List of plants of Atlantic Forest vegetation of Brazil


List of plants of Atlantic Forest vegetation of Brazil

This is a list of plants found in the wild in Atlantic Forest vegetation of Brazil. Additions are currently being made to this list.

See also:
* List of plants of Amazon Rainforest vegetation of Brazil
* List of plants of Caatinga vegetation of Brazil
* List of plants of Cerrado vegetation of Brazil
* List of plants of Pantanal vegetation of Brazil
* Official list of endangered flora of Brazil

Acanthaceae

* "Mendoncia" "velloziana" Mart.
* "Mendoncia puberula" Mart.
* "Aphelandra" "squarrosa" Nees
* "Aphelandra stephanophysa" Nees
* "Aphelandra rigida" Glaz. et Mildbr.
* "Justicia" "polita" (Nees) Profice
* "Justicia clausseniana" (Nees) Profice
* "Justicia nervata" (Lindau) Profice

Amaranthaceae

* "Pfaffia" "pulverulenta" (Mart.) Kuntze

Amaryllidaceae

* "Hippeastrum" "calyptratum" Herb.

Anacardiaceae

* "Astronium" "fraxinifolium" Schott
* "Astronium graveolens" Jacq.
* "Tapirira" "guianensis" Aubl.

Annonaceae

* "Annona" "cacans" Warm.
* "Duguetia" "salicifolia" R.E.Fr.
* "Guatteria" "australis" A. St. Hil.
* "Guatteria dusenii" R.E.Fr.
* "Guetteria nigrescens" Mart.
* "Rollinia" "laurifolia" Schltdl.
* "Rollinia sylvatica" (A. St. Hil.) Mart.
* "Rollinia xylopiifolia" (A. St. Hil.) R.E.Fr.
* "Xylopia" "brasiliensis" Spreng.

Apocynaceae

* "Aspidosperma" cylindrocarpon Müll.Arg.
* "Aspidosperma melanocalyx" Müll.Arg.
* "Aspidosperma parvifolium" A.DC.
* "Forsteronia" "refracta" Müll.Arg.
* "Mandevilla" "funiformis" (Vell.) K.Schum.
* "Mandevilla pendula" (Ule) Woodson
* "Odontadenia" "lutea" (Vell.) Markgr.
* "Peschiera" "australis" (Müll.Arg.) Miers

Aquifoliaceae

* "Ilex" "integerrima" Reissek
* "Ilex paraguariensis" A.St.-Hil.
* "Ilex taubertiana" Loes.
* "Ilex theezans" Mart.
* "Ilex pubiflora" Reissek

Araceae

* "Anthurium" "galeottii" K.Koch.
* "Anthurium harrisii" G.Don
* "Anthurium longifolium" G.Don
* "Anthurium lhotzkyanum" Schott
* "Anthurium scandens" (Aubl.) Engl. subsp. "scandens"
* "Anthurium solitarium" Schott
* "Anthurium theresiopolitanum" Engl.
* "Asterostigma" "luschnatianum" Schott
* "Philodendron" "appendiculatum" Nadruz et Mayo
* "Philodendron altomacaense" Nadruz et Mayo
* "Philodendron edmundoi" G.M.Barroso
* "Philodendron eximium" Schott
* "Philodendron fragile" Nadruz et Mayo
* "Philodendron hatschbachii" Nadruz et Mayo
* "Philodendron roseopetiolatum" Nadruz et Mayo
* "Philodendron ochrostemon" Schott
* "Philodendron ornatum" Schott
* "Philodendron propinquum" Schott
* "Xanthosoma" "sagittifolium" (L.) Schott

Araliaceae

* "Didymopanax" "acuminatus" Marchal
* "Didymopanax anomalum" Taub.
* "Oreopanax" "capitatus" (Jacq.) Decne. et Planch.

Arecaceae

*"Astrocaryum" "aculeatissimum" (Schott) Burret
* "Attalea" "dubia" (Mart.) Burret
* "Euterpe" "edulis" Mart.
* "Geonoma" "pohliana" Mart.
* "Geonoma wittigiana" Glaz. ex Drude
* "Lytocaryum" "insigne" (Drude) Toledodn

Asclepiadaceae

* "Ditassa" "mucronata" Mart.
* "Gonioanthela" "hilariana" (E.Fourn.) Malme
* "Jobinia" "lindbergii" E.Fourn.
* "Jobinia hatschbachii" Fontella et E.A.Schwarz
* "Jobinia paranaensis" Fontella et C.Valente
* "Oxypetalum" "insigne" var. "glaziovii" (E.Fourn.) Fontella et E. A.Schwarz
* "Oxypetalum lutescens" E.Fourn.
* "Oxypetalum pachuglossum" Decne.
* "Macroditassa" "lagoensis" (E.Fourn.) Malme
* "Macroditassa laxa" (Malme) Fontella et de Lamare
* "Matelea" "glaziovii" (E.Fourn.) Morillo

Asteraceae

* "Baccharis" "brachylaenoides" DC. var. "brachylaenoides"
* "Baccharis intermixta" Gardner
* "Baccharis microdonta" DC.
* "Baccharis semiserrata" DC. var. "semiserrata"
* "Baccharis trimera" (Less.) DC.
* "Dasyphyllum" "brasiliense" (Spreng.) Cabrera
* "Dasyphyllum spinescens" (Less.) Cabrera
* "Dasyphyllum tomentosum" var. "multiflorum" (Baker) Cabrera
* "Eupatorium" "adamantium" Gardner
* "Eupatorium pyrifolium" DC.
* "Eupatorium rufescens" P.W.Lund. ex DC.
* "Eupatorium vauthierianum" DC.
* "Gochnatia" "rotundifolia" Less.
* "Mikania" "acuminata" DC.
* "Mikania aff. myriantha" DC.
* "Mikania argyreiae" DC.
* "Mikania buddleiaefolia" DC.
* "Mikania cabrerae" G.M.Barroso
* "Mikania chlorolepis" Baker
* "Mikania conferta" Gardner
* "Mikania glomerata" Spreng.
* "Mikania hirsutissima" DC.
* "Mikania lanuginosa" DC.
* "Mikania lindbergii" Baker var. "lindbergii"
* "Mikania lindbergii" var. "collina" Baker
* "Mikania microdonta" DC.
* "Mikania rufescens" Sch. Bip. ex Baker
* "Mikania trinervis" Hook. et Arn.
* "Mikania vitifolia" DC.
* "Mutisia" "speciosa" Aiton ex. Hook.
* "Piptocarpha" "macropoda" (DC.) Baker
* "Piptocarpha oblonga" (Gardner) Baker
* "Piptocarpha quadrangularis" (Vell.) Baker
* "Piptocarpha reitziana" Cabrera
* "Senecio" "brasiliensis" (Spreng.) Less.
* "Senecio desiderabilis" Vell.
* "Senecio glaziovii" Baker
* "Senecio organensis" Casar.
* "Symphyopappus" "itatiayensis" R.M.King et H.Rob.
* "Vanillosmopsis" "erythropappa" (DC.) Sch.Bip.
* "Vernonia" "aff. puberula" Less.
* "Vernonia diffusa" Less.
* "Vernonia discolor" (Spreng.) Less.
* "Vernonia macahensis" Glaz. ex G.M.Barroso
* "Vernonia macrophylla" Less.
* "Vernonia petiolaris" DC.
* "Vernonia puberula" Less.
* "Vernonia stellata" (Spreng.) S.F.Blake
* "Wunderlichia" "insignis" Baill.

