1         China 3  
  Iran 3         Thailand 2  
  Philippines 1       Iran 2  
  Thailand 3       Thailand 3  
  Malaysia 0         China 3
  India 3         India 1
  Afghanistan 2       India 3  
  Chinese Taipei 1       Singapore 1  
  Singapore 3         India 3  
  Iraq 3         Pakistan 0  
  Mongolia 0       Iraq 0       
  Pakistan 3       Pakistan 3       
  Hong Kong 1  

Women

Eight-ball singles

Preliminary – November 14
Score
 Zorigtyn Zolijargal (MGL) 3–5  Iris Ranola (PHI)
 Hend Al-Naser (KUW) 3–5  Indira Gowda (IND)
 Junko Mitsuoka (JPN) 3–5  Duong Thuy Vi (VIE)
 Suhana Dewi Sabtu (MAS) 3–5  Cha Yu-Ram (KOR)
 Nuzrath Najeeb (MDV) 0–5  Amy Hoe (SIN)
 Akimi Kajitani (JPN) 5–3  Neeta Sanghvi (IND)
 Chou Chieh-yu (TPE) 5–2  Doan Thi Ngoc Le (VIE)
 Esther Kwan (MAS) WO  Nourah Al-Busaili (KUW)
 Charlene Chai (SIN) 5–2  Nutcha Kongim (THA)
 Battulgagiin Uyanga (MGL) 0–5  Rubilen Amit (PHI)
  Last 16
November 17
Quarterfinals
November 17
Semifinals
November 18
Final
November 18
  Chang Shu-han (TPE) 5  
  Iris Ranola (PHI) 2       Chang Shu-han (TPE) 5  
  Indira Gowda (IND) 4       Duong Thuy Vi (VIE) 2  
  Duong Thuy Vi (VIE) 5         Chang Shu-han (TPE) 3  
  Chonticha Chitchomnart (THA) 1         Liu Shasha (CHN) 5  
  Cha Yu-Ram (KOR) 5       Cha Yu-Ram (KOR) 4  
  Amy Hoe (SIN) 0       Liu Shasha (CHN) 5  
  Liu Shasha (CHN) 5         Liu Shasha (CHN) 5
  Fu Xiaofang (CHN) 3         Kim Ga-Young (KOR) 4
  Akimi Kajitani (JPN) 5       Akimi Kajitani (JPN) 4  
  Chou Chieh-yu (TPE) 5       Chou Chieh-yu (TPE) 5  
  Neela Ahmed (MDV) 0         Chou Chieh-yu (TPE) 2  
  Esther Kwan (MAS) 2         Kim Ga-Young (KOR) 5  
  Charlene Chai (SIN) 5       Charlene Chai (SIN) 2       
  Rubilen Amit (PHI) 2       Kim Ga-Young (KOR) 5       
  Kim Ga-Young (KOR) 5  

Nine-ball singles

Preliminary – November 15
Score
 Duong Thuy Vi (VIE) 7–1  Nuzrath Najeeb (MDV)
 Neena Praveen (IND) 3–7  Junko Mitsuoka (JPN)
 Nicha Pathom-Ekmongkhon (THA) 7–5  Zorigtyn Zolijargal (MGL)
 Cha Yu-Ram (KOR) 7–3  Suhana Dewi Sabtu (MAS)
 Amy Hoe (SIN) 2–7  Pan Xiaoting (CHN)
 Charlene Chai (SIN) 4–7  Akimi Kajitani (JPN)
 Haifa Al-Naser (KUW) 1–7  Iris Ranola (PHI)
 Battulgagiin Uyanga (MGL) 2–7  Doan Thi Ngoc Le (VIE)
 Chou Chieh-yu (TPE) 7–0  Neela Ahmed (MDV)
 Meenal Thakur (IND) 2–7  Kim Ga-Young (KOR)
  Last 16
November 17
Quarterfinals
November 18
Semifinals
November 18
Final
November 19
  Lin Yuan-chun (TPE) 7  
  Duong Thuy Vi (VIE) 1       Lin Yuan-chun (TPE) 7  
  Junko Mitsuoka (JPN) 7       Junko Mitsuoka (JPN) 5  
  Nicha Pathom-Ekmongkhon (THA) 4         Lin Yuan-chun (TPE) 3  
  Amenh Al-Msyleem (KUW) 2         Pan Xiaoting (CHN) 7  
  Cha Yu-Ram (KOR) 7       Cha Yu-Ram (KOR) 6  
  Pan Xiaoting (CHN) 7       Pan Xiaoting (CHN) 7  
  Rubilen Amit (PHI) 6         Pan Xiaoting (CHN) 7
  Fu Xiaofang (CHN) 7         Chou Chieh-yu (TPE) 5
  Akimi Kajitani (JPN) 3       Fu Xiaofang (CHN) 7  
  Iris Ranola (PHI) 7       Iris Ranola (PHI) 0  
  Chonticha Chitchomnart (THA) 2         Fu Xiaofang (CHN) 6  
  Doan Thi Ngoc Le (VIE) 3         Chou Chieh-yu (TPE) 7  
  Chou Chieh-yu (TPE) 7       Chou Chieh-yu (TPE) 7       
  Kim Ga-Young (KOR) 7       Kim Ga-Young (KOR) 4       
  Esther Kwan (MAS) 3  

