List of Ace single volumes


List of Ace single volumes

Ace Books began publishing genre fiction in 1952. Initially these were mostly in the attractive dos-à-dos format, but they also published a few single volumes, in the early years, and that number grew until the doubles stopped appearing in about 1978. The dos-à-dos format was discarded in 1973, but future double novels were continued for a while,

Between 1952 and 1968, the books had a letter-series identifier; after that date they were given five digit numeric serial numbers. The list given here covers every Ace book that was not a double, published between 1952 and 1978 (or later), for all genres. It gives a date of publication; in all cases this refers to the date of publication by Ace, and not the date of original publication of the novels. For more information about the history of these titles, see Ace Books, which includes a discussion of the serial numbering conventions used and an explanation of the letter-code system.

This list covers the non-double novels, for both the letter-series and numeric-series books. For the Ace Double volumes, see Ace Doubles.

D, G and S Series

*D-032 "NA" Dorothy Malone "Cookbook For Beginners" (1953)
*D-043 "NA" George S. Viereck and Paul Eldridge "Salome: My First 2000 Years Of Love" (1953)
*S-054 "NA" Carl Offord "The Naked Fear" (1954)
*S-058 "NA" Joachim Joesten "Vice, Inc. " (1954)
*S-060 "WE" Samuel A. Peeples (as Brad Ward) "The Marshal Of Medicine Bend" (1954)
*D-062 "NA" Ken Murray "Ken Murray's Giant Joke Book" (1954)
*D-065 "NA" Juanita Osborne "Tornado" Edward Kimbrough "Night Fire" (1954)
*S-066 "SF" L. Ron Hubbard "Return To Tomorrow"
*S-067 "NA" Robert Bloch "The Will To Kill" (1954)
*S-070 "NA" Rae Loomis "Luisita" (1954)
*S-074 "NA" Virginia M. Harrison (as Wilene Shaw) "Heat Lightning" (1954)
*S-075 "NA" Ralph E. Shikes (ed.) "Cartoon Annual" (1954)
*S-076 "NA" Émile Zola "Shame"
*S-080 "NA" Wilene Shaw "The Fear And The Guilt"
*S-082 "WE" Louis L'Amour "Kilkenny"
*S-083 "MY" Arnold Drake "The Steel Noose" (1954)
*S-085 "NA" Ernst-Maurice Tessier (as Maurice Dekobra) "The Bachelor's Widow" (1954)
*S-087 "NA" Noland Miller "Why I Am So Beat" (1955)
*D-088 "NA" Dexter Davis "7-Day System For Gaining Self-Confidence" (1955)
*S-090 "SF" Robert Moore Williams "The Chaos Fighters"
*S-091 "NA" Stanley Baron "End of the Line" (1955)
*S-093 "NA" H. T. Elmo "Modern Casanova's Handbook" (1955)
*S-095 "NA" Harry Whittington "The Naked Jungle" (1955)
*S-097 "MY" Norman Hershman (as Norman Herries) "Death Has 2 Faces" (1955)
*S-100 "NA" Henry Lewis Nixon "The Caves" (1955)
*S-102 "NA" George Albert Glay "Oath Of Seven" (1955)
*S-104 "NA" R.V. Cassill and Eric Protter "Left Bank Of Desire" (1955)
*S-105 "NA" Edward De Roo "The Fires Of Youth" (1955)
*S-107 "NA" C.P. Hewitt (as Peter Twist) "The Gilded Hideaway" (1955)
*S-108 "NA" Leslie Waller (as C.S. Cody) "Lie Like A Lady" (1955)
*D-110 "SF" Isaac Asimov "The 1,000 Year Plan" (1955)
*S-111 "NA" Harry Harrison Kroll "The Smoldering Fire" (1955)
*S-114 "NA" Edward Adler "Living It Up" (1955)
*S-116 "NA" Brant House "Words Fail Me" (1955)
*S-117 "NA" Kim Darien Dark "Rapture" (1955)
*S-119 "NA" Lawrence Easton "The Driven Flesh" (1955)
*D-121 "SF" Andre Norton "The Stars Are Ours!" (1955)
*S-122 "NA" Ledru Baker Jr. "The Preying Streets" (1955)
*S-124 "NA" Rae Loomis "House Of Deceit" (1955)
*D-125 "SF" Isaac Asimov "The Man Who Upset The Universe" (1955)
*S-126 "NA" A.H. Berzen "Washington Bachelor" (1955)
*D-127 "NA" Robert Payne "Alexander And The Camp Follower" (1955)
*S-130 "NA" Sidney Weissman "Backlash" (1955)
*D-131 "NA" Eugene Wyble "The Ripening"
*S-132 "NA" Brant House (ed.) "Cartoon Annual #2" (1955)
*S-133 "SF" Donald A. Wollheim (Ed.) "Adventures On Other Planets"
*S-136 "NA" R.V. Cassill "A Taste Of Sin"
*S-137 "NA" Ralph Jackson "Violent Night" (1955)
*S-140 "NA" H. T. Elmo "Honeymoon Humor" (1956)
*S-141 "NA" Oliver Crawford "Blood on the Branches" (1956)
*S-142 "NA" Glenn M. Barns "Masquerade In Blue" (1956)
*S-143 "NA" Harry Whittington "A Woman on the Place" (1956)
*S-145 "NA" Brant House (ed.) "Little Monsters" (1956)
*D-146 "SF" Will F. Jenkins (As Murray Leinster) "The Forgotten Planet" (1956)
*S-148 "WE" Samuel A. Peeples (as Brad Ward) "The Man From Andersonville" (1956)
*S-151 "NA" Robert Novak "Climb A Broken Ladder" (1956)
*S-152 "NA" Henry Felsen "Medic Mirth" (1956)
*S-153 "NA" Hallam Whitney "The Wild Seed" (1956)
*D-154 "NA" Sloan Wilson "Voyage To Somewhere" (1956)
*D-155 "SF" Jules Verne "A Journey to the Center of the Earth" (1956)
*S-158 "NA" Kim Darien "Golden Girl" (1956)
*S-159 "NA" Jack Webb (as John Farr) "She Shark" (1956)
*S-161 "NA" E. Davis "Gag Writer's Private Joke Book" (1956)
*D-163 "NA" Russell Boltar "Woman's Doctor" (1956)
*S-165 "NA" Brant House (ed.) "Love And Hisses" (1956)
*D-169 "SF" Jack Williamson And James E. Gunn "Star Bridge"
*S-171 "NA" Eddie Davis (ed.) "Campus Joke Book" (1956)
*S-174 "NA" Robert Novak "B-Girl" (1956)
*D-175 "NA" Irving Settel "(ed.) "Best Television Humor of the Year" (1956)
*D-178 "NA" Jean Paradise "The Savage City" (1956)
*S-179 "NA" Brant House (ed.) "Squelches" (1956)
*D-181 "NA" Arthur Conan Doyle and John Dickson Carr "The Exploits Of Sherlock Holmes" (1956)
*S-183 "SF" Donald A. Wollheim (Ed.) "The End of the World"
*D-184 "NA" J. Mccague "The Big Ivy" (1956)
*D-187 "SF" A. E. van Vogt "The Pawns Of Null-A"
*S-188 "NA" Brant House (ed.) "They Goofed! " (1956)
*S-190 "NA" Henry Lewis Nixon "The Golden Couch" (1956)
*D-191 "NA" Frank Slaughter "Apalachee Gold" (1956)
*D-194 "NA" Theodor Plievier "Moscow" (1956)
*S-198 "NA" William Bender Jr. "Tokyo Intrigue" (1957)
*D-200 "NA" Edward J. Ruppelt "Unidentified Flying Objects" (1956)
*D-202 "NA" Leonard Kauffman "The Color Of Green" (1957)
*D-206 "WE" Robert Hardy Andrews "Great Day in the Morning" (1957)
*D-207 "NA" Charles Grayson "Hollywood Doctor"
*D-210 "NA" Stephen Longstreet "The Lion At Morning" (1957)
*D-211 "SF" Philip K. Dick "Eye in the Sky" (1957)
*D-212 "NA" H. T. Elmo "Hollywood Humor" (1957)
*D-213 "NA" Peter J. Steincrohn, M.D. "How To Stop Killing Yourself" (1957)
*D-214 "NA" Martin L. Weiss "Hate Alley"
*D-218 "NA" Sasha Siemel "Tigrero! "
*S-219 "NA" P.A. Hoover "Backwater Woman" (1957)
*D-222 "NA" R. Frison-Roche "First on the Rope" (1957)
*D-224 "NA" Shelby Steger "Desire in the Ozarks" (1957)
*D-228 "NA" David Howarth "We Die Alone" (1957)
*D-229 "NA" Walter Whitney "Take It Out In Trade" (1957)
*D-232 "NA" Willard Manies "The Fixers" (1957)
*D-233 "SF" S. B. Hough (as Rex Gordon) "First On Mars"
*D-234 "NA" Robert L. Scott "Look of the Eagle" (1957)
*D-238 "NA" Clellon Holmes "Go" (1957)
*D-239 "NA" G. Harry Stine "Earth Satellite And The Race For Space Superiority" (1957)
*D-243 "NA" Michael Wells "The Roving Eye" (1957)
*D-244 "NA" Terence Robinson "Night Raider of the Atlantic: The Saga of the U-99" (1957)
*D-245 "SF" Jules Verne "Off On A Comet" (1957)
*D-246 "NA" John Harriman "The Magnate" (1957)
*D-250 "NA" Arthur Steuer "The Terrible Swift Sword" (1957)
*D-251 "NA" Hamilton Cochran "Windward Passage" (1957)
*D-254 "NA" Marcos Spinelli "The Lash Of Desire" (1957)
*S-256 "NA" Karl Ludwig Oritz "The General" (1957)
*D-257 "NA" Louis Malley "Tiger in the Streets" (1957)
*D-258 "NA" Slavomir Rawicz "The Long Walk" (1957)
*D-261 "SF" Philip K. Dick "The Variable Man And Other Stories" (1957)
*S-262 "NA" Leland Jamieson "Attack!" (1957)
*S-263 "NA" Virginia M. Harrison (as Wilene Shaw) "See How They Run" (1957)
*D-267 "NA" Jim Bosworth "Speed Demon" (1958)
*D-268 "NA" Brant House (ed.) "Lincoln's Wit, Humorous Tales And Anecdotes By And About Our 16th President" (1958)
*D-269 "NA" Michael Powell "Death in the South Atlantic"
*D-270 "NA" Bud Clifton "D For Delinquent"
*D-271 "NA" Cliff Howe "Lovers And Libertines" (1958)
*D-274 "SF" David Mcilwain (As Charles Eric Maine) "World Without Men" (1958)
*S-275 "NA" Brant House (ed.) "Cartoon Annual #3- The Cream of the Year's Best Cartoons" (1958)
*D-278 "NA" Donald Barr Chidsey "This Bright Sword" (1957)
*D-280 "NA" James P.S. Devereux "The Story Of Wake Island"
*D-281 "NA" Norman Vincent Peale (ed.) "Guideposts" (1958)
*D-282 "NA" Cliff Howe "Scoundrels, Fiends, and Human Monsters" (1958)
*D-283 "SF" Clifford D. Simak "City" (1958)
*D-287 "NA" Holland M. Smith "Coral And Brass" (1958)
*D-290 "NA" P. A. Hoover "A Woman Called Trouble" (1958)
*D-292 "NA" Booth Mooney "The Insiders" (1958)
*D-293 "NA" Vaino Linna "The Unknown Soldier" (1954)
*D-296 "NA" John Clagett "Run The River Gauntlet" (1958)
*D-300 "NA" J. Walter Small "The Dance Merchants" (1958)
*D-302 "NA" Maurice Druon "The Iron King" (1956)
*D-306 "NA" Peyson Antholz "All Shook Up" (1958)
*D-307 "NA" Brant House (ed.) "From Eve On: Wit And Wisdom About Women" (1958)
*D-309 "SF" H.G. Wells "The Island Of Dr. Moreau" (1958)
*D-310 "NA" Marcos Spinelli "Mocambu" (1958)
*D-312 "NA" Harlan Ellison "The Deadly Streets" (1958)
*D-314 "NA" Blair Ashton "Deeds Of Darkness" (1958)
*D-318 "NA" Donald Barr Chidsey "Captain Crossbones" (1958)
*D-319 "NA" Hans-Otto Meissner "The Man With Three Faces" (1958)
*D-323 "NA" Brant House "The Violent Ones" (1958)
*D-324 "SF" Ray Cummings "Brigands of the Moon" (1958)
*D-325 "NA" Irving Werstein "July 1863" (1958)
*D-326 "NA" Wilhelm Johnen "Battling The Bombers"
*D-327 "SF" Jeff Sutton "First on the Moon"
*D-330 "NA" Bud Clifton "Muscle Boy" (1958)
*D-334 "NA" Stanley Johnston "Queen of the Flat-Tops" (1958)
*D-336 "NA" Samuel A. Krasney "Morals Squad"
*D-337 "NA" Jack Gerstine "Play It Cool"
*D-338 "NA" Edward De Roo "The Fires Of Youth"
*D-339 "SF" Clifford D. Simak "Ring Around The Sun’’
*D-340 "SF" Philip K. Dick "Solar Lottery" (1959)
*D-341 "NA" Rae Loomis "The Marina Street Girls" (1959)
*D-342 "NA" Nicholas Gorham "Queen's Blade" (1959)
*D-343 "NA" Edward de Roo "The Young Wolves" (1959)
*D-344 "NA" Gordon Landsborough "Desert Fury" (1959)
*D-350 "SF" Peter George (as Peter Bryant) "Red Alert"
*G-352 "NA" Francis Leary "Fire And Morning" (1959)
*D-353 "NA" Donald A. Wollheim (ed.) "The Macabre Reader"
*D-354 "SF" Donald A. Wollheim (Ed.) "The Hidden Planet: Science-Fiction Adventures On Venus" (1959)
*D-355 "NA" Bill Strutton and Michael Pearson "The Beachhead Spies" (1958)
*D-359 "NA" John Croydon (as John Cooper) "The Haunted Strangler" (1959)
*D-363 "NA" Samuel A. Krasney "The Rapist" (1959)
*D-364 "NA" Donald Barr Chidsey "The Pipes Are Calling" (1959)
*D-365 "NA" Robert Eunson "MIG Alley" (1959)
*D-366 "SF" Alan E. Nourse And J. A. Meyer "The Invaders Are Coming"
*D-370 "NA" Paul Ernst (as Ernest Jason Fredericks) "Cry Flood" (1959)
*G-371 "NA" Theodor Plievier "Berlin" (1959)
*D-374 "NA" Burgess Leonard "The Thoroughbred And The Tramp" (1959)
*G-376 "NA" J. Harvey Howells "The Big Company Look" (1959)
*D-377 "SF" Jeff Sutton "Bombs In Orbit" (1959)
*D-378 "NA" Virginia M. Harrison (as Wilene Shaw) "Out For Kicks"
*G-382 "NA" C. T. Ritchie "Willing Maid"
*D-383 "NA" David Stacton (as Bud Clifton) "The Murder Specialist" (1959)
*G-386 "NA" Richard O'Connor "The Sulu Sword" (1959)
*D-388 "SF" H. G. Wells "When The Sleeper Wakes" (1959)
*D-389 "NA" Cyril Henry Coles and Adelaide Manning (jointly as Manning Cole) "No Entry" (1959)
*G-390 "NA" R. Foreman "Long Pig"
*D-394 "NA" Donald Barr Chidsey "The Flaming Island" (1959)
*D-395 "WE" Allan Keller "Thunder At Harper's Ferry" (1959)
*D-396 "NA" Rae Loomis "Luisita"
*D-397 "SF" Jules Verne "Journey to the Center of the Earth"
*D-398 "NA" Noland Miller "Why Am I So Beat"
*D-399 "NA" Edward Adler "Living It Up" (1955)
*G-402 "NA" Daniel P. Mannix "Kiboko" (1959)
*D-404 "NA" Clifford Anderson "The Hollow Hero" (1959)
*D-405 "SF" S. B. Hough (as Rex Gordon) "First to the Stars"
*D-406 "NA" Edward Deroo "Go, Man, Go! " (1959)
*D-410 "NA" Donald Barr Chidsey "Buccaneer's Blade" (1959)
*D-411 "MY" Bob McKnight "Swamp Sanctuary"
*D-414 "NA" Alexandre Dumas "The Companions of Jehu" (1960)
*D-416 "NA" John Kenneth "The Big Question" (1960)
*D-417 "NA" Edward de Roo "Rumble at the Housing Project" (1960)
*D-420 "NA" John A. Williams "The Angry Ones" (1960)
*D-422 "SF" William A. P. White (as Anthony Boucher) and J. Francis Mccomas (eds.) "The Best From F & SF, 3rd Series"
*D-423 "NA" Browning Norton "Tidal Wave" (1960)
*D-426 "NA" Robert S. Close "Penal Colony"
*D-428 "NA" P.A. Hoover "Scowtown Woman"
*D-429 "NA" Charles Runyon "The Anatomy Of Violence" (1960)
*D-432 "NA" Donn Broward "Convention Queen" (1960)
*D-434 "NA" Jules Verne "The Purchase of the North Pole" (1960)
*D-435 "NA" C.T. Ritchie "Lady In Bondage" (1960)
*D-438 "NA" Charles Fogg "The Panic Button" (1960)
*G-440 "NA" Andrew Hepburn "Letter Of Marque" (1960)
*D-441 "NA" Lloyd E. Olson "Skip Bomber" (1960)
*D-444 "NA" Shepard Rifkin "Desire Island" (1960)
*D-446 "NA" Edward Moore Flight "685 Is Overdue" (1960)
*D-452 "NA" Joe L. Hensley "The Colour of Hate" (1960)
*G-454 "NA" Anne Powers "Ride East! Ride West! " (1960)]
*D-455 "SF" William A. P. White (as Anthony Boucher) (Ed.) "The Best From Fantasy And Science Fiction, 4th Series" (1960)
*D-458 "NA" Harry Wilcox (as Mark Derby) "Womanhunt" (1960)
*D-460 "NA" James Macgregor "When The Ship Sank" (1960)
*D-461 "SF" Andre Norton "The Time Traders" (1960)
*D-464 "NA" Virginia M. Harrison (as Wilene Shaw) "Tame The Wild Flesh" (1960)
*D-466 "WE" Richard O'Conner "Wild Bill Hickok" (1960)
*D-467 "NA" William C. Anderson "Five, Four, Three, Two, One-Pfftt Or 12,000 Men And One Bikini" (1960)
*D-468 "SF" Eric Frank Russell "Sentinel Of Space" (1960)
*D-472 "NA" Harry Whittington "A Night For Screaming"
*D-473 "SF" Eric Temple Bell (As John Taine) "The Greatest Adventure’’
*D-474 "NA" Leland Lovelace "Lost Mines & Hidden Treasure"
*D-475 "WE" Samuel A. Peeples (as Brad Ward) "The Marshal of Medicine Bend"
*D-478 "SF" Jeff Sutton "Spacehive" (1960)
*G-480 "WE" John Brick "The Strong Men" (1960)
*D-481 "NA" Joseph F. Dinneen "The Biggest Holdup" (1960)
*D-482 "SF" A. E. van Vogt "The Weapon Shops Of Isher" (1961)
*D-486 "NA" Edward De Roo "The Little Caesars"
*D-487 "NA" Leonard Sanders "Four-Year Hitch"
*D-488 "NA" Dan Brennan "Third Time Down" (1961)
*D-490 "SF" Donald A. Wollheim (Ed.) "Adventures On Other Planets" (1961)
*D-493 "NA" Ellery Queen (ed.) "The Queen's Awards, Fifth Series"
*D-494 "WE" Leslie T. White "Log Jam" (1961)
*D-495 "NA" Samuel A. Krasney "A Mania For Blondes" (1961)
*D-498 "SF" Andre Norton "Galactic Derelict" (1961)
*G-500 "WE" George D. Hendricks "The Bad Man of the West" (1961)
*D-501 "NA" David Stacton (as Bud Clifton) "Let Him Go Hang" (1961)
*D-503 "NA" Frances Nichols Hanna (as Fan Nichols) "The Girl in the Death Seat" (1961)
*D-504 "SF" Jules Verne "Master of the World" (1961)
*D-506 "NA" Harry Harrison Kroll "The Brazen Dream" (1961)
*D-508 "NA" Donald A. Wollheim (ed.) "More Macabre" (1961)
*D-512 "NA" Donald Barr Chidsey "Marooned" (1961)
*D-513 "NA" Harlan Ellison "The Juvies’’
*D-516 "SF" Otis Adelbert Kline "The Swordsman Of Mars" (1961)
*D-518 "NA" Bill Miller and Robert Wade (as Wade Miller) "Nightmare Cruise" (1961)
*D-519 "NA" Carroll V. Glines and Wendell F. Moseley "Air Rescue! " (1961)
*D-520 "NA" Virginia M. Harrison (as Wilene Shaw) "One Foot In Hell" (1961)
*D-521 "NA" Margaret Howe "The Girl in the White Cap" (1961)
*D-522 "NA" Hal Ellson "A Nest Of Fear" (1961)
*D-523 "NA" John Jakes (as Jay Scotland) "Strike The Black Flag" (1961)
*D-524 "NA" Maysie Greig (as Jennifer Ames) "Overseas Nurse" (1961)
*D-525 "SF" Will F. Jenkins (as Murray Leinster) "This World Is Taboo" (1961)
*D-526 "NA" Kim Darien "Obsession" (1961)
*D-527 "SF" Andre Norton "Star Guard" (1961)
*D-528 "SF" Will F. Jenkins (as Murray Leinster) "The Forgotten Planet"
*D-529 "NA" Leslie Turner White "The Pirate And The Lady" (1961)
*D-530 "SF" Robert Moore Williams "The Day They H-Bombed Los Angeles" (1961)
*D-531 "SF" Otis Adelbert Kline "The Outlaws Of Mars"
*D-532 "NA" Isabel Capeto (as Isabel Cabot) "Nurse Craig" (1961)
*D-533 "NA" H. T. Elmo "Mad. Ave. " (1961)
*D-534 "SF" Andre Norton "Daybreak - 2250 A. D. " (1961)
*D-535 "SF" Ray Cummings "The Shadow Girl" (1962)
*D-536 "NA" Peggy Gaddis "The Nurse And The Pirate" (1961)
*D-537 "SF" H.G. Wells "The Island Of Dr. Moreau" (1961)
*D-538 "SF" Isaac Asimov "The 1,000 Year Plan" (1961)
*D-539 "NA" Mary Mann Fletcher "Psychiatric Nurse" (1962)
*D-540 "NA" Arlene Hale "School Nurse" (1962)
*D-541 "SF" Alan E. Nourse "Scavengers In Space" (1962)
*D-542 "SF" Andre Norton "The Last Planet" (1962)
*D-543 "NA" Harriet Kathryn Myers "Small Town Nurse" (1962)
*D-544 "SF" Frank Belknap Long "Space Station #1" (1962)
*D-545 "NA" Suzanne Roberts "Emergency Nurse" (1962)
*D-546 "SF" Andre Norton "The Crossroads Of Time"
*D-547 "SF" John Brunner "The Super Barbarians" (1962)
*D-548 "NA" Dudley Dean Mcgaughty (as Dean Owen) "End of the World" (1962)
*D-549 "NA" Tracy Adams "Spotlight On Nurse Thorne" (1962)
*D-550 "SF" Poul Anderson "No World Of Their Own" (1962)
*D-551 "SF" Peter George (As Peter Bryant) "Red Alert"
*D-552 "NA" Patricia Libby "Hollywood Nurse"
*D-553 "NA" William Hope Hodgson "The House on the Borderland" (1962)
*D-554 "NA" Jean Francis Webb (as Ethel Hamill) "Runaway Nurse" (1962)
*D-555 "SF" Jack Williamson "The Trial Of Terra" (1962)
*D-556 "NA" Ruth Macleod "A Nurse For Dr. Sterling" (1962)
*D-557 "NA" Florence Stuart "Hope Wears White" (1962)
*D-558 "NA" Suzanne Roberts "Campus Nurse" (1962)
*D-559 "NA" Jane L. Sears "Ski Resort Nurse" (1962)
*D-560 "NA" Robert H. Boyer "Medic In Love" (1962)
*D-561 "NA" Ann Rush "Nell Shannon R. N. " (1963)
*D-562 "NA" Patricia Libby "Cover Girl Nurse" (1963)
*D-563 "NA" Arlene Hale "Leave It To Nurse Kathy" (1963)
*D-564 "NA" Harriet Kathryn Myers "Prodigal Nurse"
*D-565 "NA" Ray Dorlen "The Heart Of Dr. Hilary" (1963)
*D-566 "NA" Suzanne Roberts "Julie Jones, Cape Canaveral Nurse" (1963)
*D-567 "NA" Isabel Moore "A Challenge For Nurse Melanie" (1963)
*D-568 "SF" Poul Anderson "Star Ways" (1962)
*D-569 "NA" Arlene Hale "Dude Ranch Nurse" (1963)
*D-570 "WE" L. L. Foreman "Spanish Grant" (1963)
*D-571 "NA" Katherine Mccomb "Princess Of White Starch" (1963)
*D-572 "WE" Brian Garfield (as Frank Wynne) "Arizona Rider"
*D-573 "WE" Louis Trimble (as Stuart Brock) "Whispering Canyon" (1963)
*D-574 "WE" Louis L'Amour "Kilkenny" (1954)
*D-575 "NA" Peggy Dern "A Nurse Called Hope" (1963)
*D-576 "NA" Dorothy Karns Dowdell "Border Nurse" (1963)
*D-577 "NA" Sarah Frances Moore "Legacy Of Love" (1963)
*D-578 "WE" Brian Garfield "The Lawbringers" (1963)
*D-579 "NA" Suzanne Roberts "Hootenanny Nurse" (1964)
*D-580 "NA" Arlene Hale "Symptoms Of Love" (1964)
*D-581 "NA" Suzanne Roberts "Co-Ed In White" (1964)
*D-582 "NA" Joan Sargent "My Love An Altar" (1964)
*D-583 "NA" Tracy Adams "Hotel Nurse" (1964)
*D-584 "NA" Monica Edwards "Airport Nurse" (1964)
*D-585 "NA" Arlene Hale "Nurse Marcie's Island" (1964)
*D-586 "NA" Barbara Grabendike "San Francisco Nurse"
*D-587 "NA" Arlene Hale "Nurse Connor Comes Home" (1964)
*D-588 "WE" Merle Constiner "Short Trigger Man"
*D-589 "NA" Virginia B. Mcdonnell "The Nurse With The Silver Skates" (1964)
*D-590 "WE" Lin Searles "Stampede At Hourglass" (1964)
*D-591 "NA" Monica Heath (as Arlene J. Fitzgerald) "Northwest Nurse" (1964)
*D-592 "WE" Nelson Nye "Gunslick Mountain" (1964)
*D-593 "NA" Suzanne Roberts "Sisters In White" (1965)
*D-594 "WE" Louis Trimble "The Desperate Deputy of Cougar Hill" (1965)
*D-595 "NA" Ruth Macleod "Nurse Ann In Surgery" (1965)
*D-596 "NA" Arlene Hale "Nurses on the Run" (1965)
*D-597 "WE" L. P. Holmes "The Hardest Man in the Sierras" (1965)
*D-598 "NA" Arlene Hale "Disaster Area Nurse" (1965)
*D-599 "NA" Patricia Libby "Winged Victory For Nurse Kerry" (1965)