Balanophoraceae

* "Langsdorffia" "hipogaea" Mart.
* "Scybalium" "glaziovii" Eichler

Basellaceae

* "Boussingaultia" "tucumanensis" var. "brasiliensis" Hauman

Begoniaceae

* "Begonia" "angularis" Raddi var. angularis
* "Begonia arborescens" Raddi
* "Begonia coccinea" Ruiz ex klotzsch
* "Begonia collaris" Brade
* "Begonia cucullata" Willd. var. cucullata
* "Begonia dentatiloba" A.DC.
* "Begonia digitata" Raddi
* "Begonia fischeri" Schrank
* "Begonia fruticosa" A.DC.
* "Begonia isoptera" Dryand.
* "Begonia herbacea" Vell.
* "Begonia hispida" Schott ex A.DC. var. hispida
* "Begonia hugelii" Hort.Berol. ex A.DC.
* "Begonia integerrima" Spreng. var. integerrima
* "Begonia lobata" Schott
* "Begonia semidigitata" Brade
* "Begonia paleata" A.DC.
* "Begonia pulchella" Raddi
* "Begonia solananthera" A.DC.
* "Begonia valdensium" A.DC. var. valdensium

Bignoniaceae

* "Anemopaegma" "chamberlaynii" (Sims) Bureau & K.Schum.
* "Callichlamys" "latifolia" (Rich.) K. Schum.
* "Fridericia" "speciosa" Mart.
* "Haplolophium" "bracteatum" Cham.
* "Lundia" "corymbifera" (Vahl) Sandwith
* "Schlegelia" "parviflora" (Oerst.) Monach.
* "Stizophyllum" "perforatum" (Cham.) Miers
* "Tabebuia" "chrysotricha" (Mart. ex A.DC.) Standl.
* "Tabebuia heptaphylla" (Vell.) Toledo
* "Urbanolophium" "glaziovii" (Bureau & K.Schum.) Melch.

Bombacaceae

* "Bombacopsis" "glabra" (Pasq.) A.Robyns
* "Chorisia" "speciosa" A.St.-Hil. – Floss silk tree
* "Eriotheca" "candolleana" (K.Schum.) A.Robyns
* "Spirotheca" "rivieri" (Decne.) Ulbrich

Boraginaceae

* "Cordia" "ecalyculata" Vell.
* "Cordia ochnacea" DC.
* "Cordia sellowiana" Cham.
* "Cordia trichoclada" DC.
* "Tournefortia" "breviflora" DC.

Bromeliaceae

* "Aechmea" "blanchetiana" (Baker) L.B.Sm.
* "Aechmea bromeliifolia" (Rudge) Baker
* "Aechmea caesia" E.Morren ex Baker
* "Aechmea pineliana" (Brongn.ex Planch.) Baker var. pineliana
* "Ananas" "ananassoides" (Baker) L.B.Sm.
* "Billbergia" "amoena" var. rubra M.B.Foster
* "Billbergia pyramidalis" var. concolor L.B.Sm.
* "Billbergia pyramidalis" (Sims) var. pyramidalis Lindl.
* "Billbergia sanderiana" E.Morren
* "Canistrum" "lindenii" (Regel) Mez
* "Neoregelia" "carolinae" (Beer) L.B.Sm.
* "Neoregelia farinosa" (Ule) L.B.Sm.
* "Neoregelia lymaniana" R.Braga & Sucre
* "Nidularium" "innocentii" Lem. var. innocentii
* "Nidularium microps" E.Morren ex Mez var. microps
* "Nidularium procerum" Lindm.
* "Nidularium scheremetiewii" Regel
* "Pitcairnia" "carinata" Mez
* "Pitcairnia flammea" Lindl. var. flammea
* "Quesnelia" "lateralis" Wawra
* "Quesnelia liboniana" (De Jonghe) Mez
* "Tillandsia" "aeris-incola" (Mez) Mez
* "Tillandsia geminiflora" Brongn. var. geminiflora
* "Tillandsia spiculosa" Griseb. var. spiculiosa
* "Tillandsia stricta" Sol. ex Sims. var. stricta
* "Tillandsia tenuifolia" L. var. tenuifolia
* "Vriesea" "bituminosa" Wawra var. bituminosa
* "Vriesea carinata" Wawra
* "Vriesea haematina" L.B.Sm.
* "Vriesea heterostachys" (Baker) L.B.Sm.
* "Vriesea hieroglyphica" (Carrière) E.Morren var. hieroglyphica
* "Vriesea hydrophora" Ule
* "Vriesea inflata" (Wawra) Wawra
* "Vriesea longicaulis" (Baker) Mez
* "Vriesea longiscapa" Ule
* "Vriesea paraibica" Wawra
* "Vriesea sparsiflora" L.B.Sm.
* "Vriesea vagans" (L.B.Sm.) L.B.Sm.
* "Wittrockia" "bragarum" E.Pereira & L.B.Sm.

Cactaceae

* "Hatiora" "salicornioides" (Haw.) Britton & Rose
* "Lepismium" "houlletianum" (Lem.) Barthlott
* "Rhipsalis" capilliformes F.A.C.Weber
* "Rhipsalis clavata" F.A.C.Weber
* "Rhipsalis elliptica" G.Lindb. ex K.Schum.
* "Rhipsalis floccosa" Salm-Dyck ex Pfeiff.
* "Rhipsalis houlletiana" Lem.
* "Rhipsalis trigona" Pfeiff.
* "Schlumbergera truncata" (Haw.) Moran

Caesalpinioideae

* "Bauhinia" "microstachya" (Raddi) J.F.Macbr.
* "Copaifera" "trapezifolia" Hayne
* "Sclerolobium" "beaurepairei" Harms
* "Sclerolobium friburgense" Harms
* "Sclerolobium rugosum" Mart. ex Benth.
* "Senna" "macranthera" (DC. ex Collad.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby var. "macranthera"
* "Senna multijuga" var. "lindleyana" (Gardner) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
* "Tachigali" "paratyensis" (Vell.) H.C. Lima (= "Tachigali multijuga" Benth.).

