List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - M


List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - M

pecial note for names prefixed Mac or Mc

Please note that this list was created using a semi-automated process. There is a known problem with names beginning with Mac or Mc - all have been rendered here as (for example) Macdonald when it should possibly be rendered MacDonald. Individual family tradition dictates how these names should be rendered, and this should be respected. Please assist in curating these entries so that they conform to the preferred rendering.

Mac

* Joseph Macaluso b. 1931 first elected in 1963 as Liberal member for Hamilton West, Ontario.
* Lawrence MacAulay b. 1946 first elected in 1988 as Liberal member for Cardigan, Prince Edward Island.
* Arthur Allister MacBain b. 1925 first elected in 1980 as Liberal member for Niagara Falls, Ontario.
* William Burton MacDiarmid b. 1875 first elected in 1940 as Liberal member for Glengarry, Ontario.
* Albert Frederick Macdonald b. 1901 first elected in 1949 as Liberal member for Edmonton East, Alberta.
* Alexander Barrett Macdonald b. 1918 first elected in 1957 as Cooperative Commonwealth Federation member for Vancouver Kingsway, British Columbia.
* Alexander Francis Macdonald b. 1818 first elected in 1874 as Liberal member for Cornwall, Ontario.
* Angus Lewis Macdonald b. 1890 first elected in 1940 as Liberal member for Kingston City, Ontario.
* Angus Ronald Macdonald b. 1901 first elected in 1957 as Progressive Conservative member for Antigonish—Guysborough, Nova Scotia.
* Archibald John Macdonald b. 1876 first elected in 1925 as Liberal member for Glengarry, Ontario.
* Augustine Colin MacDonald b. 1837 first elected in 1873 as Liberal-Conservative member for King's County, Prince Edward Island.
* Daniel Joseph MacDonald b. 1918 first elected in 1972 as Liberal member for Cardigan, Prince Edward Island.
* David MacDonald b. 1936 first elected in 1965 as Progressive Conservative member for Prince, Prince Edward Island.
* Donald Alexander MacDonald b. 1817 first elected in 1867 as Liberal member for Glengarry, Ontario.
* Donald Stovel Macdonald b. 1932 first elected in 1962 as Liberal member for Rosedale, Ontario.
* Edward Mortimer MacDonald b. 1865 first elected in 1904 as Liberal member for Pictou, Nova Scotia.
* Finlay MacDonald b. 1866 first elected in 1925 as Conservative member for Cape Breton South, Nova Scotia.
* Flora Isabel MacDonald b. 1926 first elected in 1972 as Progressive Conservative member for Kingston and the Islands, Ontario.
* Hugh John Macdonald b. 1850 first elected in 1891 as Liberal-Conservative member for Winnipeg, Manitoba.
* John Macdonald (Canadian politician) b. 1824 first elected in 1875 as Independent Liberal member for Toronto Centre, Ontario.
* John Alexander Macdonald (Prince Edward Island politician) b. 1874 first elected in 1925 as Conservative member for King's, Prince Edward Island.
* John Alexander Macdonald (Nova Scotia politician) b. 1883 first elected in 1925 as Conservative member for Richmond—West Cape Breton, Nova Scotia.
* John Alexander Macdonald b. 1815 first elected in 1867 as Liberal-Conservative member for Kingston, Ontario.
* John Augustine Macdonald b. 1913 first elected in 1957 as Progressive Conservative member for King's, Prince Edward Island.
* John Sandfield Macdonald b. 1812 first elected in 1867 as Liberal member for Cornwall, Ontario.
* Margaret Mary Macdonald b. 1910 first elected in 1961 as Progressive Conservative member for King's, Prince Edward Island.
* Peter Macdonald b. 1835 first elected in 1887 as Liberal member for Huron East, Ontario.
* Ronald Macdonald b. 1955 first elected in 1988 as Liberal member for Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.
* Wilbur MacDonald b. 1933 first elected in 1979 as Progressive Conservative member for Cardigan, Prince Edward Island.
* William Chisholm Macdonald b. 1889 first elected in 1940 as Liberal member for Halifax, Nova Scotia.
* William Ross Macdonald b. 1891 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for Brantford City, Ontario.
* Angus Claude MacDonell b. 1861 first elected in 1904 as Conservative member for Toronto South, Ontario.
* Donald Greenfield MacDonell b. 1849 first elected in 1880 as Liberal member for Lanark North, Ontario.
* George Hugh MacDonell b. 1851 first elected in 1891 as Conservative member for Algoma, Ontario.
* John Alexander MacDonell b. 1854 first elected in 1896 as Liberal member for Selkirk, Manitoba.
* James MacKerras MacDonnell b. 1884 first elected in 1945 as Progressive Conservative member for Muskoka—Ontario, Ontario.
* Colin MacDougall b. 1834 first elected in 1874 as Liberal member for Elgin East, Ontario.
* Isaac Duncan MacDougall b. 1897 first elected in 1925 as Conservative member for Inverness, Nova Scotia.
* John Alexander Frances MacDougall b. 1947 first elected in 1982 as Progressive Conservative member for Timiskaming, Ontario.
* John Lorne MacDougall b. 1898 first elected in 1949 as Liberal member for Vancouver—Burrard, British Columbia.
* Day Hort MacDowall b. 1850 first elected in 1887 as Conservative member for Provisional District of Saskatchewan, Northwest Territories.
* Allan MacEachen b. 1921 first elected in 1953 as Liberal member for Inverness—Richmond, Nova Scotia.
* Howard Russell Macewan b. 1925 first elected in 1957 as Progressive Conservative member for Pictou, Nova Scotia.