F Series

*F-105 "SF" William A. P. White (as Anthony Boucher) (ed.) "The Best From Fantasy And Science Fiction, Fifth Series"
*F-109 "SF" Andre Norton "Storm Over Warlock" (1961)
*F-114 "SF" Wallace West "The Bird of Time" (1961)
*F-118 "NA" Jacob O. Kamm "Making Profits in the Stock Market" (1961)
*F-123 "SF" Leigh Brackett "The Nemesis From Terra"
*F-131 "SF" William A. P. White (as Anthony Boucher) (ed.) "The Best From Fantasy And Science Fiction, Sixth Series"
*F-132 "NA" Mario Cappelli "Scramble! " (1962)
*F-135 "SF" Leigh Brackett "The Long Tomorrow" (1962)
*F-137 "NA" R. Dewitt Miller "Impossible: Yet It Happened! " (1962)
*F-140 "NA" Leonie St. John "Love With A Harvard Accent" (1962)
*F-146 "NA" John Jakes (as Jay Scotland) "Sir Scoundrel" (1962)
*F-151 "NA" Nedra Tyre "Reformatory Girls" (1962)
*F-154 "SF" A. E. van Vogt "The Wizard Of Linn" (1962)
*F-156 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "At The Earth's Core" (1962)
*F-157 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Moon Maid" (1962)
*F-158 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Pellucidar" (1962)
*F-159 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Moon Men" (1962)
*F-162 "SF" William A. P. White (as Anthony Boucher) (ed.) "The Best From Fantasy And Science Fiction, Seventh Series" (1962)
*F-163 "NA" Adele De Leeuw "Doctor Ellen" (1962)
*F-167 "SF" Andre Norton "Catseye" (1962)
*F-168 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Thuvia, Maid Of Mars" (1962)
*F-169 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Tarzan And The Lost Empire" (1962)
*F-170 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Chessmen Of Mars" (1962)
*F-171 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Tanar Of Pellucidar" (1962)
*F-174 "SF" S. B. Hough (as Rex Gordon) "First Through Time" (1962)
*F-175 "NA" Evelyn Berckman "Lament For Four Brides" (1962)
*F-178 "SF" Donald A. Wollheim (ed.) "More Adventures On Other Planets" (1963)
*F-179 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Pirates Of Venus" (1963)
*F-180 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Tarzan At The Earth's Core" (1963)
*F-181 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Master Mind Of Mars" (1963)
*F-182 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Monster Men" (1963)
*F-183 "SF" Andre Norton "The Defiant Agents" (1963)
*F-188 "SF" Philip Francis Nowlan "Armageddon 2419 A.D." (1962)
*F-189 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Tarzan The Invincible" (1963)
*F-190 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "A Fighting Man Of Mars" (1963)
*F-191 "SF" Jules Verne "Journey to the Center of the Earth" (1963)
*F-192 "SF" Andre Norton "Star Born" (1963)
*F-193 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Son Of Tarzan" (1963)
*F-194 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Tarzan Triumphant" (1963)
*F-197 "SF" Andre Norton "Witch World" (1963)
*F-198 "NA" Simenon "The Short Cases Of Inspector Maigret"
*F-201 "SF" Robert James Adam (as Paul Mactyre) "Doomsday, 1999" (1963)
*F-202 "NA" Evelyn Berckman "The Hovering Darkness" (1963)
*F-203 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Beasts Of Tarzan"
*F-204 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Tarzan And The Jewels Of Opar" (1963)
*F-205 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Tarzan And The City Of Gold" (1963)
*F-206 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Jungle Tales Of Tarzan" (1963)
*F-207 "SF" Andre Norton "The Stars Are Ours! "
*F-210 "SF" Peter George (as Peter Bryant) "Red Alert"
*F-211 "SF" Otis Adelbert Kline "Planet Of Peril" (1963)
*F-212 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Tarzan And The Lion Man"
*F-213 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Land That Time Forgot" (1963)
*F-216 "SF" Isaac Asimov "The Man Who Upset The Universe" (1963)
*F-217 "SF" William A. P. White (as Anthony Boucher) (ed.) "The Best From Fantasy And Science Fiction, Eighth Series" (1963)
*F-218 "NA" Allen Churchill "They Never Came Back" (1960)
*F-219 "NA" Henry Makow "Ask Henry" (1963)
*F-220 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The People That Time Forgot" (1963)
*F-221 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Lost On Venus" (1963)
*F-222 "SF" Jeff Sutton "First on the Moon" (1963)
*F-225 "SF" H. Beam Piper "Space Viking" (1963)
*F-226 "SF" Andre Norton "Huon of the Horn" (1963)
*F-231 "SF" Andre Norton "Star Gate" (1963)
*F-232 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Land Of Hidden Men" (1963)
*F-233 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Out Of Time's Abyss" (1963)
*F-234 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Eternal Savage" (1963)
*F-235 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Lost Continent" (1963)
*F-236 "SF" Andre Norton "The Time Traders"
*F-239 "SF" Clifford D. Simak "Time And Again" (1963)
*F-240 "SF" H. G. Wells "When The Sleeper Wakes" (1963)
*F-241 "SF" Jack Williamson and James E. Gunn "Star Bridge" (1963)
*F-243 "SF" Andre Norton "Lord Of Thunder" (1963)
*F-245 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Back to the Stone Age" (1963)
*F-246 "SF" Thea von Harbou "Metropolis" (1963)
*F-247 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Carson Of Venus" (1963)
*F-248 "SF" Ray Cummings "Beyond The Stars" (1963)
*F-251 "SF" Philip K. Dick "The Game-Players Of Titan" (1963)
*F-252 "WE" J. C. Bayliss (as John Clifford) "The Shooting Of Storey James" (1964)
*F-255 "SF" Philip E. High "The Prodigal Sun" (1964)
*F-256 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Land Of Terror" (1964)
*F-257 "SF" Fletcher Pratt "Alien Planet" (1964)
*F-258 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Cave Girl" (1964)
*F-259 "SF" Otis Adelbert Kline "Prince Of Peril" (1964)
*F-262 "WE" Clifton Adams "Reckless Men" (1964)
*F-263 "SF" Andre Norton "Web of the Witch World" (1964)
*F-266 "WE" Allan Vaughan Elston "Roundup on the Yellowstone"]
*F-267 "SF" Robert P. Mills (ed.) "The Best From Fantasy And Science Fiction, 9th Series" (1964)
*F-268 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Escape On Venus" (1964)
*F-269 "SF" J. H. Rosny "Quest of the Dawn Man" (1964)
*F-270 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Mad King" (1964)
*F-271 "SF" Edmond Hamilton "Outside The Universe" (1964)
*F-274 "SF" H. Beam Piper "The Cosmic Computer" (1964)
*F-277 "SF" John Brunner "To Conquer Chaos" (1964)
*F-278 "NA" Frances Spatz Leighton "Patty Goes To Washington" (1964)
*F-279 "SF" Andre Norton (as Andrew North) "Sargasso of Space"
*F-280 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Savage Pellucidar" (1964)
*F-281 "SF" Pierre Benoit "Atlantida" (1964)
*F-282 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Beyond The Farthest Star" (1964)
*F-283 "SF" Arthur Sarsfield Ward (as Sax Rohmer) "The Day The World Ended" (1964)
*F-286 "WE" Jim Bosworth "The Long Way North" (1964)
*F-287 "SF" Andre Norton "The Key Out Of Time" (1964)
*F-288 "NA" Hal Sherman "Fishing For Laughs"
*F-290 "WE" D. B. Olsen "Night of the Bowstring" (1954)
*F-291 "SF" Andre Norton "Plague Ship" (1964)
*F-293 "SF" E. C. Tubb "Moonbase" (1964)
*F-294 "SF" Otis Adelbert Kline "The Port of Peril" (1964)
*F-295 "SF" A. E. van Vogt "The World Of Null-A"
*F-296 "SF" Edwin L. Arnold "Gulliver Of Mars" (1964)
*F-297 "SF" Henry Kuttner "The Valley of the Flame" (1964)
*F-300 "WE" Brian Garfield (as Brian Wynne Garfield) "Vultures in the Sun"
*F-301 "SF" Philip K. Dick "The Simulacra" (1964)
*F-302 "WE" Brian Garfield (as Frank Wynne) "Dragoon Pass"
*F-303 "SF" Marion Zimmer Bradley "The Bloody Sun"
*F-304 "SF" Roger Sherman Hoar (as Ralph Milne Farley) "The Radio Beasts" (1964)
*F-305 "SF" Robert E. Howard "Almuric" (1964)
*F-306 "SF" C. L. Moore and Henry Kuttner "Earth's Last Citadel" (1964)
*F-307 "SF" Gardner F. Fox "Warrior Of Llarn" (1964)
*F-308 "SF" Andre Norton "Judgment On Janus" (1964)
*F-309 "SF" Philip K. Dick "Clans of the Alphane Moon" (1964)
*F-310 "SF" Andre Norton "Galactic Derelict" (1964)
*F-311 "SF" Donald A. Wollheim (ed.) "Swordsmen in the Sky" (1964)
*F-312 "SF" Roger Sherman Hoar (as Ralph Milne Farley) "The Radio Planet"
*F-313 "SF" Ray Cummings "A Brand New World" (1964)
*F-314 "SF" James H. Schmitz "The Universe Against Her" (1964)
*F-315 "SF" Andre Norton "The Beast Master
*F-316 "WE" Robert McCaig "The Burntwood Men" (1964)
*F-317 "SF" James White "The Escape Orbit" (1965)
*F-318 "SF" Austin Hall "The Spot Of Life" (1965)
*F-319 "SF" Edmond Hamilton "Crashing Suns" (1965)
*F-320 "SF" John Brunner (as Keith Woodcott) "The Martian Sphinx" (1965)
*F-321 "SF" Otis Adelbert Kline "Maza of the Moon" (1965)
*F-322 "SF" Samuel R. Delany "City of a Thousand Suns" (1965)
*F-323 "SF" Andre Norton "Daybreak - 2250 A.D. "
*F-324 "WE" Brian Garfield "Apache Canyon"
*F-325 "SF" Andre Norton "Ordeal In Otherwhere" (1965)
*F-326 "SF" Lin Carter "The Wizard Of Lemuria" (1965)
*F-327 "SF" Henry Kuttner "The Dark World" (1965)
*F-328 "SF" Edward E. Smith "The Galaxy Primes" (1965)
*F-329 "SF" Andre Norton "Storm Over Warlock" (1965)
*F-330 "SF" Avram Davidson "What Strange Stars And Skies" (1965)
*F-331 "NA" Gahan Wilson "Graveside Manner" (1965)
*F-332 "SF" Andre Norton "Three Against The Witch World" (1965)
*F-333 "SF" L. Sprague de Camp "Rogue Queen" (1965)
*F-334 "SF" Rex Dean Levie "The Insect Warriors" (1965)
*F-335 "SF" Robert Moore Williams "The Second Atlantis" (1965)
*F-336 "WE" Ernest Hacox "Six-Gun Duo" (1965)
*F-337 "SF" Philip K. Dick "Dr. Bloodmoney, Or How We Got Along After The Bomb" (1965)
*F-339 "NA" Arlene Hale "Private Duty for Nurse Scott" (1965)
*F-340 "WE" John L. Shelley and David Shelley "The Relentless Rider" (1965)
*F-341 "NA" Suzanne Roberts "A Prize For Nurse Darci" (1965)
*F-342 "SF" H. Beam Piper "Lord Kalvan Of Otherwhen" (1965)
*F-343 "SF" Ray Cummings "The Exile Of Time" (1965)
*F-344 "SF" Henry Kuttner "The Well of the Worlds" (1965)
*F-345 "SF" Homer Eon Flint "The Lord Of Death And The Queen Of Life" (1965)
*F-346 "SF" John W. Campbell Jr. "The Black Star Passes" (1965)
*F-347 "SF" Ian Wright "The Last Hope Of Earth" (1965)
*F-348 "WE" Nelson Nye "Guns Of Horse Prairie"
*F-349 "NA" Suzanne Roberts "Celebrity Suite Nurse" (1965)
*F-350 "SF" Marion Zimmer Bradley "Star Of Danger" (1965)
*F-351 "WE" Louis Trimble "The Holdout in the Diablos"
*F-352 "NA" Arlene Hale "Nurse On Leave" (1965)
*F-353 "SF" Avram Davidson "Rogue Dragon" (1965)
*F-354 "SF" Gardner F. Fox "The Hunter Out Of Time" (1965)
*F-355 "SF" Homer Eon Flint "The Devolutionist And The Emancipatrix" (1965)
*F-356 "SF" Henry Kuttner "The Time Axis" (1965)
*F-357 "SF" Andre Norton "Year of the Unicorn" (1965)
*F-358 "WE" William Vance "The Wild Riders Of Savage Valley" (1965)
*F-359 "NA" Sharon Heath "Jungle Nurse" (1965)
*F-360 "WE" L. L. Foreman "Rawhiders of the Brasada" (1965)
*F-361 "SF" John Brunner "The Day of the Star Cities" (1965)
*F-362 "NA" Suzanne Roberts "The Two Dr. Barlowes" (1965)
*F-363 "SF" Ray Cummings "Tama of the Light Country" (1965)
*F-364 "SF" John W. Campbell Jr. "The Mightiest Machine" (1965)
*F-365 "SF" Andre Norton "Night Of Masks" (1966)
*F-366 "SF" Andre Norton "The Last Planet"
*F-367 "SF" Philip José Farmer "The Maker Of Universes" (1965)
*F-368 "NA" Arlene Hale "Chicago Nurse" (1965)
*F-369 "NA" Samuel A. Peeples (as Samuel Anthony Peeples) "The Lobo Horseman" (1965)
*F-370 "WE" Samuel A. Peeples (as Brad Ward) "The Man From Andersonville" (1965)
*F-371 "NA" Arlene Hale "Camp Nurse" (1965)
*F-372 "SF" Edward E. Smith "Spacehounds of IPC" (1966)
*F-373 "SF" Jack Jardine and Julie Anne Jardine (jointly as Howard L. Cory) "The Sword Of Lankor" (1966)
*F-374 "SF" Jeff Sutton "The Atom Conspiracy" (1966)
*F-375 "SF" Robert A. Heinlein "The Worlds Of Robert A. Heinlein" (1966)
*F-376 "WE" Lewis B. Patten "The Odds Against Circle L" (1966)
*F-377 "SF" Philip K. Dick "The Crack In Space" (1966)
*F-378 "NA" Mary Mann Fletcher "Danger - Nurse At Work" (1966)
*F-379 "SF" Frank Herbert "The Green Brain" (1966)
*F-380 "WE" Lee Hoffman "The Legend Of Blackjack Sam" (1966)
*F-381 "NA" Sharon Heath "Nurse At Shadow Manor" (1966)
*F-382 "SF" Brian W. Aldiss "Bow Down To Nul" (1966)
*F-383 "SF" Lin Carter "Thongor Of Lemuria" (1966)
*F-384 "NA" L. P. Holmes "The Savage Hours" (1966)
*F-385 "NA" Arlene Hale "Emergency For Nurse Selena" (1966)
*F-386 "SF" Andre Norton "The Time Traders" (1966)
*F-387 "NA" Arlene Hale "Mountain Nurse" (1966)
*F-388 "SF" Samuel R. Delany "Babel-17" (1966)
*F-389 "WE" William Colt MacDonald "Shoot Him On Sight"
*F-390 "SF" James Holbrook Vance (as Jack Vance) "The Languages of Pao" (1966)
*F-391 "SF" Andre Norton "The Crossroads Of Time" (1966)
*F-392 "SF" Emil Petaja "Saga Of Lost Earths" (1966)
*F-393 "SF" Roger Zelazny "This Immortal" (1966)
*F-394 "NA" Gail Everett "Journey For A Nurse" (1966)
*F-395 "WE" Nelson Nye "Iron Hand"
*F-396 "SF" Kenneth Bulmer "Worlds For The Taking" (1966)
*F-397 "NA" Willo Davis Roberts "Nurse Kay's Conquest" (1966)
*F-398 "SF" Eric Frank Russell "Somewhere A Voice" (1966)
*F-399 "SF" Gardner F. Fox "Thief Of Llarn" (1966)
*F-400 "SF" Otis Adelbert Kline "Jan of the Jungle" (1966)
*F-401 "WE" Merle Constiner "Outrage At Bearskin Forks" (1966)
*F-402 "SF" Paul Linebarger (as Cordwainer Smith) "Quest of the Three Worlds" (1966)
*F-403 "SF" Roger Zelazny "The Dream Master" (1966)
*F-404 "WE" Clifton Adams "The Grabhorn Bounty" (1966)
*F-405 "NA" Suzanne Roberts "Vietnam Nurse" (1966)
*F-406 "SF" Ray Cummings "Tama, Princess Of Mercury" (1966)
*F-407 "SF" Thomas Burnett Swann "Day of the Minotaur" (1966)
*F-408 "SF" Andre Norton "The Sioux Spaceman" (1966)
*F-409 "WE" Lin Searles "Cliff Rider" (1966)
*F-410 "NA" Arlene Hale "Lake Resort Nurse" (1966)
*F-411 "WE" L. L. Foreman "The Mustang Trail" (1966)
*F-412 "SF" Philip José Farmer "The Gates Of Creation" (1966)
*F-413 "NA" Sharon Heath "A Vacation For Nurse Dean" (1966)
*F-414 "SF" Emil Petaja "The Star Mill" (1966)
*F-415 "WE" Brian Garfield (as Frank Wynne) "The Bravos"
*F-416 "SF" S. B. Hough (as Rex Gordon) "Utopia Minus X (1966)
*F-417 "NA" Willo Davis Roberts "Once A Nurse" (1966)
*F-418 "WE" Nelson Nye "Single Action" (1967)
*F-419 "NA" Suzanne Roberts "Rangeland Nurse" (1967)
*F-420 "SF" Neil R. Jones "Professor Jameson Space Adventure 1: The Planet of the Double Sun" (1967)
*F-421 "SF" Donald E. Westlake (as Curt Clark) "Anarchaos" (1967)
*F-422 "SF" Leigh Brackett "The Sword Of Rhiannon" (1967)
*F-423 "WE" Lewis B. Patten "Giant On Horseback" (1967)
*F-424 "NA" Arlene Hale "Community Nurse" (1967)
*F-425 "SF" Poul Anderson "World Without Stars" (1967)
*F-426 "SF" Gordon R. Dickson "The Genetic General" (1967)
*F-427 "SF" Samuel R. Delany "The Einstein Intersection" (1967)
*F-428 "WE" William Colt Macdonald "Mascarada Pass" (1967)
*F-429 "SF" Philip K. Dick "The World Jones Made" (1967)
*F-430 "NA" Arlene Hale "Nurse on the Beach" (1967)