Campanulaceae

* "Centropogon" "tortilis" E.Wimm.
* "Siphocampylus" "longepedunculatus" Pohl

Cannaceae

* "Canna" "coccinea" Mill.
* "Canna paniculata" Ruiz & Pav.

Caprifoliaceae

* "Lonicera" "japonica" Thunb. ex Murray – Japanese Honeysuckle

Celastraceae

* "Celastrus" "racemosus" Turcz.
* "Maytenus" "brasiliensis" Mart.
* "Maytenus communis" Reiss.

Chloranthaceae

* "Hedyosmum" "brasiliense" Miq.

Chrysobalanaceae

* "Couepia" "venosa" Prance
* "Licania" "kunthiana" Hook.f.

Clethraceae

* "Clethra" "scabra" var. "laevigata" (Meisn.) Sleumer
* "Cletha scabra" Pers. var. "scabra"

Clusiaceae

* "Clusia" "criuva" Cambess.
* "Clusia fragrans" Gardner
* "Clusia lanceolata" Cambess.
* "Clusia marizii" Gomes da Silva & Weinberg
* "Clusia organensis" Planch. & Triana
* "Clusia studartiana" C.M.Vieira & Gomes da Silva
* "Kielmeyera" "insignis" N.Saddi
* "Rheedia" "gardneriana" Planch. & Triana
* "Tovomita" "glazioviana" Engl.
* "Tovomitopsis" "saldanhae" Engl.

Combretaceae

* "Terminalia" "januarensis" DC.

Commelinaceae

* "Dichorisandra" "thyrsiflora" J.C.Mikan
* "Tradescantia" sp.

Convolvulaceae

* "Ipomoea" "demerariana" Choisy (="Ipomoea phyllomega" (Vell.) House)

Cornaceae

* "Griselina" "ruscifolia" (Clos) Taub.

Cucurbitaceae

* "Anisosperma" "passiflora" (Vell.) Silva Manso
* "Apodanthera" "argentea" Cogn.
* "Cayaponia" cf. "tayuya" (Vell.) Cogn.
* "Melothria" "cucumis" Vell. var. "cucumis"
* "Melothrianthus" "smilacifolius" (Cogn.) Mart. Crov.

Cunoniaceae

* "Lamanonia" "ternata" Vell.
* "Weinmannia" "paullinifolia" Pohl ex Ser.

Cyperaceae

* "Pleurostachys" "densefoliata" H.Pfeiff.
* "Pleurostachys millegrana" (Nees) Steud.
* "Rhynchospora" "exaltata" Kunth
* "Scleria" "panicoides" Kunth

Dichapetalaceae

* "Stephanopodium" "organense" (Rizzini) Prance

Dioscoreaceae

* "Dioscorea" "subhastata" Vell.
* "Hyperocarpa" "filiformes" (Griseb.) G.M.Barroso, E.F.Guim. & Sucre

Elaeocarpaceae

* "Sloanea" "monosperma" Vell.

Ericaceae

* "Gaultheria" "eriophylla" (Pers.) Sleumer ex Burtt
* "Gaylussacia" aff. "fasciculata" Gardner
* "Gaylussacia brasiliensis" (Spreng.) Meisn.

Erythroxylaceae

* "Erythroxylum" "citrifolium" A.St.-Hil.
* "Erythroxylum cuspidifolium" Mart.

Euphorbiaceae

* "Alchornea" "triplinervia" (Spreng.) Müll.Arg.
* "Croton" "floribundus" Spreng.
* "Croton organensis" Baill.
* "Croton salutaris" Casar.
* "Fragariopsis" "scandens" A.St.-Hil.
* "Hieronyma" "alchorneoides" Allemão
* "Pera" "obovata" (Klotzsch) Baill.
* "Phyllanthus" "glaziovii" Müll.Arg.
* "Sapium" "glandulatum" Pax
* "Tetrorchidium" "parvulum" Müll.Arg.

Faboideae

* "Andira" "fraxinifolia" Benth.
* "Camptosema" "spectabile" (Tul.) Burkart
* "Crotalaria" "vitellina" var. laeta (Mart. ex Benth.) Windler & S. Skinner
* "Dalbergia" "foliolosa" Benth.
* "Dalbergia frutescens" (Vell.) Britton
* "Dalbergia glaziovii" Harms
* "Dalbergia lateriflora" Benth.
* "Dioclea" "schottii" Benth.
* "Erythrina" "falcata" Benth.
* "Lonchocarpus" "glaziovii" Taub.
* "Machaerium" "cantarellianum" Hoehne
* "Machaerium gracile" Benth.
* "Machaerium nyctitans" (Vell.) Benth.
* "Machaerium oblongifolium" Vogel
* "Machaerium reticulatum" (Poir.) Pers.
* "Machaerium triste" Vogel
* "Myrocarpus" "frondosus" Allemão
* "Ormosia" "fastigiata" Tul.
* "Ormosia friburgensis" Taub. ex Harms
* "Pterocarpus" "rohrii" Vahl
* "Swartzia" "myrtifolia" var. elegans (Schott) R. S. Cowan
* "Zollernia" "glaziovii" Yakovlev
* "Zollernia ilicifolia" (Brongn.) Vogel


=FlacourtiaceaeVerify source|date=December 2007 =

* "Casearia" "arborea" (Rich.) Urb.
* "Casearia decandra" Jacq.
* "Casearia obliqua" Spreng.
* "Casearia pauciflora" Cambess.
* "Casearia sylvestris" Sw.
* "Lacistema" "pubescens" Mart.
* "Xylosma" "ciliatifolia" (Clos) Eichler
* "Xylosma prockia" (Turcz.) Turcz.

Gentianaceae

* "Macrocarpaea" "glaziovii" Gilg

Gesneriaceae

* "Besleria" "fasciculata" Wawra
* "Besleria macahensis" Brade
* "Besleria melancholica" (Vell.) C. V. Morton
* "Codonanthe" "cordifolia" Chautems
* "Codonanthe gracilis" (Mart.) Hanst.
* "Nematanthus" "crassifolius" subsp. chloronema (Mart.) Chautems
* "Nematanthus hirtellus" (Schott) Wiehler
* "Nematanthus lanceolatus" (Poir.) Chautems
* "Nematanthus serpens" (Vell.) Chautems
* "Sinningia" "cooperi" (Paxt.) Wiehler
* "Sinningia incarnata" (Aubl.) D. L. Denham
* "Vanhouttea" "fruticulosa" (Hoehne) Chautems

Hippocrateaceae

* "Cheiloclinium" "neglectum" A.C.Sm.
* "Hippocratea" "volubilis" L.
* "Salacia" "amygdalina" Peyr.
* "Tontelea" "leptophylla" A.C.Sm.