Six-red snooker singles

Preliminary – November 15
Score
 Vidya Pillai (IND) 4–0  Doan Thi Ngoc Le (VIE)
 Amy Hoe (SIN) 4–2  Duong Thuy Vi (VIE)
  Last 16
November 15
Quarterfinals
November 15
Semifinals
November 16
Final
November 16
  Chen Siming (CHN) 4  
  Vidya Pillai (IND) 1       Chen Siming (CHN) 4  
  Chan Ya-ting (TPE) 4       Chan Ya-ting (TPE) 1  
  Floriza Andal (PHI) 0         Chen Siming (CHN) 4  
  Charlene Chai (SIN) 3         Ng On Yee (HKG) 3  
  Lim Yun-Mi (KOR) 4       Lim Yun-Mi (KOR) 1  
  Maliwan Sangklar (THA) 0       Ng On Yee (HKG) 4  
  Ng On Yee (HKG) 4         Chen Siming (CHN) 4
  Nicha Pathom-Ekmongkhon (THA) 1         Lai Hui-shan (TPE) 0
  So Man Yan (HKG) 4       So Man Yan (HKG) 2  
  Lai Hui-shan (TPE) 4       Lai Hui-shan (TPE) 4  
  Chitra Magimairajan (IND) 1         Lai Hui-shan (TPE) 4  
  Cha Bo-Ram (KOR) 4         Bi Zhuqing (CHN) 0  
  Mary Ann Basas (PHI) 3       Cha Bo-Ram (KOR) 1       
  Amy Hoe (SIN) 1       Bi Zhuqing (CHN) 4       
  Bi Zhuqing (CHN) 4  

Six-red snooker team

  Last 16
November 13
Quarterfinals
November 13
Semifinals
November 14
Final
November 14
      
           Chinese Taipei 3  
  India 3       India 1  
  Singapore 0         Chinese Taipei 0  
             Hong Kong 3  
           Hong Kong 3  
           Vietnam 0  
             Hong Kong 3
             China 1
           Philippines 0  
           China 3  
             China 3  
             Thailand 1  
           Thailand 3       
           South Korea 0       
      

References


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

Look at other dictionaries:

  • Cue sports at the 2002 Asian Games — The cue sports was one of the many sports which was held at the 2002 Asian Games in Busan, South Korea between 1 and 8 October 2002. The competition took place at Dongju College Gymnasium. The competition included only men s events. Contents 1… …   Wikipedia

  • Cue sports at the 2006 Asian Games — The cue sports of snooker, English billiards, and three cushion carom for men, as well as eight ball and nine ball pool for both men and women, were contested at the 2006 Asian Games in Doha, Qatar from December 4 to December 11. All events were… …   Wikipedia

  • Chinese Taipei at the 2010 Asian Games — Chinese Taipei at the 16th Asian Games …   Wikipedia

  • Modern pentathlon at the 2010 Asian Games — was held in Guangzhou, China between 23 and 24 November, 2010. Contents 1 Medal summary 1.1 Medal table 1.2 Medalists 1.2.1 …   Wikipedia

  • Dragon boat at the 2010 Asian Games — was held in Guangzhou, China from November 18 to 20, 2010. All events were held at Zengcheng Dragon Boat Lake. Contents 1 Medal summary 1.1 Medal table 1.2 Medalists …   Wikipedia

  • China at the 2010 Asian Games — China at the 16th Asian Games F …   Wikipedia

  • Malaysia at the 2010 Asian Games — Malaysia at the 16th Asian Games Flag of Malaysia …   Wikipedia

  • Myanmar at the 2010 Asian Games — Myanmar at the 16th Asian Games Flag of Myanmar …   Wikipedia

  • Cricket at the 2010 Asian Games — Cricket made its debut at the 16th Asian Games 2010 at Guangzhou, China[1] where it was one of 42 sports competed in. The matches were played in Twenty20 format. Both Men s and Women s tournaments were conducted. In the men s event host nation… …   Wikipedia

  • Chess at the 2010 Asian Games — was held in Guangzhou, China from November 13 to 26, 2010. Contents 1 Medal summary 1.1 Medal table 1.2 Medalists 2 …   Wikipedia

Share the article and excerpts

Direct link
Do a right-click on the link above
and select “Copy Link”

We are using cookies for the best presentation of our site. Continuing to use this site, you agree with this.