M Series

*M-116 "SF" Robert P. Mills (ed.) "The Best From Fantasy And Science Fiction, Tenth Series"
*M-119 "SF" Jules Verne "Journey to the Center of the Earth" (1965)
*M-132 "SF" Robert W. Chambers "The King in Yellow" (1965)
*M-137 "SF" Robert P. Mills (ed.) " The Best From Fantasy And Science Fiction, Eleventh Series" (1966)
*M-142 "SF" H.F. Heard "Doppelgangers" (1966)
*M-143 "SF" John W. Campbell "Islands of Space" (1965)
*M-144 "WE" Ernest Haycox "Trigger Trio" (1966)
*M-145 "NA" Elizabeth Kellier "The Patient at Tonesburry Manor" (1966)
*M-146 "NA" anonymous (ed.) "Cracked Again" (1966)
*M-147 "SF" Andre Norton "The Stars Are Ours!"
*M-148 "SF" Andre Norton "Star Born" (1966)
*M-149 "SF" John Holbrook Vance (as Jack Vance) "The Eyes of the Overworld" (1966)
*M-150 "SF" Andre Norton "The Defiant Agents"
*M-151 "SF" Andre Norton "The Last Planet"
*M-152 "SF" H. Warner Munn "King of the World's Edge" (1966)
*M-153 "SF" A. E. van Vogt "The Weapon Makers" (1966)
*M-154 "SF" John W. Campbell "Invaders from the Infinite" (1966)
*M-155 "SF" Roger Zelazny "Four For Tomorrow" (1966)
*M-156 "SF" Andre Norton "Key Out Of Time" (1966)
*M-157 "SF" Andre Norton "Star Gate" (1966)
*M-158 "WE" Brian Garfield (as Brian Wynne) "The Proud Riders" (1966)
*M-159 "NA" Sylvia Lloyd "Down East Nurse" (1965)
*M-160 "WE" Nelson Nye "Trail Of Lost Skulls" (C. 1)
*M-161 "NA" Sharon Heath "Nurse at Moorcroft Manor" (1965)
*M-162 "SF" Donald A. Wollheim (as David Grinnell) "Edge Of Time" (1966)
*M-163 "NA" Ray Hogan "Wolver"
*M-164 "NA" Suzanne Roberts "Cross Country Nurse"

G Series

*G-502 "WE" Richard O'Connor "Pat Garrett" (1965)
*G-504 "NA" Theodor Plievier "Moscow" (1965)
*G-505 "NA" Ken Murray "Ken Murray's Giant Joke Book"
*G-507 "NA" John M. Foster "Hell in the Heavens"
*G-510 "MY" Charlotte Armstrong Lewi (as Charlotte Armstrong) "The Case of the Weird Sisters" (1965)
*G-514 "MY" Charlotte Armstrong Lewi (as Charlotte Armstrong) "Something Blue"
*G-515 "NA" Slavomir Rawicz "The Long Walk"
*G-520 "NA" John Jakes (as Jay Scotland) "Arena"
*G-522 "NA" Frederick Faust (as George Challis) "The Firebrand"
*G-527 "NA" Frederick Faust (as George Challis) "The Bait And The Trap" (1965)
*G-532 "NA" John Jakes (as Jay Scotland) "Traitors’ Legion" (1963)
*G-536 "NA" Helen Reilly "The Day She Died"
*G-537 "NA" Edward J. Ruppelt "Unidentified Flying Objects" (1965)
*G-538 "NA" Andre Norton "Shadow Hawk" (1965)
*G-540 "MY" Charlotte Armstrong Lewi (as Charlotte Armstrong) "A Little Less Than Kind" (1965)
*G-541 "NA" Jean Potts "The Evil Wish"
*G-542 "NA" Heidi Huberta Freybe Loewengard (as Martha Albrand) "Meet Me Tonight" (1965)
*G-544 "NA" Ruth Fenisong "The Wench Is Dead" (1964)
*G-545 "NA" Dana Lyon "The Trusting Victim" (1965)
*G-546 "MY" Helen Reilly "Compartment K" (1965)
*G-547 "SF" Austin Hall and Homer Eon Flint "The Blind Spot" (1965)
*G-548 "MY" Rohan O'Grady "Let's Kill Uncle" (1965)
*G-549 "MY" Ursula Curtiss "The Iron Cobweb" (1965)
*G-550 "NA" Theodora Du Bois "The Listener" (1965)
*G-551 "SF" Donald A. Wollheim and Terry Carr (eds.) "World's Best Science Fiction: 1965" (1965)
*G-552 "NA" Theodora Du Bois "Shannon Terror" (1965)
*G-553 "NA" Michael Avallone "The Man From U.N.C.L.E."
*G-554 "NA" Genevieve Holden "The Velvet Target"
*G-555 "MY" Ursula Curtis "The Wasp" (1963)
*G-556 "NA" Leonie St. John "Love With a Harvard Accent" (1963)
*G-557 "MY" Ursula Curtiss "Out of the Dark"
*G-558 "NA" Genevieve Holden "Something's Happened To Kate"
*G-559 "NA" Heidi Huberta Freybe Loewengard (as Martha Albrand) "After Midnight" (1965)
*G-560 "NA" Harry Whittington "The Doomsday Affair" (1965)
*G-561 "MY" Ursula Curtiss "Widow's Web" (1965)
*G-562 "NA" Helen McCloy "The Long Body" (1965)
*G-563 "NA" Heidi Huberta Freybe Loewengard (as Martha Albrand) "A Day In Monte Carlo" (1965)
*G-564 "NA" John Oram Thomas (as John Oram) "The Copenhagen Affair" (1965)
*G-565 "MY" Ursula Curtiss "The Deadly Climate" (1965)
*G-566 "NA" Irene Maude Swatridge and Charles John Swatridge (jointly as Theresa Charles) "Lady in the Mist" (1965)
*G-567 "NA" Theresa Charles "The Shrouded Tower" (1965)
*G-568 "NA" Melba Marlett "Escape While I Can" (1965)
*G-569 "NA" David Howarth "We Die Alone" (1965)
*G-570 "SF" Alan Garner "The Weirdstone Of Brisingamen" (1965)
*G-571 "NA" David McDaniel "The Dagger Affair" (1965)
*G-572 "NA" Joy Packer "The Man in the Mews" (1966)
*G-575 "NA" Margaret Summerton "Quin's Hide" (1966)
*G-578 "NA" Dorothy Eden (as Mary Paradise) "Shadow of a Witch" (1966)
*G-581 "NA" John T. Phillifent "The Mad Scientist Affair" (1966)
*G-582 "SF" Jules Verne "Journey to the Center of the Earth" (1966)
*G-583 "NA" Marie Garratt "Festival Of Darkness" (1966)
*G-586 "SF" William L. Chester "Hawk of the Wilderness" (1966)
*G-589 "NA" Margaret Summerton "Ring Of Mischief" (1966)
*G-590 "NA" David McDaniel "The Vampire Affair" (1966)
*G-593 "NA" Dorothy Eden (as Mary Paradise) "Face of an Angel" (1966)
*G-594 "NA" Charles Runyon "The Bloody Jungle" (1966)
*G-595 "SF" Andre Norton "Quest Crosstime" (1966)
*G-598 "NA" Barbara James Bright "Deadly Summer" (1966)
*G-599 "SF" Andre Norton "Star Guard" (1966)
*G-600 "NA" Peter Leslie "The Radioactive Camel Affair" (1966)
*G-603 "NA" Carolyn Wilson "The Scent of Lilacs" (1966)
*G-604 "NA" Jess Shelton "Daktari" (1966)
*G-605 "SF" Jack Jardine (as Larry Maddock) "The Flying Saucer Gambit - Agent Of T.E.R.R.A. #1" (1966)
*G-608 "NA" Jean Potts "The Only Good Secretary" (1967)
*G-611 "SF" Avram Davidson (ed.) "The Best From Fantasy And Science Fiction, Twelfth Series" (1967)
*G-612 "NA" Leal Hayes "Harlequin House" (1967)
*G-613 "NA" David McDaniel "The Monster Wheel Affair" (1967)
*G-616 "NA" Marion Zimmer Bradley "Souvenir Of Monique" (1967)
*G-617 "NA" Peter Leslie "The Diving Dames Affair" (1967)
*G-620 "SF" Jack Jardine (as Larry Maddock) "The Golden Goddess Gambit - Agent Of T.E.R.R.A. #2" (1967)
*G-621 "NA" Elizabeth Kelly (as Elizabeth Kellier) "Matravers Hall" (1967)
*G-624 "NA" Velma Tate (as Francine Davenport) "The Secret of the Bayou" (1967)
*G-625 "SF" Kenneth Bulmer "To Outrun Doomsday" (1967)
*G-626 "SF" Ursula K. Leguin "City Of Illusions" (1967)
*G-627 "SF" Fritz Leiber "The Big Time" (1967)
*G-628 "WE" Clifton Adams "Shorty" (1967)
*G-629 "NA" Elizabeth Kelly (as Elizabeth Kellier) "Nurse Missing" (1967)
*G-630 "SF" Andre Norton "Warlock of the Witch World" (1967)
*G-631 "SF" Neil R. Jones "The Sunless World: Professor Jameson Space Adventure #2" (1967)
*G-634 "SF" Poul Anderson "War of the Wing-Men" (1967)
*G-635 "NA" Lena Brooke Mcnamara "Pilgrim's End" (1967)
*G-636 "NA" Joan C. Holly (as J. Holly Hunter) "The Assassination Affair" (1967)
*G-637 "SF" Philip K. Dick and Ray Nelson "The Ganymede Takeover" (1967)
*G-639 "SF" Edmond Hamilton "The Weapon From Beyond: Starwolf Series #1" (1967)
*G-640 "SF" Thomas Burnett Swann "The Weirwoods" (1967)
*G-641 "SF" Jack Williamson "Bright New Universe" (1967)
*G-643 "NA" Jean Vicary "Saverstall" (1967)
*G-644 "SF" Jack Jardine (as Larry Maddock) "The Emerald Elephant Gambit : Agent Of T.E.R.R.A. #3"
*G-645 "NA" Gene DeWeese and Robert Coulson (jointly as Thomas Stratton) "The Invisibility Affair" (1967)
*G-646 "SF" Andre Norton "The X Factor" (1967)
*G-647 "SF" Will F. Jenkins (as Murray Leinster) "S.O.S. From Three Worlds" (1967)
*G-649 "SF" John Brunner "The World Swappers" (1967)
*G-650 "SF" Neil R. Jones "Space War: Professor Jameson Space Adventure #3"
*G-651 "NA" Elizabeth Salter "Once Upon A Tombstone" (1967)
*G-652 "NA" Michael Bonner "The Disturbing Death of Jenkin Delaney" (1967)
*G-653 "NA" Arlene Hale "Doctor's Daughter" (1967)
*G-654 "SF" Andre Norton "Catseye" (1967)
*G-655 "SF" Andre Norton "Witch World" (1967)
*G-656 "SF" John Jakes "When The Star Kings Die" (1967)
*G-657 "WE" Nelson Nye "Rider on the Roan" (1967)
*G-658 "NA" Rona Shambrook (as Rona Randall) "Leap in the Dark" (1967)
*G-660 "SF" A. E. van Vogt "The Universe Maker" (1967)
*G-661 "SF" James Holbrook Vance (as Jack Vance) "Big Planet" (1967)
*G-662 "NA" Agnes Mary Robertson Dunlop (as Elisabeth Kyle) "The Second Mally Lee" (1967)
*G-663 "NA" Gene DeWeese and Robert Coulson (jointly as Thomas Stratton) "The Mind-Twisters Affair" (1967)
*G-664 "SF" John Brunner "Born Under Mars" (1967)
*G-665 "WE" L. L. Foreman "Silver Flame"
*G-666 "NA" Elizabeth Kelly (as Elizabeth Kellier) "Wayneston Hospital" (1967)
*G-667 "SF" David McDaniel "The Arsenal Out Of Time" (1967)
*G-669 "SF" Leigh Brackett "The Coming of the Terrans" (1967)
*G-670 "NA" David McDaniel "The Rainbow Affair" (1967)
*G-671 "SF" John Brunner "Catch A Falling Star" (1967)
*G-672 "NA" Arlene Hale "University Nurse" (1967)
*G-673 "SF" Mark S. Geston "Lords of the Starship"
*G-675 "SF" James White "The Secret Visitors" (1967)
*G-676 "NA" John Sawyer and Nancy Buckingham Sawyer (as Nancy Buckingham) "Storm in the Mountains" (1967)]
*G-677 "SF" Damon Knight "Turning On: Thirteen Stories" (1967)
*G-678 "WE" L. L. Foreman "The Plundering Gun"
*G-679 "NA" Willo Davis Roberts "Nurse At Mystery Villa" (1967)
*G-680 "SF" Kenneth Bulmer "Cycle Of Nemesis" (1967)
*G-681 "SF" Neil R. Jones "Twin Worlds: Professor Jameson Space Adventure #4" (1967)
*G-683 "SF" Leigh Brackett "The Big Jump" (1967)
*G-684 "NA" Barbara James "Beauty That Must Die" (1968)
*G-685 "WE" Herbert Purdum "My Brother John"
*G-686 "NA" Ray Dorien "The Odds Against Nurse Pat" (1968)
*G-688 "SF" John Holbrook Vance (as Jack Vance) "City of the Chasch: Planet of adventure #1" (1968)
*G-689 "NA" Ron Ellik and Fredric Langley (jointly as Fredric Davies) "The Cross of Gold Affair" (1968)
*G-690 "SF" Andre Norton "The Beast Master" (1968)
*G-691 "SF" Andre Norton "Lord Of Thunder"
*G-692 "SF" Otis Adelbert Kline "The Swordsman Of Mars" (1968)
*G-693 "SF" Otis Adelbert Kline "The Outlaws Of Mars" (1968)
*G-694 "SF" Thomas Burnett Swann "The Dolphin And The Deep" (1968)
*G-695 "WE" Theodore V. Olsen "Bitter Grass"
*G-696 "NA" Arlene Hale "Emergency Call" (1968)
*G-697 "SF" Poul Anderson "We Claim These Stars" (1968)
*G-699 "NA" Cornell Woolrich "The Bride Wore Black" (1968)
*G-700 "NA" Elizabeth Salter "Will To Survive" (1968)
*G-701 "SF" Edmond Hamilton "The Closed Worlds: Starwolf #2" (1968)
*G-702 "NA" William Johnston "Miracle At San Tanco: The Flying Nun" (1968)
*G-703 "SF" Andre Norton "Victory On Janus" (1968)
*G-704 "WE" Carse Boyd "Navarro" (1962)
*G-706 "SF" Samuel R. Delany "The Jewels of aptor" (1968)
*G-707 "NA" T.E. Huff (as Edwina Marlowe) "The Master of Phoenix Hall" (1968)
*G-708 "WE" Clifton Adams "A Partnership With Death" (1968)
*G-709 "SF" John Brunner "Bedlam Planet" (1968)
*G-711 "NA" Rona Shambrook (as Rona Randall) "Nurse Stacey Comes Aboard" (1968)
*G-712 "SF" William A. P. White (as Anthony Boucher) and J. Francis Mccomas (eds.) "The Best From Fantasy and Science Fiction, Third Series"
*G-713 "SF" William A. P. White (as Anthony Boucher) (ed.) "The Best From F & Sf Fourth Series" (1968)
*G-714 "SF" William A. P. White (as Anthony Boucher) (ed.) "The Best From F & Sf Fifth Series" (1968)
*G-715 "SF" William A. P. White (as Anthony Boucher) (ed.) "The Best From Fantasy And Science Fiction, Sixth Series" (1968)
*G-716 "SF" Andre Norton "Web of the Witch World"
*G-717 "SF" Andre Norton "Daybreak - 2250 A.D. " (1968)
*G-718 "SF" Philip K. Dick "Solar Lottery" (1968)
*G-719 "SF" Neil R. Jones "Doomday On Ajiat: Professor Jameson Space Adventure #5" (1968)
*G-720 "WE" Brian Garfield (as Brian Wynne) "Brand of the Gun" (1968)
*G-722 "NA" Gail Everett "My Favorite Nurse] "(1968)
*G-723 "SF" Andre Norton "Star Hunter & Voodoo Planet" (1968)
*G-724 "SF" Philip José Farmer "A Private Cosmos" (1968)
*G-725 "NA" William Johnston "The Littlest Rebels: The Flying Nun #2" (1968)
*G-726 "WE" Lee Hoffman "The Valdez Horses" (1968)
*G-728 "SF" Donald A. Wollheim (as David Grinnell)"Across Time" (1968)
*G-729 "NA" David McDaniel "The Utopia Affair" (1968)
*G-730 "SF" Alan E. Nourse "Psi High And Others" (1968)
*G-731 "WE" Nelson Nye "A Lost Mine Named Shelton" (1968)
*G-733 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "At The Earth's Core" (1968)
*G-734 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Pellucidar" (1968)
*G-735 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Tarzan Of Pellucidar" (1968)
*G-736 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Tarzan At The Earth's Core" (1968)
*G-737 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Back to the Stone Age" (1968)
*G-738 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Land Of Terror" (1968)
*G-739 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Savage Pellucidar" (1968)
*G-740 "SF" Fred Saberhagen "The Broken Lands" (1968)
*G-741 "WE" Wayne D. Overholser and Lewis B. Patten (jointly as Dean Owen) "Red Is The Valley" (1968)
*G-743 "NA" Sharon Heath "Nurse On Castle Island" (1968)
*G-744 "NA" Eula Atwood Morrison (as Andrea Delmonico) "Chateau Chaumand" (1968)
*G-745 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Moon Maid" (1968)
*G-746 "WE" William Colt Macdonald "Marked Deck At Topango Wells" (1968)
*G-748 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Moon Men" (1968)
*G-749 "NA" John Sawyer and Nancy Buckingham Sawyer (as Nancy Buckingham) "Call Of Glengarron" (1968)
*G-750 "NA" Arlene Hale "Dr. Barry's Nurse" (1968)
*G-751 "NA" Mildred Davies "The Dark Place" (1968)
*G-752 "NA" Peter Leslie "The Splintered Sunglasses Affair" (1968)
*G-753 "SF" Alan Garner "The Moon Of Gomrath" (1968)
*G-754 "WE" Jack L. Bickham "The War On Charity Ross" (1968)
*G-756 "SF" Alexei Panshin "Star Well" (1968)
*G-757 "NA" Helen Arvonen "Remember With Tears" (1968)
*G-758 "SF" Thomas Burnett Swann "Moondust" (1968)
*G-759 "WE" Giff Cheshire "Wenatchee Bend" (1968)
*G-761 "SF" John Brunner "Catch A Falling Star" (1968)
*G-762 "SF" Alexei Panshin "The Thurb Revolution" (1968)
*G-763 "WE" John Shelley and David Shelley "Hell-For-Leather Jones" (1968)
*G-765 "NA" Virginia Smiley "Nurse Kate's Mercy Flight" (1968)
*G-766 "SF" Edmond Hamilton "World of the Starwolves: Starwolf #3" (1968)