Humiriaceae

* "Humiriastrum" "glaziovii" (Urb.) Cuatrec. var. "glaziovii"
* "Humiriastrum glaziovii" var. "angustifolium" Cuatrec.
* "Vantanea" "compacta" (Schnizl.) Cuatrec. subsp. "compacta" var. "compacta"
* "Vantanea compacta" subsp. "compacta" var. "grandiflora" (Urb.) Cuatrec.

Icacinaceae

* Citronella paniculata (Mart.) R.A.Howard

Labiatae

* "Salvia" "rivularis" Gardner
* "Scutellaria" "uliginosa" A.St.-Hil. ex Benth.

Lauraceae

* "Aniba" "firmula" (Nees et Mart.) Mez
* "Beilschmiedia" "fluminensis" Kosterm.
* "Beilschmiedia rigida" (Mez) Kosterm.
* "Cinnamomum" "glaziovii" (Mez) Kosterm.
* "Cinnamomum riedelianum" Kosterm.
* "Cryptocarya" "micrantha" Meisn.
* "Cryptocarya moschata" Nees et Mart. ex Nees
* "Endlicheria" "paniculata" (Spreng.) J.F.Macbr.
* "Nectandra" "leucantha" Nees
* "Nectandra oppositifolia" Nees
* "Nectandra puberula" (Schott) Nees
* "Ocotea" acypahilla (Nees) Mez
* "Ocotea catharinensis" Mez
* "Ocotea diospyrifolia" (Meisn.) Mez
* "Ocotea dispersa" (Nees) Mez
* "Ocotea divaricata" (Nees) Mez
* "Ocotea domatiata" Mez
* "Ocotea glaziovii" Mez
* "Ocotea indecora" (Schott) Mez
* "Ocotea teleiandra" (Meisn.) Mez
* "Ocotea notata" (Nees) Mez
* "Ocotea odorifera" (Vell.) Rohwer
* "Ocotea puberula" (Rich.) Nees
* "Ocotea pulchra" Vattimo-Gil
* "Ocotea silvestris" Vattimo-Gil
* "Ocotea spixiana" (Nees) Mez
* "Ocotea tabacifolia" Meisn.) Rohwer
* "Ocotea urbaniana" Mez
* "Ocotea vaccinioides" Meisn.
* "Persea" "fulva" Koop var. fulva
* "Persea pyrifolia" Nees & Mart. ex Nees
* "Rhodostemonodaphne" "macrocalyx" (Meisn.) Rohwer ex Madriñán

Lecythidaceae

* "Cariniana" "estrellensis" (Raddi) Kuntze

Lentibulariaceae

* "Utricularia" "geminiloba" Benj.

Lobeliaceae

* "Lobelia" "thapsoidea" Schott

Loganiaceae

* "Spigelia" "macrophylla" (Pohl) DC.

Loranthaceae

* "Phoradendron" "crassifolium" (Pohl & DC.) Eichler
* "Phoradendron warmingii" var. "rugulosum" (Urb.) Rizzini
* "Psittacanthus" "flavo-viridis" Eichler
* "Psittacanthus pluricotyledonarius" Rizzini
* "Psittacanthus robustus" (Mart.) Mart.
* "Struthanthus" "concinnus" Mart.
* "Struthanthus marginatus" (Desr.) Blume
* "Struthanthus salicifolius" (Mart.) Mart.
* "Struthanthus syringaefolius" (Mart.) Mart.

Magnoliaceae

* "Talauma" "ovata" A.St.-Hil.

Malpighiaceae

* "Banisteriopsis" "membranifolia" (A. Juss.) B. Gates
* "Byrsonima" "laevigata" (Poir.) DC.
* "Byrsonima laxiflora" Griseb.
* "Byrsonima myricifolia" Griseb.
* "Heteropteris" "anomala" A. Juss. var. anomala
* "Heteropteris leschenaultiana" A. Juss.
* "Heteropteris nitida" (Lam.) DC.
* "Heteropteris sericea" (Cav.) A. Juss. var. sericea
* "Hiraea" "gaudichaudiana" (A. Juss.) A. Jsss.
* "Stigmaphyllon" "gayanum" A. Juss
* "Tetrapterys" "crebiflora" A. Juss.
* "Tetrapterys lalandiana" A. Juss.
* "Tetrapterys lucida" A. Juss.

Malvaceae

* "Abutilon" "rufirnerve" A.St.-Hil. var. "rufirnerve"

Marantaceae

* "Stromanthe" "sanguinea" Sond.

Marcgraviaceae

* "Marcgravia" "polyantha" Delpino
* "Norantea" "cuneifolia" (Gardner) Delpino

Melastomataceae

* "Behuria" "glazioviana" Cogn.
* "Behuria mouraei" Cogn.
* "Bertolonia" "grazielae" Baumgratz
* "Bertolonia sanguinea" var. "santos-limae" (Brade) Baumgratz
* "Bisglaziovia" "behurioides" Cogn.
* "Clidemia" "octona" (Bonpl.) L. Wms.
* "Henriettella" "glabra" (Vell.) Cogn.
* "Huberia" "glazioviana" Cogn.
* "Huberia minor" Cogn.
* "Huberia parvifolia" Cogn.
* "Huberia triplinervis" Cogn.
* "Leandra" "acutiflora" (Naudin) Cogn.
* "Leandra amplexicaulis" DC.
* "Leandra aspera" Cogn.
* "Leandra atroviridis" Cogn.
* "Leandra aurea" (Cham.) Cogn.
* "Leandra breviflora" Cogn.
* "Leandra carassanae" (DC.) Cogn.
* "Leandra confusa" Cogn.
* "Leandra dasytricha" (A. Gray) Cogn.
* "Leandra eriocalyx" Cogn.
* "Leandra fallax" (Cham.) Cogn.
* "Leandra foveolata" (DC.) Cogn.
* "Leandra fragilis" Cogn.
* "Leandra gracilis" var. "glazioviana" Cogn.
* "Leandra hirta" Raddi
* "Leandra hirtella" Cogn.
* "Leandra laevigata" (Triana) Cogn.
* "Leandra laxa" Cogn.
* "Leandra magdalenensis" Brade
* "Leandra melastomoides" Raddi
* "Leandra mollis" Cogn.
* "Leandra multiplinervis" (Naudin) Cogn.
* "Leandra multisetosa" Cogn.
* "Leandra neurotricha" Cogn.
* "Leandra nianga" Cogn.
* "Leandra nutans" Cogn.
* "Leandra purpurascens" Cogn.
* "Leandra quinquedentata" (DC.) Cogn.
* "Leandra schwackei" Cogn.
* "Leandra sphaerocarpa" Cogn.
* "Leandra tetragona" Cogn.
* "Leandra trauninensis" Cogn.
* "Leandra xanthocoma" (Naudin.) Cogn.
* "Leandra xanthostachya" Cogn.
* "Marcetia" "taxifolia" (A.St.-Hil.) DC.
* "Meriania" "claussenii" Triana
* "Meriania robusta" Cogn.
* "Miconia" "altissima" Cogn.
* "Miconia argyrea" Cogn.
* "Miconia augustii" Cogn.
* "Miconia brasiliensis" (Spreng.) Triana
* "Miconia brunnea" DC.
* "Miconia budlejoides" Triana
* "Miconia chartacea" Triana
* "Miconia cinnamomifolia" (DC.) Naudin
* "Miconia depauperata" Gardner
* "Miconia dichroa" Cogn.
* "Miconia divaricata" Gardner
* "Miconia doriana" Cogn.
* "Miconia fasciculata" Gardner
* "Miconia formosa" Cogn.
* "Miconia gilva" Cogn.
* "Miconia glazioviana" Cogn.
* "Miconia jucunda" (DC.) Triana
* "Miconia latecrenata" (DC.) Naudin
* "Miconia longicuspis" Cogn.
* "Miconia octopetala" Cogn.
* "Miconia organensis" Gardner
* "Miconia ovalifolia" Cogn.
* "Miconia molesta" Cogn.
* "Miconia paniculata" (DC.) Naudin
* "Miconia paulensis" Naudin
* "Miconia penduliflora" Cogn.
* "Miconia prasina" (Sw.) DC.
* "Miconia pseudo-eichlerii" Cogn.
* "Miconia pusilliflora" (DC.) Naudin
* "Miconia rabenii" Cogn.
* "Miconia saldanhaei" var. "grandiflora" Cogn.
* "Miconia sellowiana" Naudin
* "Miconia staminea" (Desr.) DC.
* "Miconia subvernicosa" Cogn.
* "Miconia theaezans" (Bonpl.) Cogn.
* "Miconia tristis" Spring
* "Miconia urophylla" DC.
* "Miconia willdenowii" Klotzsch ex Naudin
* "Mouriri" "arborea" Gardner
* "Mouriri chamissoana" Cogn.
* "Mouriri doriana" Cogn.
* "Ossaea" "angustifolia" (DC.) Triana var. "brevifolia" Cogn.
* "Ossaea brachystachya" (DC.) Triana
* "Ossaea confertiflora" (DC.) Triana
* "Pleiochiton" "micranthum" Cogn.
* "Pleiochiton parvifolium" Cogn.
* "Pleiochiton roseum" Cogn.
* "Pleiochiton setulosum" Cogn.
* "Tibouchina" "alba" Cogn.
* "Tibouchina arborea" (Gardner) Cogn.
* "Tibouchina benthamiana" var. "punicea" Cogn.
* "Tibouchina canescens" (D.Don) Cogn.
* "Tibouchina estrellensis" (Raddi) Cogn.
* "Tibouchina fissinervia" (DC.) Cogn.
* "Tibouchina imperatoris" Cogn.
* "Tibouchina moricandiana" (DC.) Baill.
* "Tibouchina nervulosa" Cogn.
* "Tibouchina ovata" Cogn.
* "Tibouchina petroniana" Cogn.
* "Tibouchina saldanhaei" Cogn.
* "Tibouchina schwackei" Cogn.
* "Tibouchina semidecandra" (DC.) Cogn.
* "Trembleya" "parviflora" (D.Don.) Cogn.

Meliaceae

* "Cabralea" "canjerana" (Vell.) Mart. subsp. "canjerana"
* "Cedrela odorata" L.
* "Guarea" "macrophylla" subsp. "tuberculata" (Vell.) T.D.Penn.
* "Trichilia" "casaretti" C.DC.
* "Trichilia emarginata" (Turcz.) C.DC.

Menispermaceae

* "Abuta" "selloana" Eichler
* "Chondodendron" "platyphyllum" (A.St.-Hil.) Miers

Mimosoideae

* "Abarema" "langsdorfii" (Benth.) Barneby & Grimes
* "Acacia" "lacerans" Benth.
* "Acacia martiusiana" (Steud.) Burkart
* "Calliandra" "tweediei" Benth.
* "Inga" "barbata" Benth.
* "Inga cylindrica" (Vell.) Mart.
* "Inga dulcis" (Vell.) Mart.
* "Inga lancifolia" Benth.
* "Inga lenticellata" Benth.
* "Inga lentiscifolia" Benth.
* "Inga leptantha" Benth.
* "Inga marginata" Willd. = "Inga semialata" (Vell.) Mart.
* "Inga mendoncaei" Harms = "Inga organensis" Pittier
* "Inga platyptera" Benth.
* "Inga sessilis" (Vell.) Mart.
* "Mimosa" "extensa" Benth.
* "Piptadenia" "gonoacantha" (Mart.) J. F. Macbr.
* "Piptadenia micracantha" Benth.

Monimiaceae

* "Macropeplus" "ligustrinus" var. "friburgensis" Perkins
* "Mollinedia" "acutissima" Perkins
* "Mollinedia argyrogyna" Perkins
* "Mollinedia engleriana" Perkins
* "Mollinedia fasciculata" Perkins
* "Mollinedia gilgiana" Perkins
* "Mollinedia glaziovii" Perkins
* "Mollinedia longicuspidata" Perkins
* "Mollinedia lowtheriana" Perkins
* "Mollinedia marliae" Peixoto & V.Pereira
* "Mollinedia myriantha" Perkins
* "Mollinedia oligantha" Perkins
* "Mollinedia pachysandra" Perkins
* "Mollinedia salicifolia" Perkins
* "Mollinedia schottiana" (Spreng.) Perkins
* "Mollinedia stenoplylla" Perkins
* "Siparuna" "chlorantha" Perkins

Moraceae

* "Cecropia" "cf.lyratiloba" Miq.
* "Cecropia glaziovii" Snethl.
* "Cecropia hololeuca" Miq.
* "Coussapoa" "microcarpa" (Schott) Rizzini
* "Ficus" "luschnathiana" (Miq.) Miq.
* "Ficus organensis" (Miq.) Miq.
* "Ficus trigona" L.f.
* "Sorocea" "bonplandii" (Baill.) W.C.Burger & Alii

Myristicaceae

* "Virola" "gardneri" (A.DC.) Warb.