H Series

*H-1 "NA" Theodore R. Kupferman "The Family Legal Advisor"
*H-3 "NA" Louis Paul "Dara The Cypriot"
*H-4 "NA" Olive Erkerson "My Lord Essex"
*H-5 "NA" John H. Culp "Born of the Sun"
*H-6 "NA" Florence A. Seward "Gold For The Caesars"
*H-7 "NA" John H. Culp "The Restless Land"
*H-8 "NA" Will Creed "The Sword of Il Grande"
*H-9 "NA" Theodora DuBois "Captive Of Rome" (1966)
*H-10 "NA" Theodor Plievier "Berlin" (1966)
*H-11 "NA" Theodor Plievier "Moscow" (1966)
*H-12 "NA" Harold T. Wilkins "Strange Mysteries of Time and Space" (1966)
*H-13 "NA" Gardner Soule "The Mystery Monsters" (1966)
*H-14 "NA" Vincent Gaddis "Invisible Horizons" (1966)
*H-15 "SF" Donald A. Wollheim and Terry Carr (eds.) "The World's Best Science Fiction:: 1966
*H-16 "NA" Hans Holzer "Ghosts I've Met" (1965)
*H-17 "NA" Jacques Vallée "Anatomy of a Phenomenon" (1966)
*H-18 "SF" Jeff Sutton "H-Bomb Over America" (1966)
*H-19 "SF" Frederik Pohl (ed.) "The If Reader Of Science Fiction" (1966)
*H-23 "NA" Georgette Heyer "Arabella"
*H-24 "NA" Charles Fort "The Book of the Damned"
*H-25 "NA" Jan Tempest "House of the Pines"
*H-26 "SF" Avram Davidson (ed.) "The Best From Fantasy And Science Fiction, 13th Series" (1967)
*H-28 "NA" Jacques Vallée "Flying Saucers"
*H-30 "SF" Clifford D. Simak "City" (1967)
*H-31 "NA" Dorothy Eden "Sleep in the Woods"
*H-32 "NA" Hal Ellson "Games"
*H-33 "SF" Andre Norton "Moon Of Three Rings" (1967)
*H-35 "NA" Dorothy Eden "The Daughters of Ardmore Hall" (1967)
*H-37 "NA" Charlotte Hunt "The Gilded Sarcophagus" (1967)
*H-38 "SF" Fritz Leiber "The Swords Of Lankhmar" (1968)
*H-39 "SF" Philip K. Dick "Eye in the Sky" (1968)
*H-41 "SF" Jules Verne "Into The Niger Bend" (1968)
*H-42 "SF" Clifford D. Simak "Why Call Them Back From Heaven? " (1968)
*H-43 "SF" Jules Verne "The City in the Sahara" (1968)
*H-44 "NA" Georgette Heyer "The Quiet Gentleman"
*H-46 "NA" Robert L. Scott "Look of the Eagle"
*H-47 "NA" Hans Holzer "Lively Ghosts Of Ireland"
*H-49 "SF" Jules Verne "The Begum's Fortune" (1968)
*H-50 "NA" Janet Caird "In A Glass, Darkly" (1968)
*H-52 "SF" Jules Verne "Yesterday And Tomorrow" (1968)
*H-53 "NA" Leslie H. Whitten "Progeny of the Adder" (1968)
*H-54 "SF" R. A. Lafferty "Past Master" (1968)
*H-55 "NA" Willy Ley "For Your Information: On Earth and in the Sky" (1968)
*H-57 "NA" Cornell Woolrich "Rendezvous In Black" (1967)
*H-58 "SF" Gertrude Friedberg "The Revolving Boy" (1968)
*H-60 "SF" Jules Verne "Carpathian Castle" (1968)
*H-61 "MY" Elizabeth Salter "Death in a Mist" (1968)
*H-62 "SF" Wilson Tucker "The Lincoln Hunters" (1968)
*H-63 "NA" Miriam Allen Deford "The Real Bonnie & Clyde" (1968)
*H-64 "NA" Brinsley Le Poer Trench "Flying Saucer Story"
*H-66 "NA" Cornell Woolrich "The Black Path Of Fear" (1968)
*H-67 "SF" Jules Verne "The Village in the Treetops" (1968)
*H-68 "NA" Raymond Bayless "The Enigma of the Poltergeist" (1968)
*H-69 "NA" Rona Shambrook (as Rona Randall) "Knight's Keep" (1968)
*H-71 "NA" Lois Dorothea Low (as Dorothy Mackie Low) "Isle for a Stranger" (1968)
*H-72 "SF" Joanna Russ "Picnic On Paradise" (1968)
*H-73 "SF" Fritz Leiber "Swords Against Wizardy" (1968)
*H-74 "NA" Charles Fort "New Lands" (1968)
*H-76 "NA" Georgette Heyer "April Lady"
*H-78 "SF" Jules Verne "The Hunt For The Meteor" (1968)
*H-79 "SF" Bob Shaw "The Two-Timers" (1968)
*H-80 "MY" Margaret Summerton (as Jan Roffman) "With Murder In Mind" (1968)
*H-81 "NA" John Macklin "Passport to the Unknown" (1968)
*H-83 "NA" Bernhardt J. Hurwood "Vampires, Werewolves, and Ghouls" (1968)
*H-84 "SF" Andre Norton "Sorceress of the Witch World" (1968)
*H-86 "SF" D. G. Compton "Synthajoy" (1968)
*H-87 "NA" Rebecca Liswood "A Marriage Doctor Speaks Her Mind About Sex"
*H-88 "NA" Charles Fort "Wild Talents"
*H-89 "SF" John Macklin "Dimensions Beyond The Unknown"
*H-90 "SF" Fritz Leiber "Swords in the Mist" (1968)
*H-92 "SF" A. E. van Vogt "The Far-Out Worlds of a. E. van Vogt" (1968)
*H-93 "MY" Delano Ames "The Man in the Tricorn Hat"
*H-94 "NA" John Macklin "Dwellers In Darkness" (1968)
*H-96 "NA" Shirley Jackson "The Sundial"
*H-97 "MY" Delano Ames "The Man With Three Jaguars"
*H-98 "NA" Charlotte Hunt "The Cup Of Thanatos" (1958)
*H-99 "NA" Nostradamus; Robb Stewart (trans.) "Prophecies on World Events"
*H-100 "NA" Hans Holzer "ESP and You"
*H-101 "NA" Georgette Heyer "Sprig Muslin"
*H-102 "SF" Edward E. Smith "Subspace Explorers" (1968)
*H-104 "NA" Cornell Woolrich "The Black Curtain" (1968)
*H-105 "SF" James H. Schmitz "The Demon Breed" (1968)
*H-106 "NA" Janet Caird "Perturbing Spirit"
*H-107 "NA" Virginia Coffman "The Dark Gondola"
*H-108 "NA" John Macklin "Challenge To Reality"

K Series

*K-101 "NA" Charles Francis Potter "The Faith Men Live By"
*K-102 "NA" Richard E. Byrd "Alone"
*K-103 "NA" Prudencio de Pereda "Fiesta"
*K-104 "NA" W.A. Swanberg "Sickles the Incredible"
*K-105 "NA" Alfred Duggan "Winter Quarters"
*K-106 "NA" Allen Churchill "The Improper Bohemians"
*K-107 "WE" Hugh B. Cave "The Cross on the Drum" (1959)
*K-108 "NA" D. Robertson "Three Days"
*K-109 "NA" Dalton Trumbo "Jonny Got His Gun" (1959)
*K-110 "NA" Kirst "The Seventh Day" (1959)
*K-111 "NA" Robert Sproul "The Cracked Reader"
*K-112 "NA" Les Savage, Jr. "The Royal City"
*K-113 "NA" Eric Duthie "Tall Short Stories"
*K-114 "NA" O.A. Bushnell "Peril in Paradise"
*K-115 "NA" A.A. Hoehling "They Sailed Into Oblivion"
*K-116 "NA" Elliot West "Man Running"
*K-117 "NA" Frank Edward "Stranger Than Science" (1960)
*K-118 "NA" Alfred Duggan "Children of the Wolf" (1959)
*K-119 "NA" Ralph Ginzburg "Erotica"
*K-120 "NA" J. Haslip "Lucrezia Borgia"
*K-121 "NA" Robert C. Ruark "Grenadine Etching - Her Life and Loves"
*K-122 "NA" Kurt Singer (ed.) "Spies Who Changed History"
*K-123 "NA" Richard B. Erno "The Hunt"
*K-124 "NA" Peter Freuchen "Eskimo"
*K-125 "NA" Harold Mehling "Scandalous Scamps"
*K-126 "NA" Robert Dahl "Breakdown"
*K-127 "NA" George Stewart "Fire"
*K-128 "NA" Clellan S. Ford and Frank A. Beach "Patterns of Sexual Behavior"
*K-129 "NA" Alfred Duggan "Conscience of the King"
*K-132 "NA" Harnett T. Kane "Spies for the Blue and Gray"
*K-133 "NA" Don Berry "Trask: The Coast of Oregon, 1848"
*K-134 "NA" Peter Fleming "Operation Sea Lion"
*K-136 "NA" C. D. MacDougall "Hoaxes"
*K-137 "NA" George Bluestone "The Private World Of Cully Powers"
*K-138 "NA" George R. Stewart "Ordeal By Hunger"
*K-139 "NA" Alfred Duggan "Three's Company"
*K-140 "NA" Harry R. Litchfield "Your Child's Care"
*K-141 "NA" Emil Ludwig "Michelangelo and Rembrandt: Selections From Three Titans"
*K-142 "NA" Brant House (ed.) "Crimes That Shocked America"
*K-143 "NA" Willa Gibbs "The Twelfth Physician"
*K-144 "NA" Frank Edwards "Strangest of all" (1962)
*K-145 "NA" Harry F. Tashman "The Marriage Bed"
*K-146 "NA" Rowena Farr "Seal Morning"
*K-147 "NA" Carl J. Spinatelli "Baton Sinister" (1959)
*K-148 "NA" Herbert Asbury "The Chicago Underworld"
*K-149 "NA" Talbot Mundy "Queen Cleopatra" (1962)
*K-150 "NA" Patricia Robins "Lady Chatterley's Daughter" (1961)
*K-151 "NA" Pierce G. Fredericks "The Great Adventure"
*K-152 "NA" Brant House (ed.) "Great Trials Of Famous Lawyers" (1962)
*K-153 "NA" Rebecca Liswood "A Marriage Doctor Speaks Her Mind About Sex"
*K-154 "SF" George R. Stewart "Earth Abides" (1962)
*K-155 "NA" Thomas R. Henry "The Strangest Things in the World"
*K-156 "NA" Charles Fort "The Book of the Damned"
*K-157 "NA" E.H.G. Lutz "Miracles of Modern Surgery"
*K-158 "NA" Phyllis A. Whitney "Thunder Heights"
*K-159 "NA" Theodora DuBois "Captive of Rome"
*K-160 "NA" Guy Endore "The Werewolf Of Paris"
*K-161 "NA" Frederick L. Collins "The FBI In Peace And War"
*K-162 "NA" Richard O'Connor "Gould's Millions"
*K-163 "NA" Rupert Furneaux "Worlds Strangest Mysteries"
*K-164 "NA" Phyllis A. Whitney "The Trembling Hills"
*K-166 "NA" Shirley Jackson "The Sundial"
*K-167 "NA" Karen Blixen (as Pierre Andrezel) "The Angelic Avengers"
*K-168 "NA" R. Dewitt Miller "Stranger Than Life"
*K-169 "NA" Scott Sullivan "The Shortest Gladdest Years"
*K-170 "NA" John J. Pugh "High Carnival"
*K-171 "NA" Dorothy Eden "Lady of Mallow"
*K-172 "NA" Peter Bourne "The Golden Pagans"
*K-173 "NA" Dorothea Malm "To The Castle"
*K-174 "NA" Georgette Heyer "The Grand Sophy"
*K-175 "NA" Virginia Coffman "Moura" (1963)
*K-176 "NA" Brant House "Strange Powers of Unusual People"
*K-177 "NA" Anya Seton "My Theodosia"
*K-178 "NA" Phyllis A. Whitney "The Quicksilver Pool"
*K-179 "NA" Georgette Heyer "Venetia"
*K-180 "NA" Margaret Lynn "To See A Stranger"
*K-181 "NA" Margaret Summerton "The Sea House"
*K-182 "NA" Doris Webster and Mary A. Hopkins "Instant Self-Analysis"
*K-183 "NA" Phyllis Bentley "The House of Moreys"
*K-184 "NA" Dorothy Eden "Whistle For The Crows"
*K-185 "NA" Shirley Jackson "Hangsaman"
*K-187 "NA" Henry Bellamann "Victoria Grandolet"
*K-188 "NA" Richard E. Byrd "Alone"
*K-189 "NA" Dorothy Cameron Disney "The Hangman's Tree"
*K-190 "NA" Jim Egleson and Janet Frank Egleson "Parents Without Partners"
*K-191 "NA" Anne Buxton (as Anne Maybury) "The Brides Of Bellenmore" (1963)
*K-192 "NA" Sheila Bishop "The House With Two Faces"
*K-193 "NA" Franklin S. Klaf and Bernhardt J. Hurwood "A Psychiatrist Looks At Erotica"
*K-194 "NA" Margaret Summerton "Nightingale At Noon"
*K-195 "NA" Michael Avallone (as Edwina Noone) "Dark Cypress"
*K-196 "NA" Joseph Sidney Karnake and Victor Boesen "Navy Diver"
*K-197 "NA" Doris Miles Disney "Who Rides a Tiger"
*K-198 "NA" Josephine Bell "Stranger On A Cliff"
*K-199 "NA" Barbara O'Brien "Operators And Things" (1958)
*K-200 "NA" J.L. Whitney "The Whisper of Shadows"
*K-201 "NA" Georgette Heyer "April Lady" (1964)
*K-202 "NA" William Burroughs "Junkie" (1964)
*K-203 "NA" Jan Hillard "Morgan's Castle"
*K-204 "NA" Robert Payne "Charlie Chapin: The Great God Pan" (1964)
*K-205 "NA" Ruth Willock "The Night of the Visitor"
*K-206 "NA" Frank Edwards "Strange World"
*K-207 "NA" Lady Eleanor Smith "A Dark And Splendid Passion"
*K-208 "NA" Nicole Maxwell "The Jungle Search for Nature's Cures"
*K-209 "NA" Aileen Seilaz "The Veil of Silence" (1965)
*K-210 "NA" Hans Holzer "Ghost Hunter"
*K-211 "NA" Anne Buxton (as Anne Maybury) "The Pavilion At Monkshood" (1965)
*K-212 "NA" Sheila Bishop "The Durable Fire"
*K-213 "NA" Michael Avallone (as Edwina Noone) "Dark Cypress" (1965)
*K-215 "NA" Rohan O'Grady "The Master of Montrolfe Hall"
*K-216 "NA" Jan Roffman "The Reflection of Evil"
*K-217 "NA" Charles Fort "Lo! "
*K-218 "NA" Ross Santee "Cowboy"
*K-219 "NA" Joan Aiken "The Silence Of Herondale"
*K-220 "NA" Susan Howatch "The Dark Shore"
*K-221 "NA" Virginia Coffman "The Beckoning"
*K-222 "NA" John Macklin "Strange Destinies"
*K-223 "NA" Michael Avallone (as Edwinna Noone) "Corridor Of Whispers"
*K-224 "NA" Brant House "Strange Powers of Unusual People"
*K-225 "NA" Michael Avallone "The Summer of Evil"
*K-226 "NA" Georgette Heyer "Sylvester"
*K-227 "NA" Anne Buxton (as Anne Maybury) "Green Fire"
*K-228 "NA" Robb Stewart "Strange Prophecies That Came True"
*K-228 "NA" Joan Winslow "Griffin Towers"
*K-229 "NA" R. DeWitt Miller "Impossible: Yet It Happened!"
*K-230 "NA" Dorothy Eden "The Pretty Ones"
*K-231 "NA" Lane Peters "Promise Him Anything"
*K-232 "NA" Anne Buxton (as Anne Maybury) "The House of Fand"
*K-233 "NA" Patricia Robins "Lady Chatterley's Daughter"
*K-234 "NA" Virginia Coffman "The Devil Vicar"
*K-235 "NA" Georgette Heyer "Sprig Muslin"
*K-236 "NA" Dorothy Eden "Bridge of Fear"
*K-237 "NA" Robert Tralins "Strange Events Beyond Human Understanding"
*K-238 "NA" Anne Buxton (as Anne Maybury) "Someone Waiting"
*K-239 "NA" Dorothy Eden "The Sleeping Bride"
*K-240 "NA" Susan Howatch "The Waiting Sands"
*K-241 "NA" Brad Steiger "Strange Guests"
*K-242 "NA" Ruth Comfort Mitchell "The Legend of Susan Dane"
*K-243 "NA" Dorothy Eden "The Deadly Travellers"
*K-244 "NA" Kurt Singer (ed.) "The Gothic Reader"
*K-245 "NA" Marie Garratt "Dangerous Enchantment"
*K-246 "NA" Joan Grant "Castle Cloud"
*K-247 "WE" Frances Ames "That Callahan Spunk!" (1965)
*K-248 "NA" Anne Buxton (as Anne Maybury) "Whisper in the Dark"
*K-249 "NA" Dorothy Eden "The Brooding Lake"
*K-250 "NA" Dr. Webb B. Garrison "Strange Bonds Between Animals And Men"
*K-251 "NA" Anne Buxton (as Anne Maybury) "Shadow of a Stranger"
*K-252 "NA" Phyllis A. Whitney "The Trembling Hills"
*K-254 "NA" Rupert Furneaux "The World's Strangest Mysteries"
*K-255 "NA" R. DeWitt Miller "Impossible: Yet It Happened!"
*K-257 "NA" Anne Buxton (as Anne Maybury) "I Am Gabriella!"
*K-258 "NA" Barbara Blackburn "City of Forever"
*K-259 "NA" Michael Harvey "Strange Happenings"
*K-260 "NA" Joan Rich and Leslie Rich "Dating and Mating By Computer" (1966)
*K-261 "NA" Dorothy Eden "Night of the Letter" (1967)
*K-262 "NA" Rona Shambrook (as Rona Randall) "Walk Into My Parlor" (1966)
*K-263 "NA" Anne Buxton (as Anne Maybury) "The Night My Enemy" (1967)
*K-264 "NA" Jane Blackmore "The Dark Between The Stars" (1967)
*K-265 "NA" Georgette Heyer "The Reluctant Widow" (1967)
*K-266 "NA" Thomas R. Henry "The Strangest Things in the World" (1967)
*K-267 "NA" Dorothy Eden "Listen To Danger" (1967)
*K-268 "NA" Brad Steiger "Treasure Hunting"
*K-269 "NA" Rona Shambrook (as Rona Randall) "Seven Days From Midnight"
*K-271 "NA" Anne Buxton (as Anne Maybury) "Falcon's Shadow"
*K-272 "NA" Hans Holzer "Yankee Ghosts" (1966)
*K-273 "NA" Rona Shambrook (as Rona Randall) "The Willow Herb" (1967)
*K-275 "NA" Dorothy Eden "Crow Hollow" (1967)
*K-276 "NA" Bernhardt J. Hurwood "Strange Talents" (1967)
*K-278 "NA" Helen Arvonen "Circle of Death"
*K-279 "NA" Anonymous "The Strange And Uncanny"
*K-280 "NA" Susan Howatch "Call in the Night" (1967)
*K-281 "NA" Margaret Wetherby Williams (Margaret Erskine) "No. 9 Belmont Square" (1967)
*K-282 "NA" Anne Buxton (as Anne Maybury) "The Winds of Night"
*K-283 "NA" Nancy Buckingham "Cloud Over Malverton" (1967)
*K-284 "NA" Monica Dickens "The Room Upstairs"
*K-285 "NA" Rona Shambrook (as Rona Randall) "Hotel Deluxe"
*K-286 "NA" Nancy Buckingham "The Hour Before Moonrise"
*K-287 "NA" Margaret Wetherby Williams (as Margaret Erskine) "Old Mrs. Ommanney is Dead"
*K-288 "NA" Robb Stewart "Strange Prophecies That Came True" (1967)
*K-289 "NA" Jane Blackmore "Night of the Stranger" (1967)
*K-290 "NA" Jan Roffman "Ashes In An Urn" (1966)
*K-291 "NA" Brad Steiger "We Have Lived Before" (1967)
*K-292 "NA" John Macklin "The Enigma of the Unknown" (1967)
*K-293 "NA" Elizabeth Ford "Dangerous Holiday" (1967)
*K-294 "NA" Joan Aiken "Beware of the Bouquet" (1967)
*K-295 "NA" Margaret Wetherby Williams (as Margaret Erskine) "The Woman At Belguardo" (1967)
*K-296 "NA" Warren Smith "Strange Powers of the Mind"
*K-297 "NA" Nancy Buckingham "The Dark Summer" (1968)
*K-298 "NA" Rona Shambrook (as Rona Randall) "The Silver Cord"
*K-299 "NA" Rae Folly "Fear of a Stranger"
*K-300 "NA" Michael Hervey "They Walk By Night"
*K-301 "NA" Dorothy Eden "The Laughing Ghost"
*K-303 "NA" Jane Blackmore "Beware The Night" (1967)
*K-304 "NA" Margaret Wetherby Williams (as Margaret Erskine) "The Family At Tannerton" (1967)
*K-305 "NA" John Macklin "Strange Encounters" (1968)
*K-306 "NA" Susan Howatch "The Shrouded Walls" (1968)
*K-307 "NA" Brad Steiger "The Occult World Of John Pendragon" (1968)

A Series

*A-1 "NA" Brigitte von Tessin "The Shame and the Glory" (1966)
*A-3 "SF" Bernard Wolfe "Limbo" (1966)
*A-4 "SF" J. R. R. Tolkien "The Fellowship of the Ring" (1965)
*A-5 "SF" J. R. R. Tolkien "The Two Towers" (1965)
*A-6 "SF" J. R. R. Tolkien "The Return of the King" (1965)
*A-7 "NA" The editors of Short Story International "The World's Best Contemporary Short Stories" (1966)
*A-8 "SF" John Myers Myers "Silverlock" (1966)
*A-9 "NA" Todhunter Ballard "Gold In California!" (1966)
*A-10 "SF" Terry Carr and Donald A. Wollheim (eds.) "The World's Best SF: 1967" (1967)
*A-11 "NA" Harold T. Wilkins "Flying Saucers on the Attack" (1967)
*A-12 "SF" Terry Carr (ed.) "New Worlds Of Fantasy" (1967)
*A-13 "SF" James H. Schmitz "The Witches Of Karres" (1968)
*A-15 "SF" Terry Carr and Donald A. Wollheim (eds.) "World's Best SF: 1968' (1968)
*A-16 "SF" Alexei Panshin "Rite Of Passage" (1968)
*A-17 "SF" Avram Davidson (ed.) "The Best From Fantasy & Science Fiction, 14th Series" (1968)
*A-18 "NA" Frederick E. Smith "A Killing For The Hawks"
*A-19 "SF" Piers Anthony and Robert E. Margroff "The Ring" (1968)
*A-20 "NA" Dorothy Malone "Cookbook For Beginners" (1968)
*A-21 "NA" Corinne Griffith "Eggs I Have Known" (1968)
*A-22 "NA" Jean Mattimore and Clark Mattimore "Cooking By The Clock" (1968)
*A-23 "NA" Alberto Moravia "The Wayward Wife" (1968)
*A-24 "NA" William A. Bishop "Winged Warfare" (1967)
*A-25 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Outlaw Of Torn" (1968)
*A-26 "NA" Peter J. Steincrohn "How To Get A Good Night's Sleep" (1968)
*A-27 "NA" Jim Harmon "The Great Radio Heroes" (1968)
*A-28 "NA" René Fonck "Ace of Aces" (1968)
*A-29 "SF" James Blish and Norman L. Knight "A Torrent Of Faces" (1968)
*A-130 "NA" Robert B. Douglas (trans.) "The Hundred Stories"

N Series

Ace Books published its N series from 1965 to 1966, priced at 95 cents.

*N-1 "NA" UPI editors "Retrospect 1964: Summaries and Captions From Special U.P.I Dispatches" (1965)
*N-2 "NA" UPI editors "Retrospect 1965: U.P.I. Pictorial History of 1964" (1966)
*N-3 "SF" Frank Herbert "Dune" (1965)
*N-4 "NA" Isaac Asimov "Is Anyone There? " (1966)