Myrsinaceae

* "Cybianthus" "brasiliensis" (Mez) G.Agostini
* "Cybianthus glaber" A.DC.
* "Rapanea" "acuminata" Mez
* "Rapanea ferruginea" (Ruiz & Pav.) Mez
* "Rapanea guianensis" Aubl.
* "Rapanea lancifolia" Mez
* "Rapanea schwackeana" Mez
* "Rapanea umbellata" (Mart.) Mez

Myrtaceae

* "Calycorectes" "schottianus" O.Berg
* "Calyptranthes concinna" DC.
* "Calyptranthes glazioviana" Kiaersk.
* "Calyptranthes lucida" Mart. ex DC.
* "Calyptranthes obovata" Kiaersk.
* "Campomanesia" "guaviroba" (DC.) Kiaersk.
* "Campomanesia laurifolia" Gardner
* "Eugenia" "cambucarana" Kiaersk.
* "Eugenia cuprea" (O.Berg) Nied.
* "Eugenia curvato-petiolata" Kiaersk.
* "Eugenia ellipsoidea" Kiaersk.
* "Eugenia gracillima" Kiaersk.
* "Eugenia stictosepala" Kiaersk.
* "Eugenia subavenia" O.Berg
* "Gomidesia" "glazioviana" (Kiaersk.) D.Legrand
* "Gomidesia lindeniana" O. Berg
* "Gomidesia riedeliana" O. Berg
* "Gomidesia spectabilis" (DC.) O. Berg
* "Gomidesia warmingiana" (Kiaersk.) D. Legrand
* "Marlierea" "Marlierea aff.teuscheriana" (O. Berg.) D. Legrand
* "Marlierea mar 'tinelii" G. M. Barroso & Peixoto
* "Marlierea silvatica" (Gardner) Kiaersk.
* "Marlierea" "suaveolens" Cambess.
* "Myrceugenia" "kleinii" D.Legrand & Kausel
* "Myrceugenia pilotantha" (Kiaersk.) Landrum
* "Myrceugenia scutellata" D. Legrand
* "Myrcia" "coelosepala" Kiaersk.
* "Myrcia fallax" (Rich.) DC.
* "Myrcia glabra" (O.Berg) D.Legrand
* "Myrcia guajavifolia" O.Berg
* "Myrcia laruotteana" Cambess.
* "Myrcia lineata" (O. Berg) G. M. Barroso & Peixoto
* "Myrcia longipes" (O. Berg) Kiaersk.
* "Myrcia multiflora" (Lam.) DC.
* "Myrcia pubipetala" Miq.
* "Myrcia rhabdoides" Kiaersk.
* "Myrcia rufula" Miq.
* "Myrcia tomentosa" (Aubl.) DC.
* "Myrciaria" floribunda (H. West. ex Willd.) O. Berg –Guavaberry
* "Myrciaria tenella" (DC.) O. Berg
* "Pimenta" "seudocaryophyllus" var. fulvescens (DC.) Landrum
* "Plinia" "martinellii" G. M. Barroso & M. Peron
* "Psidium" "guineense" Sw.
* "Psidium robustum" O. Berg
* "Psidium spathulatum" Mattos
* "Siphoneugena densiflora" O. Berg
* "Siphoneugena kiaerskoviana" (Burret) Kausel

Nyctaginaceae

* "Guapira" "opposita" (Vell.) Reitz

Ochnaceae

* "Luxemburgia" "glazioviana" Beauverd
* "Ouratea" "parviflora" (DC.) Baill.
* "Ouratea vaccinioides" (A.St.-Hil.) Engl.

Olacaceae

* "Heisteria" "silvianii" Schwacke

Oleaceae

* "Linociera" "micrantha" Mart.

Onagraceae

* "Fuchsia" "glazioviana" Taub.
* "Fuchsia regia" subsp. "serrae" P.E.Berry

Orchidaceae

* "Barbosella" "porschii" (Kraenzl.) Schltr.
* "Beadlea" "warmingii" (Rchb.f.) Garay
* "Chytroglossa" "marileoniae" Rchb.f.
* "Dichaea" "pendula" (Aubl.) Cogn.
* "Epidendrum" "addae" Pabst
* "Epidendrum paranaense" Barb.Rodr.
* "Epidendrum saxatile" Lindl.
* "Epidendrum xanthinum" Lindl.
* "Gomesa" "recurva" Lodd.
* "Maxillaria" "cerifera" Barb.Rodr.
* "Maxillaria ubatubana" var. mantiqueirana Hoehne
* "Miltonia" "cuneata" Lindl.
* "Oncidium" "cf.hookeri" Rolfe
* "Oncidium uniflorum" Booth ex Lindl.
* "Pabstia" "jugosa" (Lindl.) Garay
* "Pabstia triptera" (Rolfe) Garay
* "Phymatidium" "aquinoi" Schltr.
* "Phymatidium delicatulum" Lindl.
* "Phymatidium falcifolium" Lindl.
* "Phymatidium tillandsoides" Barb.Rodr.
* "Pleurothallis" "aff.hamosa" Barb.Rodr.
* "Pleurothallis trifida" Lindl.
* "Prescottia" "epiphyta" Barb.Rodr.
* "Rodrigueziopsis" "microphyta" (Barb.Rodr.) Schltr.
* "Scaphyglottis" "modesta" (Rchb.f.) Schltr.
* "Sophronitis aff.grandiflora" Lindl.
* "Sophronitis aff.mantiqueirae" (Fowlie) Fowlie
* "Zygopetalum" "crinitum" Lodd.
* "Zygopetalum triste" Barb.Rodr.

Passifloraceae

* "Passiflora" "actinia" Hook.
* "Passiflora alata" Dryand.
* "Passiflora amethystina" J.C.Mikan
* "Passiflora deidamioides" Harms
* "Passiflora odontophylla" Harms ex Glaz.
* "Passiflora organensis" Gardner
* "Passiflora rhamnifolia" Mast.
* "Passiflora speciosa" Gardner
* "Passiflora vellozii" Gardner

Phytolaccaceae

* "Phytolacca" "thyrsiflora" Fenzl ex J.A.Schmidt.
* "Seguieria" "langsdorffii" Moq.

Piperaceae

* "Ottonia" "diversifolia" Kunth
* "Peperomia" "alata" Ruiz & Pav.
* "Peperomia corcovadensis" Gardner
* "Peperomia glabella" (Sw.) A. Dietr.
* "Peperomia lyman-smithii" Yunck.
* "Peperomia rhombea" Ruiz & Pav.
* "Peperomia rotundifolia" (L.) H. B. & K.
* "Peperomia tetraphylla" (G. Forst.) Hook. & Arn.
* "Piper" "aequilaterum" C. DC.
* "Piper caldense" C. DC.
* "Piper chimonanthifolium" Kunth
* "Piper gaudichaudianum" Kunth
* "Piper glabratum" Kunth
* "Piper hillianum" C. DC.
* "Piper lhotzkyanum" Kunth
* "Piper malacophyllum" (C. Presl) C. DC.
* "Piper permucronatum" Yunck.
* "Piper pseudopothifolium" C. DC.
* "Piper richardiifolium" Kunth
* "Piper tectonifolium" Kunth
* "Piper translucens" Yunck.
* "Piper truncatum" Vell.