Numbered Series

*00075 "SF" John Jakes "When The Star Kings Die"
*00078 "SF" R.A. Salvatore "The Dragons Dagger"
*00078 "SF" Peter George (as Peter Bryant) "Red Alert" (1958)
*00092 "SF" John Macklin "Dwellers In Darkness"
*00093 "SF" Fred Saberhagen "The Black Mountains"
*00094 "SF" Leigh Brackett "The Big Jump"
*00104 "SF" Mack Reynolds "Section G: United Planets"
*00106 "SF" John Macklin "Passport to the Unknown"
*00107 "SF" James White "The Secret Visitors"
*00108 "SF" Roger Zelazny "Four For Tomorrow"
*00109 "SF" Mark S. Geston "Lords of the Starship"
*00110 "SF" Fritz Leiber "Swords in the Mist"
*00111 "SF" John W. Campbell, Jr. "Invaders From The Infinite"
*00119 "SF" William Shatner "Teksecret"
*00125 "SF" Mary Staton "From The Legend Of Biel"
*00142 "SF" Steve Perry "The Forever Drug" (1995)
*00153 "SF" Fritz Leiber "Swords Against Wizardry"
*00241 "NA" Jack Luzzatto "Ace Crossword Puzzle Book #2" (1969)
*00265 "SF" Mack Reynolds "Ability Quotient"
*00275 "SF" Donald A. Wollheim (ed.) "Ace Science Fiction Reader" (1971)
*00289 "SF" William Shatner "Tekpower"
*00348 "SF" Greg Bear "Blood Music" (1996)
*00390 "SF" William Shatner "Tekmoney"
*00950 "SF" Ron Goulart "After Things Fell Apart" (1970)
*00958 "SF" Mack Reynolds "After Utopia" (1977)
*01000 "SF" John Brunner "Age Of Miracles"
*01040 "SF" Larry Maddock "Agent Of T.E.R.R.A. #1: The Flying Saucer Gambit"
*01041 "SF" Larry Maddock "Agent Of T.E.R.R.A. #2: The Golden Goddess Gambit"
*01042 "SF" Larry Maddock "Agent Of T.E.R.R.A. #3: The Emerald Elephant Gambit"
*01043 "SF" Larry Maddock "Agent Of T.E.R.R.A. #4: The Time Trap Gambit"
*01066 "SF" Poul Anderson "Agent of the Terran Empire"
*01501 "SF" Robert A. Heinlein "The Worlds Of Robert A. Heinlein"
*01570 "SF" Fletcher Pratt "Alien Planet"
*01625 "NA" Dick Lupoff and Don Thompson (ed.) "All In Color For A Dime" (1970)
*01750 "SF" Robert E. Howard "Almuric"
*01770 "SF" Leigh Brackett "Alpha Centauri Or Die" (1976)
*02236 "SF" Stanley Schmidt (ed.) "Analog Yearbook Ii"
*02268 "SF" Joanna Russ "And Chaos Died" (1970)
*02274 "SF" Donald R. Bensen "And Having Writ..." (1978)
*02276 "MY" Philip Loraine "The Angel Of Death" (1961)
*02295 "SF" Keith Roberts "Anita" (1970)
*02320 "SF" Alexei Panshin "Masque World"
*02380 "SF" Tim Powers "The Anubis Gates"
*02900 "NA" John Jakes (as Jay Scotland) "Arena"
*02935 "SF" Philip Francis Nowlan "Armageddon 2419 A.D."
*02936 "SF" Philip Francis Nowlan "Armageddon 2419 A.D."
*02938 "SF" Philip Francis Nowlan "Armageddon 2419 A. D"
*02940 "NA" Rona Randall "The Arrogant Duke" (1972)
*03297 "SF" Jack Vance "The Asutra" (Dundane Trilogy book 3 of 3) (1973)
*03300 "SF" John Brunner "The Atlantic Abomination" (1960)
*03322 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "At The Earth's Core"
*03325 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "At The Earth's Core"
*03326 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "At The Earth's Core" (1978)
*03328 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "At The Earth's Core" (1985)
*04040 "SF" Joanna Russ "Picnic On Paradise"
*04591 "SF" Samuel R. Delany "Babel-17" (1966)
*04592 "SF" Samuel R. Delany "Babel-17" (1974)
*04636 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Back to the Stone Age"
*04722 "SF" Samuel R. Delany "The Ballad Of Beta 2"
*04745 "WE" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Bandit Of Hell's Bend"
*04745 "NA" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Bandit Of Hell's Bend"
*04755 "NA" E. Kelton "Barbed Wire"
*04760 "SF" Tom Purdom "The Barons Of Behavior" (1972)
*04860 "SF" A. E. van Vogt "The Battle Of Forever" (1971)
*05330 "SF" Jack London "Before Adam"
*05404 "SF" Fred Saberhagen "Berserker"
*05404 "SF" Fred Saberhagen "Berserker" (1979)
*05407 "SF" Fred Saberhagen "Berserker Man" (1979)
*05407 "SF" Fred Saberhagen "Berserker Man"
*05408 "SF" Fred Saberhagen "Berserker's Planet" (1980)
*05424 "SF" Fred Saberhagen "Berserker Man"
*05454 "SF" Edward L. Ferman (ed.) "The Best From Fantasy And Science Fiction, 15th Series" (1966)
*05455 "SF" Edward L. Ferman (ed.) "The Best From Fantasy And Science Fiction, 16th Series"
*05456 "SF" Edward L. Ferman (ed.) "The Best From Fantasy And Science Fiction, 17th Series"
*05457 "SF" Edward L. Ferman (ed.) "The Best From Fantasy And Science Fiction, 18th Series"
*05458 "SF" Edward L. Ferman " (ed.) "The Best From Fantasy And Science Fiction, 19th Series" (1973)
*05460 "SF" Edward L. Ferman (ed.) "The Best From Fantasy And Science Fiction: A Special 25th Anniversary Anthology"
*05461 "SF" Edward L. Ferman (ed.) "The Best From Fantasy And Science Fiction, 22nd Series" (1978)
*05475 "SF" Lester Del Rey (ed.) "Best Science Fiction Stories of the Year (1st Annual Collection)" (1972)
*05476 "SF" Lester Del Rey (ed.) "Best Science Fiction Stories of the Year (Second Annual Collection)"
*05477 "SF" Lester Del Rey (ed.) "Best Science Fiction Stories of the Year (Third Annual Collection)" (1974)
*05478 "SF" Lester Del Rey (ed.) "Best Science Fiction Stories of the Year (Fourth Annual Collection)" (1977)
*05479 "SF" Lester Del Rey (ed.) "Best Science Fiction Stories of the Year (Fifth Annual Collection)" (1977)
*05481 "SF" Mack Reynolds "The Best Ye Breed"
*05496 "SF" Fred Saberhagen "Berserker Man"
*05500 "SF" Robert A. Heinlein "Between Planets"
*05586 "SF" John Varley "The Golden Globe"
*05655 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Beyond The Farthest Star" (1973)
*05656 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Beyond The Farthest Star" (1979)
*05656 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Beyond The Farthest Star"
*05785 "SF" Shepherd Mead "The Big Ball Of Wax"
*05785 "NA" Shepherd Mead "The Big Ball Of Wax"
*06061 "SF" Leigh Brackett "The Big Jump" (1976)
*06171 "SF" Jack Vance "Big Planet" (1978)
*06177 "SF" Keith Laumer "The Big Show"
*06505 "NA" Cornell Woolrich "The Black Angel" (1965)
*06505 "MY" Cornell Woolrich "The Black Angel" (1965)
*06530 "SF" Michael Moorcock "The Black Corridor"
*06615 "SF" Fred Saberhagen "The Black Mountains"
*06701 "SF" John W. Campbell "The Black Star Passes"
*06715 "NA" Charles Lefebure "The Blood Cults" (1969)
*06854 "SF" Marion Zimmer Bradley "The Bloody Sun"
*07012 "SF" L. Sprague de Camp and Catherine Crook De Camp "The Bones Of Zora"
*07080 "NA" Joyce Keener "Border-Line" (1979)
*07162 "SF" John Brunner "Born Under Mars"
*07180 "SF" Marion Zimmer Bradley "The Brass Dragon"
*07200 "SF" Jack Vance "The Brave Free Men: Book II of the Durdane Trilogy" (1972)
*07690 "SF" Murray Leinster "The Brain-Stealers"
*07840 "SF" Ray Cummings "A Brand New World"
*07895 "SF" Andre Norton "Breed To Come" (1973)
*07921 "MY" Cornell Woolrich "Bride Wore Black" (1940)
*07921 "NA" Cornell Woolrich "Bride Wore Black"
*08145 "SF" John Rankine "The Bromius Phenomenon"
*08215 "SF" Fred Saberhagen "Brother Assassin"
*09022 "SF" Robert O'Riodan "Cadre One"
*09037 "SF" Spider Robinson "Callahan's Crosstime Saloon" (1977)
*09069 "SF" Spider Robinson "Callahan's Crosstime Saloon"
*09072 "SF" Spider Robinson "Callahan's Lady" (1989)
*09102 "NA" Nancy Buckingham "Call Of Glengarron"
*09128 "NA" Kenneth Von Gunden "K-9 Corps"
*09200 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Carson Of Venus"
*09203 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Carson Of Venus"
*09205 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Carson Of Venus" (1982)
*09265 "SF" Andre Norton "Catseye"
*09281 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Cave Girl"
*09284 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Cave Girl"
*10150 "SF" Walt Richmond "Challenge The Hellmaker"
*10258 "SF" Margaret St. Clair "Change The Sky And Other Stories" (1974)
*10307 "SF" Ursula K. Leguin "City Of Illusions" (1967)
*10410 "SF" A. E. van Vogt "Children Of Tomorrow"
*10411 "SF" A. E. van Vogt "Children Of Tomorrow"
*10471 "NA" Sam Bowie "Chisum" (1970)
*10600 "SF" Robert A. Heinlein "Citizen of the Galaxy"
*10621 "SF" Clifford D. Simak "City"
*10701 "SF" Ursula K. Leguin "City Of Illusions" (1967)
*10702 "SF" Ursula K. Leguin "City Of Illusion"
*11036 "SF" Philip K. Dick "Clans of the Alphane Moon" (1972)
*11222 "NA" Nancy Buckingham "Cloud Over Malverton"
*11457 "SF" Robert E. Howard and L. Sprague de Camp and Lin Carter "Conan The Freebooter"
*11467 "SF" Robert E. Howard and Björn Nyberg and L. Sprague de Camp "Conan The Avenger (Conan #10)"
*11546 "SF" Leigh Brackett "The Coming of the Terrans" (1976)
*11603 "SF" Robert E. Howard (edited by L. Sprague de Camp) "Conan The Conqueror (Conan #9) "
*11622 "SF" Anthony Boucher "The Compleat Werewolf & Other Stories Of Fantasy & Science Fiction" (1969)
*11630 "SF" Robert E. Howard and L. Sprague de Camp and Lin Carter "Conan"
*11633 "SF" Robert E. Howard and L. Sprague de Camp and Lin Carter "Conan: The Wanderer"
*11659 "SF" Andrew J. Offutt "Conan: The Mercenary" (1981)
*11669 "SF" L. Sprague de Camp (ed.) "The Spell Of Conan" (1980)
*11670 "SF" L. Sprague de Camp (ed.) "The Blade Of Conan" (1979)
*11671 "SF" Robert E. Howard and L. Sprague de Camp and Lin Carter "Conan" (1967)
*11672 "SF" Robert E. Howard and L. Sprague de Camp and Lin Carter "Conan Of Cimmeria"
*11673 "SF" Robert Howard and L. Sprague de Camp and Lin Carter "Conan The Freebooter"
*11674 "SF" Robert E. Howard and L. Sprague de Camp and Lin Carter "Conan: The Wanderer"
*11675 "SF" Robert E. Howard and L. Sprague de Camp "Conan: The Adventurer"
*11676 "SF" L. Sprague de Camp and Lin Carter "Conan The Buccaneer"
*11677 "SF" Robert E. Howard and L. Sprague de Camp "Conan: The Warrior"
*11678 "SF" Robert E. Howard and L. Sprague de Camp "Conan: The Usurper"
*11679 "SF" Robert E. Howard (ed. L. Sprague de Camp) "Conan: The Conqueror"
*11680 "SF" Robert E. Howard and Björn Nyberg and L. Sprague de Camp "Conan: The Avenger"
*11681 "SF" L. Sprague de Camp and Lin Carter "Conan of the Isles"
*11682 "SF" L. Sprague de Camp and Lin Carter "Conan of aquilonia"
*11684 "SF" Andrew J. Offutt" Conan And The Sorcerer" (1979)
*11705 "SF" Robert Silverberg "Conquerors From The Darkness"
*11759 "SF" H. Beam Piper "The Cosmic Computer"
*11863 "SF" Robert E. Howard and L. Sprague de Camp "Conan The Freebooter"
*12126 "SF" Philip K. Dick "The Crack In Space" (1966)
*12311 "SF" Andre Norton "The Crossroads Of Time"
*12313 "SF" Andre Norton "The Crossroads Of Time" (1978)
*13245 "SF" Alan Dean Foster "Cyber Way"
*13600 "SF" Margaret St. Clair "The Dancers Of Noyo" (1973)
*13612 "SF" Robert E. Howard and L. Sprague de Camp "Conan The Freebooter"
*13681 "NA" Marie Garratt "Dangerous Enchantment"
*13795 "SF" Andre Norton "Dark Piper"
*13798 "SF" A. E. van Vogt "The Darkness On Diamondia"
*13898 "SF" Robert Silverberg and Randall Garrett (jointly as Robert Randall) "The Dawning Light" (1982)
*13902 "SF" Barry Malzberg "The Day of the Burning"
*13921 "SF" Thomas Burnett Swann "Day of the Minotaur"
*13960 "SF" Mack Reynolds "Day After Tomorrow"
*13972 "SF" Brian M. Stableford "Days Of Wrath"
*13994 "SF" Andre Norton "Daybreak - 2250 A. D. "
*14000 "SF" Brian M. Stableford "The Days Of Glory"
*14153 "MY" Cornell Woolrich (as William Irish) "Deadline At Dawn"
*14153 "NA" Cornell Woolrich (as William Irish) "Deadline At Dawn"
*14165 "MY" Jack Vance (as John Holbrook Vance) "The Deadly Isles"
*14194 "WE" Nelson Nye "Death Valley Slim"
*14198 "WE" John Bickham "Decker's Campaign"
*14198 "NA" John Bickham "Decker's Campaign"
*14215 "SF" Greg Benford "Deeper Than The Darkness"
*14235 "SF" Andre Norton "The Defiant Agents" (1978)
*14236 "SF" Andre Norton "The Defiant Agents"
*14240 "WE" Wayne C. Lee "Die-Hard"
*14240 "NA" Wayne C. Lee "Die-Hard"
*14244 "SF" James Schmitz "The Demon Breed" (1979)
*14247 "NA" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Deputy Sheriff Of Commanche County" (1940)
*14247 "WE" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Deputy Sheriff Of Commanche County"
*14249 "SF" Andre Norton "The Defiant Agents"
*14250 "SF" Mack Reynolds "Depression Or Bust! " and "Dawnman's Planet"
*14251 "SF" Poul Anderson and Mildred Downey Broxon "The Demon Of Scattery"
*14256 "NA" Walter Scott "Demonology & Witchcraft"
*14258 "NA" David Rome "The Depraved" (1968)
*14277 "SF" James Baen (ed.) "Destinies Vol.1 No. 3" (April - June, 1979)
*14879 "SF" Timothy Powers "Dinner At The Deviants Palace"
*14903 "SF" Frank Herbert "Direct Descent"
*15238 "SF" George Warren "Dominant Species"
*15670 "SF" Philip K. Dick "Dr. Bloodmoney, Or How We Got Along After The Bomb" (1976)
*15697 "SF" Philip K. Dick "The Unteleported Man" (1972)
*16600 "SF" Fred Saberhagen "The Dracula Tape" (1972)
*16647 "SF" Andre Norton "Dragon Magic"
*16648 "SF" Jack Vance "The Dragon Masters"
*16651 "SF" Jack Vance "The Dragon-Masters" (1981)
*16651 "SF" Jack Vance "The Dragon-Masters"
*16668 "SF" John Brunner "The Dramaturges Of Yan"
*16669 "SF" Andre Norton "Dread Companion" (1970)
*16670 "SF" Andre Norton "Dread Companion" (1970)
*16701 "SF" Roger Zelazny "The Dream Master"
*16728 "SF" Larry Niven and Steven Barnes "Dream Park" (1983)
*17239 "SF" Ben Bova "The Dueling Machine"
*17625 "SF" Frank Herbert "Dune"
*17810 "NA" Jan Hoffman "A Dying in the Night" (1975)
*18630 "SF" Gordon Eklund "The Eclipse Of Dawn" (1970)
*18770 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Master of adventure" (1968)
*19640 "NA" Eliot Asinof "Eight Men Out" (1963)
*19681 "SF" Samuel R. Delany "The Einstein Intersection"
*19710 "SF" Bob Shaw "A Wreath Of Stars"
*20275 "SF" Alan Garner "Elidor"
*20563 "SF" Fred Saberhagen "Empire of the East"
*20565 "SF" Barrington J. Bayley "Empire Of Two Worlds"
*20571 "SF" Samuel R. Delany "The Ballad Of Beta-2" and "Empire Star"
*20664 "SF" Jerry Pournelle "Endless Frontier, Volume I"
*20670 "SF" Judith Merrill (ed.) "England Swings Sf: Stories Of Speculative Fiction"
*20724 "SF" Poul Anderson "Ensign Flandry"
*20730 "SF" Keith Laumer "Envoy To New Worlds"
*21562 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Escape On Venus"
*21567 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Escape On Venus"
*21590 "SF" James White "The Escape Orbit" (1983)
*21599 "SF" Christopher Stasheff "Escape Velocity"
*21803 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Eternal Savage"
*21804 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Eternal Savage"
*21806 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Eternal Savage"
*21885 "SF" Jerry Pournelle "Exiles To Glory" (1977)
*22215 "SF" Jerry Pournelle "Exiles To Glory"
*22216 "SF" Jerry Pournelle "Exiles To Glory"
*22327 "NA" Hans Holzer "ESP And You"
*22365 "SF" Andre Norton "Exiles of the Stars"
*22375 "SF" Andre Norton "Eye of the Monster"
*22386 "SF" Philip K. Dick "Eye in the Sky" (1975)
*22387 "SF" Philip K. Dick "Eye in the Sky" (1980)
*22500 "SF" Jack Vance "The Faceless Man: Book One of the Durdane Trilogy" (1978)
*22555 "SF" Jack Vance "The Faceless Man" (Dundane Trilogy book 1 of 3)
*22577 "SF" Marion Zimmer Bradley "Falcons Of Narabedla" (1979)
*22680 "NA" Hershatter "Fallout For A Spy"
*22680 "MY" Hershatter "Fallout For A Spy"
*22690 "SF" Barry N. Malzberg "The Falling Astronauts"
*22725 "WE" Nelson Nye "Hellbound For Ballarat" (1970)
*22742 "NA" Margaret Erskine "The Family At Tammerton"
*22811 "SF" A. E. van Vogt "The Far-Out Worlds Of Van Vogt" (1968)
*22812 "SF" A. E. van Vogt "The Worlds of a.E. van Vogt"
*22819 "SF" Edmund Cooper "A Far Sunset"
*22830 "SF" D. G. Compton "Farewell, Earth's Bliss"
*23189 "SF" H. Beam Piper "Federation" (1982)
*23419 "SF" H. Beam Piper (ed. Michael Kurland) "First Cycle" (1982)
*23929 "SF" Dennis Schmidt "Twilight of the Gods: The First Name"
*23998 "SF" Shariann Lewitt "First And Final Rites"
*24035 "SF" Mack Reynolds "Five Way Secret Agent" and "Mercenary From Tomorrow"
*24302 "NA" W. Johnston "The Underground Picnic: The Flying Nun #5" (1970)
*24415 "NA" John Michell "The Flying Saucer Vision" (1967)
*24590 "SF" R. A. Lafferty "Fourth Mansions" (1969)
*24800 "SF" Jules Verne "For The Flag" (1961)
*24806 "SF" David C. Smith and Richard Tierney "For The Witch of the Mists" (1981)
*24892 "SF" H. Beam Piper "Four-Day Planet" and "Lone Star Planet . "
*24903 "SF" Roger Zelazny "Four For Tomorrow"
*24975 "NA" Jack Vance (as John Holbrook Vance) "The Fox Valley Murders" (1968)
*24975 "MY" Jack Vance (as John Holbrook Vance) "The Fox Valley Murders" (1968)
*25165 "NA" Michael Hervey "Fraternity of the Weird" (1969)
*25300 "NA" Georgette Heyer "Friday's Child" (1946)
*25306 "SF" Arsen Darnay "A Hostage For Hinterland" (1976)
*25460 "SF" Mary Staton "From The Legend Of Biel"
*25461 "SF" Mary Staton "From The Legend Of Biel"
*25950 "SF" Suzette Haden Elgin "Furthest" (1971)
*25980 "SF" A. E. van Vogt "Future Glitter" (1973)
*26176 "SF" H. Beam Piper "Fuzzies And Other People"
*26181 "SF" William Tuning "Fuzzy Bones"
*26192 "SF" H. Beam Piper "Fuzzy Sapiens"
*26194 "SF" H. Beam Piper "The Fuzzy Papers"
*26196 "SF" H. Beam Piper "Fuzzy Sapiens"
*27226 "SF" Andre Norton "Galactic Derelict"
*27228 "SF" Andre Norton "Galactic Derelict"
*27229 "SF" Andre Norton "Galactic Derelict" (1978)
*27232 "SF" Jack Vance "Galactic Effectuator" (1981)
*27240 "SF" Mack Reynolds "Galactic Medal Of Honor"
*27310 "SF" Philip K. Dick "The Game-Players Of Titan" (1972)
*27346 "SF" Philip K. Dick and Ray Nelson "The Ganymede Takeover" (1977)
*27389 "SF" Philip José Farmer "The Gates Of Creation" (1981)
*27419 "SF" Edmund Cooper "A Far Sunset" (1977)
*27501 "SF" Samuel R. Delany "The Fall of the Towers"
*27910 "SF" Howard Fast "The General Zapped An Angel"
*28702 "SF" James P. Blaylock "The Stone Giant" (1989)
*28911 "WE" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Girl From Hollywood"
*28911 "NA" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Girl From Hollywood"
*28914 "NA" Michael Avallone "The Girls In Television" (1974)
*29350 "NA" Harlan Ellison "The Glass Teat" (1970)
*29400 "SF" L. Sprague de Camp "The Glory That Was" (1979)
*29525 "SF" Robert E. Howard "The Gods Of Bal-Sagoth"
*29741 "WE" Todhunter Ballard "Gold In California" (1965)
*29741 "NA" Todhunter Ballard "Gold In California" (1965)
*29743 "NA" Todhunter Ballard "Gold In California" (1965)
*29743 "WE" Todhunter Ballard "Gold In California" (1965)
*29786 "NA" Peter Bourne "The Golden Pagans"
*30261 "SF" Frank Herbert "The Green Brain"
*30262 "SF" Frank Herbert "The Green Brain"
*30263 "SF" Frank Herbert "The Green Brain"
*30274 "SF" Lucius Shepard "Green Eyes" (1984)
*30295 "SF" Charles de Lint "Greenmantle" (1988)
*30301 "SF" Fritz Leiber "The Green Millennium"
*30590 "SF" Louis Trimble and Jacquelyn Trimble "Guardians of the Gate"
*30600 "SF" Edwin L. Arnold "Gulliver Of Mars" (1905)
*30710 "WE" Giles A. Lutz "Gun Rich"
*31557 "SF" Andre Norton "The X Factor"
*31590 "SF" Leigh Brackett "The Halfling And Other Stories" (1973)
*31725 "NA" Shirley Jackson "Hangsaman"
*31725 "MY" Shirley Jackson "Hangsaman"
*31781 "NA" Leal Hayes "Harlequin House"
*31800 "SF" Robert A. Heinlein "Have Space Suit - Will Travel"
*31801 "SF" Robert A. Heinlein "Have Space Suit - Will Travel"
*31930 "NA" Jane Blackmore "Hawkridge" (1976)
*31940 "NA" John Swenson "Headliners: Kiss: The Greatest Rock Show On Earth! " (1978)
*31941 "NA" Charley Walters "Headliners: Fleetwood Mac" (1979)
*31986 "SF" David Drake "Hammer's Slammers"
*32335 "NA" Anonymous "The Young Rebels: The Hedgerow Incident" (1970)
*32575 "WE" Charles O. Locke "The Hell Bent Kid"
*32575 "NA" Charles O. Locke "The Hell Bent Kid"
*32800 "SF" Frank Herbert "Heretics Of Dune" (1987)
*33700 "SF" Andre Norton "High Sorcery"
*33701 "SF" Andre Norton "High Sorcery" (1970)
*33704 "SF" Andre Norton "High Sorcery"
*34245 "SF" Fred Saberhagen "The Holmes-Dracula File" (1978)
*34250 "NA" N. Fredrik "Hollywood And The Academy Awards" (1970)
*34260 "NA" Mair Unsworth "Home To My Love (1973)
*34345 "SF" Orson Scott Card "Hot Sleep: The Worthing Chronicle"
*34361 "NA" Nancy Buckingham "The Hour Before Moonrise"
*34440 "NA" Barbara Lane "Housewife Hookers" (1973)
*34441 "NA" Barbara Lane "Housewife Hookers, Part II" (1974)
*34458 "SF" Glenn Lord (ed.) "The Howard Collector"
*34900 "SF" Bruce Mcallister "Humanity Prime"
*35241 "SF" Andre Norton "Huon of the Horn"
*35804 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "I Am A Barbarian"
*35805 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "I Am A Barbarian" (1978)
*35840 "SF" Andre Norton "Ice Crown" (1970)
*35843 "SF" Andre Norton "Ice Crown"
*35854 "SF" Kim Stanley Robinson "Icehenge" (1984)
*36300 "MY" Ron Goulart "If Dying Was All" (1971)
*36300 "NA" Ron Goulart "If Dying Was All" (1971)
*36321 "SF" Andre Norton "Victory On Janus"
*37088 "SF" Walt Richmond "The Probability Corner"
*37090 "SF" Mark Adlard "Interface" (1971)
*37100 "SF" Arthur K. Barnes "Interplanetary Hunter" (1972)
*37106 "SF" Brian M. Stableford "In The Kingdom of the Beasts"
*37217 "SF" Colin Kapp "The Ion War" (1978)
*37291 "SF" Andre Norton "Iron Cage" (1974)
*37365 "SF" Robert E. Howard "The Iron Man"
*37381 "NA" P. Agan "Is That Who I Think It Is? Volume 1" (1975)
*37382 "NA" P. Agan "Is That Who I Think It Is? Volume 3" (1976)
*37421 "SF" H.G. Wells "The Island Of Dr. Moreau" (1977)
*37421 "NA" H. G. Wells "The Island Of Dr Moreau" (1977)
*37425 "SF" Avram Davidson "An Island Under The Earth" (1969)
*37465 "SF" Roger Zelazny "Isle of the Dead" (1969)
*37466 "SF" Roger Zelazny "Isle of the Dead" (1974)
*37468 "SF" Roger Zelazny "Isle of the Dead" (1976)
*37470 "SF" Roger Zelazny "Isle of the Dead" (1982)
*37598 "MY" Gil Brewer "The Devil In Davos: It Takes A Thief #1" (1969)
*37598 "NA" Gil Brewer "The Devil In Davos: It Takes A Thief #1" (1969)
*37599 "MY" Gil Brewer "Mediterranean Caper: It Takes A Thief #2" (1969)
*37599 "NA" Gil Brewer "Mediterranean Caper: It Takes A Thief #2" (1969)
*37600 "MY" Gil Brewer "Appointment In Cairo: It Takes A Thief #3" (1970)
*37600 "NA" Gil Brewer "Appointment In Cairo: It Takes A Thief #3" (1970)
*37797 "SF" Esther Friesner "Here Be Demons"
*38120 "SF" John Brunner "The Jagged Orbit" (1969)
*38122 "SF" John Brunner "The Jagged Orbit"
*38287 "SF" Jerry Pournelle "The Janissaries"
*38536 "SF" E. C. Tubb "The Jester At Scar: Dumarest Of Terra #5" (1982)
*38570 "SF" C. L. Moore "Jirel Of Joiry"
*40590 "MY" Ron Goulart "Too Sweet To Die" (1972)
*40590 "NA" Ron Goulart "Too Sweet To Die" (1972)
*40850 "SF" Robert Sheckley "The Journey Of Joenes"
*41550 "NA" Jerry Bladwin "Kept Man" (1975)
*41550 "SF" Andre Norton "Judgement On Janus"
*41551 "SF" Andre Norton "Judgement On Janus"
*41841 "NA" William Burroughs "Junkie" (1964)
*42801 "SF" E. C. Tubb "Kalin"
*43525 "SF" Dennis Schmidt "Kensho"
*43672 "SF" Andre Norton "A Key Out Of Time" (1978)
*43679 "SF" Andre Norton "A Key Out Of Time"
*44470 "SF" Edgar Wallace and Merian C. Cooper "King Kong" (1976)
*44485 "SF" Christopher Stasheff "King Kobold"
*44489 "SF" Christopher Stasheff "King Kobold Revived"
*44512 "NA" Bernhardt Hurwood "Kingdom of the Spiders" (1977)
*45000 "SF" Andre Norton "Knave Of Dreams" (1976)
*45001 "SF" Andre Norton "Knave Of Dreams"
*46272 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Lad And The Lion" (1978)
*46850 "SF" Thomas Burnett Swann "Lady of the Bees"
*46996 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Land Of Terror"
*46997 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Land Of Terror"
*47000 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Land Of Terror" (1978)
*47000 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Land Of Terror"
*47013 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Land Of Hidden Men"
*47020 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Land That Time Forgot"
*47022 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Land That Time Forgot"
*47023 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Land That Time Forgot"
*47026 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Land That Time Forgot"
*47042 "SF" Jack Vance "The Languages Of Pao"
*47161 "SF" Andre Norton "The Last Planet"
*47162 "SF" Andre Norton "The Last Planet"
*47440 "SF" Andre Norton "Lavender-Green Magic" (1977)
*47800 "SF" Ursula K. Le Guin "The Left Hand Of Darkness" (1969)
*47805 "SF" Ursula K. Le Guin "The Left Hand Of Darkness" (1976)
*48494 "SF" H. Beam Piper "Little Fuzzy"
*48520 "SF" Fred Saberhagen "The Berserker Wars"
*48862 "NA" Charles Fort "Lo! "
*48877 "WE" Giles A. Lutz "The Lonely Ride"
*48918 "WE" Nelson Nye "Long Run"
*48970 "SF" Mack Reynolds "Looking Backward, From The Year 2000" (1973)
*49051 "SF" H. Beam Piper "Lord Kalvan Of Otherwhen"
*49236 "SF" Andre Norton "Lord Of Thunder"
*49294 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Lost Continent"
*49501 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Lost On Venus"
*49504 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Lost On Venus"
*49506 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Lost On Venus"
*49507 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Lost On Venus"
*49548 "SF" Fred Saberhagen "Love Conquers All"
*49851 "SF" Allen Steele "Orbital Decay "
*50485 "SF" Allen Steele "Lunar Descent"
*50530 "SF" Jack Vance "Suldrun's Garden" (Lyonesse Trilogy Book 1 of 3) (1987)
*50531 "SF" Jack Vance "Madouc" (Lyonesse Trilogy book 3 of 3) (1990)
*50531 "SF" Jack Vance "Madouc"
*51356 "SF" Steve Perry "The Machiavelli Interface" (1986)
*51356 "SF" Steve Perry "The Machiavelli Interface" (1986)
*51388 "SF" Michael Moorcock "The Mad God's Amulet"
*51401 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Mad King"
*51402 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Mad King"
*51403 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Mad King"
*51404 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Mad King"
*51409 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Mad King"
*51544 "SF" Larry Niven "The Magic Goes Away" (1978)
*51550 "NA" Adeline McElfresh "The Magic Of Dr. Farrar" (1965)
*51590 "SF" John Eric Holmes "Mahars Of Pellucidar"
*51624 "SF" Philip José Farmer "The Maker Of Universes"
*51626 "NA" Rachel Cosgrove Payes "Malverne Hall" (1970)
*51642 "WE" Ray Hogan "The Man From Barranca Negra"
*51647 "SF" Brian Aldiss "The Malacia Tapestry" (1976)
*51700 "NA" David McDaniel "The Hollow Crown Affair" (1969)
*51701 "NA" Peter Leslie "The Unfair Fare Affair" (1968)
*51702 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Mad King"
*51702 "NA" John T. Phillifent "The Power Cube Affair"
*51703 "NA" John T. Phillifent "The Corfu Affair" (1967)
*51704 "NA" Joel Bernard "The Thinking Machine Affair" (1967)
*51705 "NA" John Oram Thomas (as John Oram) "The Stone-Cold Dead in the Market Affair"
*51706 "NA" Peter Leslie "The Finger in the Spy Affair" (1966)
*51910 "SF" Philip K. Dick "The Man Who Japed" (1975)
*51918 "SF" Steve Perry "The Man Who Never Missed" (1986)
*51941 "NA" Bruce Cassiday "The Fire's Center; Marcus Welby #3" (1971)
*51943 "SF" David Alexander Smith "Marathon"
*52075 "SF" Henry Kuttner "The Mask Of Circe" (1971)
*52077 "SF" Fred Saberhagen "The Mask of the Sun"
*52078 "SF" Fred Saberhagen "The Mask of the Sun"
*52110 "NA" Jennifer Sills "Massage Parlor" (1973)
*52207 "SF" Steve Perry "Matadora" (1986)
*52400 "SF" John Brunner "Meeting At Infinity"
*52470 "SF" Donald A. Wollheim (ed.) "Men on the Moon"
*52560 "SF" Alan E. Nourse "The Mercy Men"
*52740 "WE" L.P. Homes "The Maverick Star" (1969)
*52975 "SF" Gerard F. Conway "The Midnight Dancers"
*53151 "SF" John W. Campbell "The Mighiest Machine"
*53167 "SF" Algis Budrys, Charles G. Waugh and Martin Harry Greenberg (eds.) "Space Dogfights" (1992)
*53183 "SF" John Varley "Millennium"
*53299 "SF" Spider Robinson "Mindkiller"
*53355 "SF" Ian Watson "Miracle Visitors"
*53503 "SF" Andrew J. Offutt "The Mists Of Doom"
*53540 "SF" George Zebrowski "The Monadic Universe"
*53570 "SF" D. G. Compton "The Missionaries" (1972)
*53587 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Monster Men"
*53588 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Monster Men"
*53591 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Monster Men"
*53701 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Moon Maid"
*53702 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Moon Maid"
*53703 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Moon Maid"
*53705 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Moon Maid"
*53719 "SF" Charles de Lint "Moonheart" (1984)
*53753 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Moon Men"
*53756 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Moon Men"
*53780 "SF" John W. Campbell "The Moon is Hell"
*54101 "SF" Andre Norton "Moon Of 3 Rings"
*54201 "SF" Thomas Burnett Swann "Moondust"
*54325 "NA" Rona Randall "Mountain Of Fear" (1971)
*54378 "NA" Virginia Coffman "Moura" (1963)
*54380 "NA" Virginia Coffman "Moura" (1963)
*54460 "NA" Edgar Rice Burrough "The Mucker" (1974)
*54460 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Mucker" (1974)
*54460 "WE" Edgar Rice Burrough "The Mucker" (1974)
*54462 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Mucker" (1914)
*54484 "SF" Charles de Lint "Mulengro: A Romany Tale" (1985)
*54500 "SF" Mark Adlard "Multiface" (1975)
*55145 "SF" Fritz Leiber "You're All Alone" (1973)
*55309 "SF" Fred Saberhagen "The Mask of the Sun"
*56010 "SF" Gordon R. Dickson "Naked to the Stars"
*56940 "SF" Leigh Brackett "The Nemesis From Terra" (1976)
*57752 "SF" Andre Norton "Night Of Masks"
*57975 "NA" Margaret Summerton "Nightingale At Noon"
*58024 "SF" Mark E. Rogers "The Nightmare Of God" (1988)
*58050 "SF" R. A. Lafferty "Nine Hundred Grandmothers" (1970)
*58875 "NA" Jesse Kornbluth "Notes From The New Underground" (1968)
*60563 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Oakdale Affair"
*60564 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Oakdale Affair"
*60739 "SF" Fred Saberhagen "Octagon" (1981)
*61480 "NA" The Editors Of Science & Mechanics (compilers) "The Official Guide To UFO's" (1968)
*62160 "SF" Fred Saberhagen "Old Friend of the Family" (1979)
*62380 "SF" George Zebrowski "The Omega Point"
*62938 "SF" Bob Shaw "One Million Tomorrows"
*63165 "SF" Kenneth Bulmer "On The Symb-Socket Circuit" (1972)
*63410 "SF" Andre Norton "Operation Time Search"
*63590 "SF" John Rankine "Operation Umanaq" (1973)
*63780 "SF" Bob Shaw "Orbitsville"
*64146 "SF" John Dechancie "Paradox Alley" (1987)
*64240 "SF" Bob Shaw "Other Days, Other Eyes"
*64400 "SF" Philip K. Dick "Our Friends From Frolix 8" (1970)
*64401 "SF" Philip K. Dick "Our Friends From Frolix 8" (1977)
*64484 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Out Of Times Abyss"
*64512 "WE" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Outlaw Of Torn"
*64512 "NA" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Outlaw Of Torn"
*64514 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Outlaw Of Torn"
*65050 "SF" Bob Shaw "The Palace Of Eternity"
*65125 "SF" Jack Williamson "The Pandora Effect" (1969)
*65169 "SF" H. Beam Piper "Paratime" (1981)
*65316 "SF" Larry Niven "The Patchwork Girl" (1981)
*65353 "SF" Fred Saberhagen "Octagon"
*65390 "SF" Colin Kapp "Patterns Of Chaos" (1978)
*65412 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Outlaw Of Torn" (1973)
*65430 "SF" Keith Roberts "Pavane" (1966)
*65442 "NA" Anne Maybury "The Pavilion At Monkshood" (1973)
*65852 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Pellucidar"
*65855 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Pellucidar"
*65873 "NA" Eliot Asinof "People vs. Blutcher" (1971)
*65890 "SF" Jack Williamson "People Machines"
*65941 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The People That Time Forgot"
*65942 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The People That Time Forgot"
*65946 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The People That Time Forgot"
*65948 "SF" Mack Reynolds "Perchance To Dream"
*66050 "MY" Cornell Woolrich "Phantom Lady"
*66050 "NA" Cornell Woolrich "Phantom Lady"
*66100 "SF" Avram Davidson "The Phoenix And The Mirror"
*66141 "SF" Walt Richmond and Leigh Richmond "Phase 2"
*66201 "SF" Joanna Russ "Picnic On Paradise"
*66320 "SF" Robert E. Howard "Pigeons From Hell" (1978)
*66502 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Pirates Of Venus"
*66503 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Pirates Of Venus"
*66505 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Pirates Of Venus"
*66509 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Pirates Of Venus"
*66833 "SF" Andre Norton "Plague Ship" (1973)
*66900 "SF" Jack Vance "Planet of adventure #2: Servants of the Wankh"
*66901 "SF" Jack Vance "Planet of adventure #3: The Dirdir" (1969)
*66902 "SF" Jack Vance "Planet of adventure #4: The Pnume" (1970)
*66952 "SF" Ursula K. Le Guin "Planet Of Exile"
*67020 "SF" Marion Zimmer Bradley "The Planet Savers"
*67025 "SF" Marion Zimmer Bradley "The Planet Savers" and "The Sword of aldones"
*67060 "SF" John Jakes "The Planet Wizard"
*67061 "SF" John Jakes "The Planet Wizard"
*67110 "MY" Jack Vance (as John Holbrook Vance) "The Pleasant Grove Murder"
*67110 "NA" Jack Vance (as John Holbrook Vance) "The Pleasant Grove Murder" (1967)
*67131 "WE" L. L. Foreman "Plundering Gun"
*67131 "NA" L. L. Foreman "Plundering Gun"
*67145 "SF" Michael Kurland "Pluribus"
*67402 "SF" Robert A. Heinlein "Podkayne Of Mars"
*67555 "SF" Andre Norton "Postmarked The Stars" (1969)
*67800 "SF" Philip K. Dick "The Preserving Machine" (1969)
*67801 "SF" Philip K. Dick "The Preserving Machine" (1976)
*67900 "SF" Thomas M. Disch "The Prisoner" (1969)
*67901 "SF" David McDaniel "The Prisoner #2"
*67902 "SF" Hank Stine "The Prisoner #3" (1970)
*67937 "SF" L. Sprague de Camp "The Prisoner Of Zhamanak"
*68023 "SF" Gordon R. Dickson "Pro"
*68305 "SF" Stephen Robinette "Projections"
*69168 "SF" Arsen Darnay "The Purgatory Zone" (1981)
*69190 "SF" L. Sprague de Camp "The Purple Pterodactyls: The Adventures Of Wilson Newbury, Ensorcelled Finacier (1980)
*69540 "SF" D. G. Compton "The Quality Of Mercy"
*69658 "SF" L. Sprague de Camp "The Queen Of Zamba"
*69681 "SF" Andre Norton "Quest Crosstime"
*69682 "SF" Andre Norton "Quest Crosstime"
*69683 "SF" Andre Norton "Quest Crosstime"
*69684 "SF" Andre Norton "Quest Crosstime"
*69700 "SF" A. E. van Vogt "Quest For The Future"
*69770 "SF" Poul Anderson "Question And Answer"
*69992 "SF" Jack L. Chalker "Quintara Marathon #1: The Demons At Rainbow Bridge"
*71000 "NA" Manfred von Richthofen "The Red Baron" (1969)
*71001 "NA" Manfred von Richthofen "The Red Baron"
*71065 "SF" Alfred Coppel " (as Robert Cham Gilman) "The Rebel Of Rhada" (1968)
*71076 "WE" Clifton Adams "Reckless Men"
*71076 "NA" Clifton Adams "Reckless Men"
*71083 "SF" E. C. Tubb "Lallia: Dumarest Of Terra #6" (1982)
*71100 "SF" Andre Norton "Red Hart Magic" (1979)
*71140 "SF" Robert A. Heinlein "Red Planet"
*71156 "SF" David C. Smith and Richard L. Tierney "The Ring Of Ikribu: Red Sonja #1" (1981)
*71157 "SF" David C. Smith and Richard L. Tierney "Demon Night: Red Sonja #2" (1982)
*71158 "SF" David C. Smith and Richard L. Tierney "When Hell Laughs: Red Sonja #3" (1982)
*71159 "SF" David C. Smith and Richard L. Tierney "Endithor's Daughter: Red Sonja #4" (1982)
*71160 "SF" D. D. Chapman and Deloris Lehman "Tarzan Red Tide"
*71161 "SF" David C. Smith and Richard L. Tierney "Against The Prince Of Hell: Red Sonja #5" (1983)
*71162 "SF" David C. Smith and Richard L. Tierney "Star Of Doom: Red Sonja #6" (1983)
*71335 "SF" Philip José Farmer "Behind The Walls Of Terra" (1970)
*71435 "SF" John T. Sladek "Mechasm"
*71500 "SF" A. E. van Vogt "The Silkie"
*71502 "SF" Keith Laumer "Retief At Large"
*71803 "SF" E. C. Tubb "Lallia"
*71816 "WE" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Return of the Mucker"
*71816 "NA" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Return of the Mucker"
*72280 "NA" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Rider" (1915)
*72280 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Rider"
*72280 "WE" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Rider"
*72360 "WE" John Callahan "Ride The Wild Land & Jernigan" (1965)
*73293 "SF" Ursula K. Leguin "Rocannon's World"
*73330 "SF" Robert A. Heinlein "Rocket Ship Galileo"
*73425 "WE" L. L. Foreman "Rogue's Legacy" (1968)
*73438 "SF" Kenneth Bulmer "Roller Coaster World"
*73440 "SF" Robert A. Heinlein "The Rolling Stones"
*73441 "SF" Robert A. Heinlein "The Rolling Stones"
*73450 "SF" Mack Reynolds "Rolltown"
*73471 "NA" Monica Dickens "The Room Upstairs"
*73532 "SF" Andre Norton "Secret of the Lost Race"
*74860 "SF" Robert A. Heinlein "To Sail Beyond The Sunset"
*74981 "SF" Andre Norton "Sargasso of Space"
*74982 "SF" Andre Norton "Sargasso of Space"
*75045 "SF" Mack Reynolds "Satellite City"
*75131 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Savage Pellucidar"
*75134 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Savage Pellucidar"
*75136 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Savage Pellucidar"
*75181 "NA" Jean Vicary "Saverstall"
*75441 "SF" Sam J. Lundwall "Science Fiction: What It`S All About" (1977)
*75617 "WE" Ray Hogan "Showdown On Texas Flat"
*75617 "NA" Ray Hogan "Showdown On Texas Flat"
*75690 "SF" George Bamber "The Sea Is Boiling Hot"
*75695 "SF" Andre Norton "Sea Siege"
*75696 "SF" Andre Norton "Sea Siege"
*75750 "NA" Sax Rohmer "The Secret Of Holm Peel And Other Strange Stories" (1970)
*75800 "SF" George Bamber "The Sea Is Boiling Hot" (1971)
*75830 "SF" Andre Norton "Secret of the Lost Race"
*75831 "SF" Andre Norton "Secret of the Lost Race"
*75832 "SF" Andre Norton "Secret of the Lost Race"
*75833 "SF" Andre Norton "Secret of the Lost Race" (1978)
*75834 "SF" Andre Norton "Secret of the Lost Race (1981)
*75835 "SF" Andre Norton "Secret of the Lost Race"
*75836 "SF" Andre Norton "Secret of the Lost Race"
*75860 "SF" Mack Reynolds "Section G: United Planets"
*75875 "SF" Robert Silverberg "The Seeds Of Earth"
*75894 "SF" Eric Frank Russell "Sentinels From Space"
*75940 "SF" Marion Zimmer Bradley "Seven From The Stars"
*75945 "MY" Ron Goulart "The Same Lie Twice" (1973)
*75945 "NA" Ron Goulart "The Same Lie Twice" (1973)
*75958 "NA" Brad Steiger "Sex And Satanism" (1969)
*75980 "NA" Barbara Levins "Sexual Power Of Marijuana"
*75987 "NA" Ruth Abbey "The Shadow Between" (1974)
*76015 "WE" Robert Mccaig "The Shadow Maker" (1970)
*76098 "SF" Bob Shaw "Ship Of Strangers"
*76099 "SF" Robert E. Howard "The She Devil" (1983)
*76181 "NA" Louis L'Amour (as Jim Mayo) "Showdown At Yellow Butte"
*76181 "WE" Louis L'Amour (as Jim Mayo) "Showdown At Yellow Butte"
*76219 "SF" Robert Silverberg and Randall Garrett (jointly as Robert Randall) "The Shrouded Planet" (1982)
*76343 "SF" Charles Sheffield "Sight Of Proteus"
*76385 "SF" D. G. Compton "The Silent Multitude"
*76390 "SF" Robert Silverberg "The Silent Invaders"]
*76391 "SF" Robert Silverberg "The Silent Invaders" (1977)
*76500 "SF" A. E. van Vogt "The Silkie"
*76501 "SF" A. E. van Vogt "The Silkie"
*76502 "SF" A. E. van Vogt "The Silkie"
*76701 "SF" Philip K. Dick "The Simulacra" (1976)
*76801 "SF" Andre Norton "The Sioux Spaceman"
*76802 "SF" Andre Norton "The Sioux Spaceman"
*76836 "SF" Walt Richmond and Leigh Richmond "Siva!" (1979)
*76942 "SF" Harry Harrison "Skyfall" (1978)
*76972 "NA" Dorothy Eden "Sleep in the Woods" (1967)
*77051 "NA" Margaret Erskine "Sleep No More"
*77408 "SF" Rudy Rucker "Software"
*77410 "SF" Philip K. Dick "Solar Lottery" (1974)
*77411 "SF" Philip K. Dick "Solar Lottery" (1975)
*77419 "SF" Gordon R. Dickson "Soldier, Ask Not" (1982)
*77425 "NA" Betty Deforrest "The Shows Of Yesterday"
*77427 "SF" Brian Herbert (ed.) "The Poetry Of Frank Herbert: Songs Of Muad'dib"
*77471 "NA" Anne Maybury "Someone Waiting" (1961)
*77520 "WE" Wayne Lee "Son of a Gunman"
*77520 "NA" Wayne Lee "Son of a Gunman"
*77551 "SF" Andre Norton "Sorceress of the Witch World"
*77554 "SF" Andre Norton "Sorceress of the Witch World" (1968)
*77598 "NA" Kenneth Von Gunden "The Sounding Stillness"
*77620 "SF" Robert E. Howard "The Sowers of the Thunder" (1979)
*77730 "SF" Robert A. Heinlein "Space Cadet"
*77780 "SF" H. Beam Piper "Space Viking"
*77782 "SF" Mack Reynolds "Space Visitor"
*77783 "SF" Mack Reynolds "Space Visitor"
*77791 "SF" Fred Saberhagen "Specimens"
*77841 "NA" S.E. Stevenson "Spring Magic"
*77905 "NA" Jane Blackmore "The Square Of Many Colours"
*77918 "WE" James Powell "Stage To Seven Springs"
*77953 "SF" Marion Zimmer Bradley "Star Of Danger"
*78000 "SF" Robert A. Heinlein "The Star Beast"
*78011 "SF" Andre Norton "Star Born"
*78035 "SF" Keith Laumer "Star Colony"
*78071 "SF" Andre Norton "Star Gate"
*78318 "SF" Pamela Sargent "Starshadows"
*78432 "SF" Andre Norton "The Stars Are Ours"
*78477 "SF" Gerry Turnbull (ed.) " A Star Trek Catalog: The Complete Guide to the Fantastic World Of Star Trek" (1979)
*78479 "SF" Ben Bova "Star Watchman"
*78500 "NA" Warren Smith "Strange & Miraculous Cures" (1969)
*78565 "SF" John Varley "Steel Beach"
*78575 "SF" D. G. Compton "The Steel Crocodile" (1970)
*78585 "SF" Jerry Pournelle "A Step Farther Out"
*78650 "SF" Philip José Farmer "The Stone God Awakens" (1970)
*78651 "SF" Philip José Farmer "The Stone God Awakens" (1973)
*78652 "SF" Philip José Farmer "The Stone God Awakens" (1975)
*78653 "SF" Philip José Farmer "The Stone God Awakens" (1979)
*78654 "SF" Philip José Farmer "The Stone God Awakens" (1980)
*78657 "SF" Poul Anderson "Dominic Flandry: A Stone In Heaven"
*78741 "SF" Andre Norton "Storm Over Warlock"
*78742 "SF" Andre Norton "Storm Over Warlock" (1973)
*78830 "WE" Giles A. Lutz "The Stranger"
*78901 "NA" Brad Steiger "Strange Guests" (1966)
*79001 "NA" Bernhardt J. Hurwood "Strange Talents"
*79034 "SF" Robert A. Heinlein "Stranger in a Strange Land"
*79112 "SF" Marion Zimmer Bradley "Survey Ship"
*79141 "SF" Leigh Brackett "The Sword Of Rhiannon"
*79150 "SF" Fritz Leiber "Swords Against Death"
*79157 "SF" Fritz Leiber "Swords Against Death"
*79161 "SF" Fritz Leiber " Swords Against Wizardry"
*79165 "SF" Fritz Leiber "Swords Against Wizardry"
*79170 "SF" Fritz Leiber "Swords And Deviltry"
*79176 "SF" Fritz Leiber "Sword And Deviltry"
*79181 "SF" Fritz Leiber "Swords in the Mist"
*79185 "SF" Fritz Leiber "Swords in the Mist"
*79221 "SF" Fritz Leiber "The Swords Of Lankhmar"
*79222 "SF" Fritz Leiber "The Swords Of Lankhmar"
*79431 "SF" Andre Norton "The Stars Are Ours"
*79791 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Tanar Of Pellucidar"
*79797 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Tanar Of Pellucidar"
*79797 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Tanar Of Pellucidar" (1982)
*79805 "WE" Roy Manning "Tangled Trail"
*79805 "NA" Roy Manning "Tangled Trail"
*79854 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "Tarzan At The Earth's Core"
*79970 "NA" Isobel Lambot "A Taste Of Murder"
*80010 "SF" William Shatner "Teklords"
*80011 "SF" William Shatner "Teklab"
*80011 "SF" William Shatner "Teklab" (1993)
*80012 "SF" William Shatner "Tekvengeance"
*80180 "SF" [James Tiptree, Jr.) "Ten Thousand Light-Years From Home"
*80208 "SF" William Shatner "Tekwar"
*80400 "WE" Nelson Nye "The Texas Gun"
*80575 "WE" Nelson Nye "Thief River"
*80661 "NA" Mildred Davis "The Third Half"
*80680 "SF" Robert Lory "The Thirteen Bracelets"
*80691 "SF" Roger Zelazny "This Immortal"
*80705 "SF" Robert E. Howard "Tigers of the Sea"
*80780 "SF" Robert E. Howard "Three-Bladed Doom" (1979)
*80801 "SF" Andre Norton "Three Against The Witch World"
*80805 "SF" Andre Norton "Three Against The Witch World" (1978)
*80855 "SF" Alexei Panshin "The Thurb Revolution" (1978)
*80933 "SF" Spider Robinson "Time Pressure" (1988)
*81000 "SF" Clifford D. Simak "Time & Again"
*81001 "SF" Clifford D. Simak "Time & Again"
*81012 "SF" Keith Laumer "The Time Bender"
*81125 "SF" Robert A. Heinlein "Time For The Stars"
*81126 "SF" Robert A. Heinlein "Time For The Stars"
*81251 "SF" Andre Norton "The Time Traders"
*81253 "SF" Andre Norton "The Time Traders"
*81254 "SF" Andre Norton "The Time Traders" (1984)
*81270 "SF" John Brunner "Times Without Number" (1969)
*81277 "SF" Spider Robinson "Time Travelers Strictly Cash" (1981)
*81656 "SF" Bob Shaw "Tomorrow Lies In Ambush"
*81670 "SF" Mack Reynolds "Tomorrow Might Be Different"
*81900 "SF" Thomas Burnett Swann "The Tournament Of Thorns"
*81973 "SF" E. C. Tubb "Toyman: Dumarest Of Terra #3"
*82210 "SF" John Brunner "The Traveler In Black"
*82355 "SF" Andre Norton "Trey Of Swords" (1978)
*82401 "WE" Ernest Haycox "Trigger Trio"
*82401 "NA" Ernest Haycox "Trigger Trio'
*82410 "WE" D. B. Newton "Triple Trouble"
*82430 "WE" Nelson Nye "Trouble At Quinn's Crossing"
*82660 "SF" Robert A. Heinlein "Tunnel in the Sky"
*84000 "SF" Andre Norton "Uncharted Stars"
*84292 "SF" H. Beam Piper "Uller Uprising"
*84331 "SF" John W. Campbell "The Ultimate Weapon"
*84514 "SF" Andrew Offutt "The Undying Wizard"
*84569 "SF" Axel Madsen "Unisave"
*84581 "SF" A. E. van Vogt "The Universe Maker"
*85456 "SF" Alan E. Nourse "The Universe Between" (1987)
*85460 "NA" Harold E. Hartney "Up & At 'Em"
*86022 "NA" Virginia Coffman "Vampire Of Moura"
*86050 "SF" Philip K. Dick "The Variable Man And Other Stories" (1976)
*86064 "SF" Fred Saberhagen "The Veils of Azlaroc"
*86065 "SF" Fred Saberhagen "The Veils of Azlaroc"
*86180 "SF" E. C. Tubb "Veruchia"
*86181 "SF" E. C. Tubb "Veruchia: Dumarest Of Terra #8" (1982)
*86190 "SF" Ian Watson "Very Slow Time Machine"
*86607 "SF" Mark Adlard "Volteface" (1972)
*86608 "SF" Philip K. Dick "Vulcan's Hammer" (1972)
*86610 "SF" Andre Norton "Voorloper"
*87015 "NA" Philip Loraine "One To Curtis" (1967)
*87060 "SF" Michael Moorcock "The Warlord of the Air" (1971)
*87070 "NA" Daoma Winston "Walk Around The Square" (1975)
*87101 "NA" Rona Randall "Walk Into My Parlor"
*87180 "SF" A. E. van Vogt "The War Against The Rull"
*87201 "SF" Poul Anderson "War of the Wing-Men"
*87269 "SF" George Zebrowski "Ashes & Stars"
*87300 "SF" Christopher Shasheff "The Warlock In Spite Of Himself"
*87301 "SF" Christopher Shasheff "The Warlock In Spite Of Himself"
*87319 "SF" Andre Norton "Warlock of the Witch World"
*87321 "SF" Andre Norton "Warlock of the Witch World"
*87322 "SF" Andre Norton "Warlock of the Witch World"
*87323 "SF" Andre Norton "Warlock of the Witch World" (1978)
*87325 "SF" Christopher Stasheff "Warlock Unlocked"
*87328 "SF" Christopher Stasheff "Warlock Unlocked"
*87332 "SF" Christopher Stasheff "Warlock Unlocked"
*87370 "NA" Herman Raucher "Watermelon Man"
*87625 "SF" Dennis Schmidt "Way-Farer"
*87631 "SF" H.G. Wells "War of the Worlds" (1988)
*87718 "MY" Harlan Ellison "Web of the City" (1983)
*87855 "SF" A. E. van Vogt "The Weapons Shops Of Isher"
*87873 "SF" Andre Norton "Web of the Witch World"
*87874 "SF" Andre Norton "Web of the Witch World"
*87875 "SF" Andre Norton "Web of the Witch World"
*87941 "SF" Thomas Burnett Swann "The Weirwoods"
*88010 "WE" T.V. Olsen "Westward They Rode"
*88065 "SF" Edmond Hamilton "What's It Like Out There? (And Other Stories) "
*88075 "NA" Richard Lamparski "Whatever Became Of.....? Volume I. "
*88076 "NA" Richard Lamparski "Whatever Became Of.....? Volume II. " (1970)
*88091 "SF" H. G. Wells "When The Sleeper Wakes"
*88270 "SF" Thomas Burnett Swann "Where Is The Bird Of Fire? " (1970)
*88440 "NA" Nelle McFather "Whispering Island"
*88554 "NA" Dorothy Eden "Whistle For The Grows"
*88564 "SF" Rudy Rucker "White Light"
*88601 "SF" Clifford D. Simak "Why Call Them Back From Heaven? "
*89251 "SF" Marion Zimmer Bradley "The Winds Of Darkover"
*89701 "SF" Andre Norton "Witch World"
*89702 "SF" Andre Norton "Witch World"
*89851 "SF" James H. Schmitz "The Witches Of Karres"
*90050 "NA" Charles Lefebure "Witness To Witchcraft" (1970)
*90075 "SF" Ursula K. Le Guin "A Wizard Of Earthsea"
*90110 "NA" Georgette Heyer "Venetia" (1958)
*90190 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Wizard Of Venus" and "Pirate Blood"
*90191 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Wizard Of Venus" (1973)
*90194 "SF" Edgar Rice Burroughs "The Wizard Of Venus" and "Pirate Blood"
*90426 "WE" Lee Hoffman "Gunfight At Laramie"
*90426 "NA" Lee Hoffman "Gunfight At Laramie"
*90701 "NA" Robert J. Hogan "The Wolver"
*90701 "WE" Robert J. Hogan "The Wolver"
*90872 "SF" R.A. Salvatore "The Woods Out Back"
*90926 "SF" Frank Herbert "The Worlds Of Frank Herbert" (1971)
*90951 "SF" Philip K. Dick "The World Jones Made" (1975)
*90955 "SF" Jack Vance "The World Of Jack Vance"
*91010 "SF" Gregory Frost "Lyrec" (1984)
*91052 "SF" John Carr (ed.) "The Worlds Of H. Beam Piper"
*91055 "SF" Poul Anderson "The Worlds Of Poul Anderson"
*91060 "SF" Theodore Sturgeon "The Worlds Of Theodore Sturgeon"
*91170 "SF" Marion Zimmer Bradley "The World Wreckers"
*91352 "SF" Donald A. Wollheim and Terry Carr (eds.) "World's Best Science Fiction, 1969"
*91353 "SF" Donald A. Wollheim and Terry Carr (eds.) "World's Best Science Fiction, First Series"
*91354 "SF" Donald A. Wollheim and Terry Carr (eds.) "World's Best Science Fiction, Second Series"
*91355 "SF" Donald A. Wollheim and Terry Carr (eds.) "World's Best Science Fiction, Third Series"
*91356 "SF" Donald A. Wollheim and Terry Carr (eds.) "World's Best Science Fiction, Fourth Series"
*91357 "SF" Donald A. Wollheim and Terry Carr (eds.) "World's Best Science Fiction, 1970"
*91358 "SF" Donald A. Wollheim and Terry Carr (eds.) "World's Best Science Fiction 1971"
*91359 "SF" Frederik Pohl "Best Sf For 1972"
*91502 "SF" Robert A. Heinlein "The Worlds Of Robert A. Heinlein" (1973)
*91581 "SF" Keith Laumer "Worlds of the Imperium"
*91640 "SF" Fritz Leiber "The Worlds Of Fritz Leiber"
*91706 "SF" Poul Anderson "World Without Stars"
*91770 "SF" Robert E. Howard "Worms of the Earth"
*92551 "SF" Andre Norton "The X Factor"
*92553 "SF" Andre Norton "The X Factor"
*94200 "SF" Wilson Tucker "The Year of the Quiet Sun" (1970)
*94251 "SF" Andre Norton "Year of the Unicorn"
*94254 "SF" Andre Norton "Year of the Unicorn" (1979)
*95490 "SF" Andre Norton "Zarsthor's Bane" (1978)
*95501 "NA" Arch Whitehouse "The Zeppelin Fighters"
*95941 "SF" Andre Norton "Zarsthor's Bane"
*95960 "SF" Andre Norton "The Zero Stone"
*95961 "SF" Andre Norton "The Zero Stone"
*95964 "SF" Andre Norton "The Zero Stone" (1981)