Poaceae

* "Chusquea" "aff. oxylepis" (Hack.) Ekman
* "Chusquea aff. tenella" Nees
* "Chusquea anelytroides" Rupr. ex Döll
* "Chusquea capitata" Nees
* "Chusquea capituliflora" Trin.
* "Guadua" "tagoara" (Nees) Kunth
* "Merostachys" "aff. ternata" Nees
* "Merostachys fischeriana" Rupr. ex Döll

Polygalaceae

* "Polygala" "laureola" A.St.-Hil. & Moq.
* "Polygala oxyphylla" DC.
* "Securidaca" "macrocarpa" A.W.Benn.

Polygonaceae

* "Ruprechtia" "laxiflora" Meisn.

Proteaceae

* "Roupala" "consimilis" Mez
* "Roupala longepetiolata" Pohl
* "Roupala rhombifolia" Mart. ex Meisn.
* "Roupala warmingii" Meisn.

Quiinaceae

* "Quiina" "glaziovii" Engl.

Ranunculaceae

* "Clematis" "dioica" var. "australis" Eichler
* "Clematis dioica" var. "brasiliana" (DC.) Eichler

Rosaceae

* "Prunus" "brasiliensis" Schott ex Spreng.
* "Rubus" "urticaefolius" Poir.

Rubiaceae

* "Alibertia" "longiflora" K.Schum.
* "Amaioua" "intermedia" Mart.
* "Bathysa" "australis" (A.St.-Hil.) Benth. & Hook.f.
* "Bathysa cuspidata" (A.St.-Hil.) Hook.f.
* "Bathysa mendocaei" K.Schum.
* "Chomelia" "brasiliana"
* "Chomelia estrellana" Müll.Arg.
* "Coccocypselum" "lanceolatum" (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers.
* "Coccocypselum sessiliflorum" Standl.
* "Coussarea" "congestiflora" Müll.Arg.
* "Coussarea friburgensis" M. Gomes
* "Coussarea speciosa" K.Schum. ex. Glaz.
* "Coutarea hexandra" (Jacq.) K.Schum.
* "Diodia" "alata" Nees & Mart.
* "Emmeorrhiza" "umbellata" (Spreng.) K.Schum.
* "Faramea" "dichotoma" K.Schum. ex M.Gomes
* "Faramea multiflora var. salicifolia" (C. Presl.) Steyerm.
* "Faramea urophylla" Müll.Arg.
* "Galium hypocarpium subsp. indecorum" (Cham. & Schltdl.) Dempster
* "Hillia" "parasitica" Jacq.
* "Hindsia" "longiflora" (Cham.) Benth.
* "Hoffmannia" "dusenii" Standl.
* "Ixora" "brevifolia" Benth.
* "Manettia" "beyrichiana" K.Schum.
* "Manettia congesta" (Vell.) K.Schum.
* "Manettia fimbriata" Cham. & Schltdl.
* "Manettia mitis" (Vell.) K. Schum.
* "Posoqueria" "acutifolia" Mart.
* "Posoqueria latifolia" (Rudge) Roem. & Schult.
* "Psychotria alto-macahensis" M.Gomes
* "Psychotria appendiculata" Müll.Arg.
* "Psychotria brachyanthema" Standl.
* "Psychotria caudata" M.Gomes
* "Psychotria constricta" Müll.Arg.
* "Psychotria leiocarpa" Cham. & Schltdl.
* "Psychotria nemerosa" Gardner
* "Psychotria nitidula" Cham. & Schltdl.
* "Psychotria pallens" Gardner
* "Psychotria pubigera" Schltdl.
* "Psychotria ruelliifolia" (Cham. & Schltdl.) Müll.Arg.
* "Psychotria stachyoides" Benth.
* "Psychotria suterella" Müll.Arg.
* "Psychotria ulei" Standl.
* "Psychotria vellosiana" Benth.
* "Randia" "armata" (Sw.) DC.
* "Rudgea" "corniculata" Benth.
* "Rudgea eugenioides" Standl.
* "Rudgea insignis" Müll.Arg.
* "Rudgea leiocarpoides" Müll.Arg.
* "Rudgea nobilis" Müll.Arg.
* "Rudgea recurva" Müll.Arg.
* "Rustia" "gracilis" K.Schum.
* "Tocoyena" "sellowiana" (Cham. & Schltdl.) K.Schum.

Rutaceae

* "Dictyoloma" "incanescens" DC.
* "Zanthoxylum" "rhoifolium" Lam. (= "Fagara rhoifolia" (Lam.) Engl.)

Sabiaceae

* "Meliosma" "brasiliensis" Urb.
* "Meliosma sellowii" Urb.

Sapindaceae

* "Allophylus" "edulis" (A.St.-Hil.) Radlk.
* "Cupania" "emarginata" Cambess.
* "Cupania oblongifolia" Mart.
* "Cupania racemosa" (Vell.) Radlk.
* "Cupania zanthoxyloides" Cambess.
* "Matayba" guianensis Aublet
* "Paullinia" "carpopoda" Cambess.
* "Paullinia meliaefolia" Juss.
* "Paullinia trigonia" Vell.
* "Serjania" "communis" Cambess. var. "communis"
* "Serjania elegans" Cambess.
* "Serjania gracilis" Radlk.
* "Serjania laruotteana" Cambess.
* "Serjania lethalis" A.St.-Hil.
* "Serjania noxia" Cambess.
* "Serjania reticulata" Cambess.
* "Thinouia" "scandens" (Cambess.) Triana & Planch.

Sapotaceae

* "Chrysophyllum" "viride" Martius & Eichler
* "Micropholis" "compta" Pierre
* "Micropholis crassipedicellata" (Mart. & Eichl.) Pierre
* "Pouteria" "guianensis" Aubl.
* "Pouteria microstrigosa" T.D.Penn.
* "Pouteria macahensis" T.D.Penn.

Scrophulariaceae

* "Velloziella" "dracocephaloides" Baill.

Simaroubaceae

* "Picramnia" "glazioviana" Engl. subsp. "glazioviana"
* "Simarouba" "amara" Aubl.

Smilacaceae

* "Smilax" "japicanga" Griseb.
* "Smilax quinquenervia" Vell.
* "Smilax spicata" Vell.
* "Smilax staminea" Griseb.