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

Look at other dictionaries:

  • List of Ace double novels — Ace Books began publishing genre fiction starting in 1952. Initially these were mostly in the attractive dos à dosfact|date=July 2008 | dos à dos or tête bêche? format, but they also published a few single volumes, in the early years, and that… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Ace SF numeric-series single titles — Ace Books have published hundreds of science fiction titles, starting in 1953. Many of these were Ace Doubles (dos à dos format), but they also published many single volumes. Between 1953 and 1968, the books had a letter series identifier; after… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Ace SF letter-series single titles — Ace Books have published hundreds of science fiction titles, starting in 1953. Many of these were Ace Doubles (dos a dos format), but they also published many single volumes. Between 1953 and 1968, the books had a letter series identifier; after… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Ace western letter-series single titles — Ace Books have published hundreds of western titles, starting in 1952. Most of these were Ace Doubles (dos à dos format), but they also published a few single volumes. Between 1952 and 1968, the books had a letter series identifier; after that… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Ace western numeric-series single titles — Ace Books have published hundreds of western titles, starting in 1952. Most of these were Ace Doubles (dos à dos format), but they also published a few single volumes. Between 1952 and 1968, the books had a letter series identifier; after that… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Ace miscellaneous numeric-series single titles — Ace Books have published hundreds of western, mystery and science fiction titles, but have also published many books that do not fall into any of those three genres, including gothic novels, nurse romances, literature, and non fiction. A small… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Ace mystery letter-series single titles — Ace Books have published hundreds of mystery titles, starting in 1952. Most of these were Ace Doubles (dos à dos format), but they also published a few single volumes. Between 1952 and 1968, the books had a letter series identifier; after that… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Ace mystery numeric-series single titles — Ace Books have published hundreds of mystery titles, starting in 1952. Most of these were Ace Doubles (dos à dos format), but they also published a few single volumes. Between 1952 and 1968, the books had a letter series identifier; after that… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Ace miscellaneous letter-series single titles — Ace Books have published hundreds of genre titles, starting in 1952, including a few that did not fit into the standard three genres that Ace focused on science fiction, westerns, and mysteries. A few of these were in dos à dos format, but many… …   Wikipedia

  • Ace Books — is the oldest active specialty publisher of science fiction and fantasy books. The company was founded in New York City in 1952 by Aaron A. Wyn, and began as a genre publisher of mysteries and westerns. It soon branched out into other genres,… …   Wikipedia


Share the article and excerpts

Direct link
Do a right-click on the link above
and select “Copy Link”

We are using cookies for the best presentation of our site. Continuing to use this site, you agree with this.