Solanaceae

* "Acnistus" "arborescens" (L.) Schltdl.
* "Athenaea" "anonacea" Sendtn.
* "Athenaea picta" (Mart.) Sendtn.
* "Aureliana" "brasiliana" (Hunz.) Barboza & Hunz.
* "Aureliana fasciculata" (Vell.) Sendtn. var. "fasciculata"
* "Brunfelsia" "brasiliensis" (Spreng.) L.B.Sm. & Downs var. "brasiliensis"
* "Brunfelsia hydrangaeformis" (Pohl) Benth. subsp. "hydrangaefomis"
* "Capsicum" "campylopodium" Sendtn.
* "Cestrum" "lanceolatum" Miers var. "lanceolatum"
* "Cestrum aff.sessiliflorum" Schott ex Sendtn.
* "Cestrum stipulatum" Vell.
* "Cyphomandra" "calycina" Sendtn.
* "Dyssochroma" "viridiflora" (Sims) Miers
* "Sessea" "regnellii" Taub.
* "Solanum" "aff.schizandrum" Sendtn.
* "Solanum argenteum" Dunal
* "Solanum caeruleum" Vell.
* "Solanum cinnamomeum" Sendtn.
* "Solanum decorum" Sendtn. var. "decorum"
* "Solanum granuloso-leprosum" Dunal
* "Solanum inaequale" Vell.
* "Solanum inodorum" Vell.
* "Solanum leucodendron" Sendtn.
* "Solanum megalochiton" var. "villoso-tomentosum" Dunal
* "Solanum odoriferum" Vell.
* "Solanum stipulatum" Vell.
* "Solanum swartzianum" Roem. & Schult. var. "swartzianum"
* "Solanum undulatum" Dunal

Symplocaceae

* "Symplocos" "celastrinea" Mart. ex Miq.
* "Symplocos crenata" (Vell.) Mattos
* "Symplocos nitidiflora" Brand.
* "Symplocos variabilis" Mart.

Theaceae

* "Laplacea" "fruticosa" (Schrad.) Kobuski

Thymelaeaceae

* "Daphnopsis" "martii" Meisn.
* "Daphnopsis utilis" Warm.

Tiliaceae

* "Luehea" "divaricata" Mart.

Umbelliferae

* "Hydrocotyle" "leucocephala" Cham. & Schltdl.

Valerianaceae

* "Valeriana" "scandens" L.

Verbenaceae

* "Aegiphila" "fluminensis" Vell.
* "Aegiphila obducta" Vell.
* "Aegiphila sellowiana" Cham.

Violaceae

* "Anchietea" "pyrifolia" (Mart.) G.Don var. "pyrifolia"

Vitaceae

* "Cissus" "pulcherrima" Vell.
* "Cissus sulcicaulis" (Baker) Planch.

Vochysiaceae

* "Vochysia" "dasyantha" Warm.
* "Vochysia glazioviana" Warm.
* "Vochysia magnifica" Warm.
* "Vochysia oppugnata" (Vell.) Warm.
* "Vochysia rectiflora" var. "glabrescens" Warm.
* "Vochysia saldanhana" Warm.
* "Vochysia schwackeana" Warm.
* "Vochysia spathulata" Warm.
* "Vochysia tucanorum" Mart.

Winteraceae

* "Drimys" "brasiliensis" Miers

Zingiberaceae

* "Hedychium" "coronarium" J.König

References

* LIMA, H. C.; MORIM, M. P.; GUEDES-BRUNI, R. R.; SYLVESTRE, L. S.; PESSOA, S. V. A.; SILVA NETO, S.; QUINET, A. (2001) [http://www.jbrj.gov.br/pesquisa/pma/macaedecima/checklist/Lista_Plantas_Vasculares_apresentacao.htm "Reserva Ecológica de Macaé de Cima, Nova Friburgo, Rio de Janeiro: Lista de espécies vasculares"] ("List of vascular plants") Rio de Janeiro Botanical Garden
* [http://www.restinga.net/default.asp Restinga net] (Atlantic Coast restingas)


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

Look at other dictionaries:

  • List of plants of Amazon Rainforest vegetation of Brazil — This is a list of plants found in the wild in Amazon Rainforest vegetation of Brazil. The estimates from useful plants suggested that there are 800 plant species of economic or social value in this forest, according to Giacometti (1990). [cite… …   Wikipedia

  • Atlantic Forest — Discovery Coast Atlantic Forest Reserves * UNESCO World Heritage Site Virgin Mata Atlântica in Pernambuco …   Wikipedia

  • List of plants of Cerrado vegetation of Brazil — This is a list of plants found in the wild in Cerrado vegetation of Brazil. Additions are currently being made to this list.See also: * List of plants of Amazon Rainforest vegetation of Brazil * List of plants of Atlantic Forest vegetation of… …   Wikipedia

  • List of plants of Caatinga vegetation of Brazil — This is a list of plants found in the wild in Caatinga vegetation of Brazil. Additions are currently being made to this list.See also: * List of plants of Amazon Rainforest vegetation of Brazil * List of plants of Atlantic Forest vegetation of… …   Wikipedia

  • List of plants of Pantanal vegetation of Brazil — This is a list of plants found in the wild in Pantanal vegetation of Brazil. Additions are currently being made to this list.See also: * List of plants of Amazon Rainforest vegetation of Brazil * List of plants of Atlantic Forest vegetation of… …   Wikipedia

  • Atlantic Coast restingas — are an ecoregion of Brazil, part of the Atlantic Forest region. Restingas are coastal forests which form on sandy, acidic, and nutrient poor soils, and are characterized by medium sized trees and shrubs adapted to the dry and nutrient poor… …   Wikipedia

  • List of vegetable oils — Plant oils Olive oil Types Vegetable fats (list) Macerated (list) Uses …   Wikipedia

  • Wildlife of Brazil — The wildlife of Brazil is all the natural flora and fauna in the South American country. Home to 60% of the Amazon Rainforest, which contains more than one third of all species in the world, [cite web | url =… …   Wikipedia

  • Official list of endangered flora of Brazil — Contents 1 Categories 2 Official state lists of endangered flora 3 Anacardiaceae …   Wikipedia

  • Astronium fraxinifolium — taxobox name = Goncalo alves status = VU regnum = Plantae unranked divisio = Angiosperms unranked classis = Eudicots unranked ordo = Rosids ordo = Sapindales familia = Anacardiaceae genus = Astronium species = A. fraxinifolium binomial =… …   Wikipedia


Share the article and excerpts

Direct link
Do a right-click on the link above
and select “Copy Link”

We are using cookies for the best presentation of our site. Continuing to use this site, you agree with this.