* Angus MacFarlane b. 1925 first elected in 1974 as Liberal member for Hamilton Mountain, Ontario.
* Robert MacFarlane b. 1835 first elected in 1867 as Liberal member for Perth South, Ontario.
* Mark R. MacGuigan b. 1931 first elected in 1968 as Liberal member for Windsor—Walkerville, Ontario.
* Angus MacInnis b. 1884 first elected in 1930 as Independent Labour member for Vancouver South, British Columbia.
* Donald MacInnis b. 1918 first elected in 1957 as Progressive Conservative member for Cape Breton South, Nova Scotia.
* Malcolm MacInnis b. 1933 first elected in 1962 as New Democratic Party member for Cape Breton South, Nova Scotia.
* Grace MacInnis b. 1905 first elected in 1965 as New Democratic Party member for Vancouver Kingsway, British Columbia.
* Bryce Mackasey b. 1921 first elected in 1962 as Liberal member for Verdun, Quebec.
* Elmer MacKay b. 1936 first elected in 1971 as Progressive Conservative member for Central Nova, Nova Scotia.
* Newton LeGayet Mackay b. 1832 first elected in 1872 as Conservative member for Cape Breton, Nova Scotia.
* Peter MacKay b. 1965 first elected in 1997 as Progressive Conservative member for Pictou—Antigonish—Guysborough, Nova Scotia.
* David Mackeen b. 1839 first elected in 1887 as Conservative member for Cape Breton, Nova Scotia.
* John Armstrong Mackelvie b. 1865 first elected in 1920 as Conservative member for Yale, British Columbia.
* Alexander Mackenzie b. 1822 first elected in 1867 as Liberal member for Lambton, Ontario.
* Dave Mackenzie b. 1947 first elected in 2004 as Conservative member for Oxford, Ontario.
* Frederick Mackenzie b. 1841 first elected in 1874 as Liberal member for Montreal West, Quebec.
* Frederick Donald Mackenzie b. 1882 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for Neepawa, Manitoba.
* Hugh Alexander Mackenzie b. 1882 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for Lambton—Kent, Ontario.
* Ian Alistair Mackenzie b. 1890 first elected in 1930 as Liberal member for Vancouver Centre, British Columbia.
* Henry Arthur Mackie b. 1878 first elected in 1917 as Unionist member for Edmonton East, Alberta.
* Herbert John Mackie b. 1876 first elected in 1917 as Unionist member for Renfrew North, Ontario.
* Thomas Mackie b. 1840 first elected in 1896 as Liberal member for Renfrew North, Ontario.
* Donald Alexander Mackinnon b. 1863 first elected in 1900 as Liberal member for East Queen's, Prince Edward Island.
* George Ernest Lawson Mackinnon b. 1879 first elected in 1940 as National Government member for Kootenay East, British Columbia.
* James Angus MacKinnon b. 1881 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for Edmonton West, Alberta.
* Charles Herbert Mackintosh b. 1843 first elected in 1882 as Conservative member for City of Ottawa, Ontario.
* Paul Macklin b. 1944 first elected in 2000 as Liberal member for Northumberland, Ontario.
* Alexander Ferguson Maclaren b. 1854 first elected in 1896 as Conservative member for Perth North, Ontario.
* Murray Maclaren b. 1861 first elected in 1921 as Conservative member for St. John—Albert, New Brunswick.
* Roy MacLaren b. 1934 first elected in 1979 as Liberal member for Etobicoke North, Ontario.
* William Scott Maclaren b. 1845 first elected in 1900 as Liberal member for Huntingdon, Quebec.
* Alexander Kenneth Maclean b. 1869 first elected in 1904 as Liberal member for Lunenburg, Nova Scotia.
* Alfred Edgar Maclean b. 1868 first elected in 1921 as Liberal member for Prince, Prince Edward Island.
* John Angus Maclean b. 1914 first elected in 1951 as Progressive Conservative member for Queen's, Prince Edward Island.
* John Douglas Campbell Maclean b. 1929 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for Winnipeg North Centre, Manitoba.
* Matthew Maclean b. 1879 first elected in 1937 as Liberal member for Cape Breton North and Victoria, Nova Scotia.
* William Findlay Maclean b. 1854 first elected in 1892 as Conservative member for York East, Ontario.
* Robert Simpson Maclellan b. 1925 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for Inverness—Richmond, Nova Scotia.
* Russell MacLellan b. 1940 first elected in 1979 as Liberal member for Cape Breton—The Sydneys, Nova Scotia.
* Donald Maclennan b. 1877 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for Inverness—Richmond, Nova Scotia.
* James Maclennan b. 1833 first elected in 1874 as Liberal member for Victoria North, Ontario.
* Donald Macmaster b. 1846 first elected in 1882 as Conservative member for Glengarry, Ontario.
* Cyrus Macmillan b. 1882 first elected in 1940 as Liberal member for Queen's, Prince Edward Island.
* Duncan Macmillan b. 1837 first elected in 1875 as Liberal-Conservative member for Middlesex East, Ontario.
* Frank Roland Macmillan b. 1882 first elected in 1930 as Conservative member for Saskatoon, Saskatchewan.
* John Angus Macmillan b. 1889 first elected in 1933 as Liberal member for Mackenzie, Saskatchewan.
* John Watson Macnaught b. 1904 first elected in 1945 as Liberal member for Prince, Prince Edward Island.
* Alan Aylesworth Macnaughton b. 1903 first elected in 1949 as Liberal member for Mount Royal, Quebec.
* Charles Grant Macneill b. 1892 first elected in 1935 as Cooperative Commonwealth Federation member for Vancouver North, British Columbia.
* John Ritchie MacNicol b. 1878 first elected in 1930 as Conservative member for Toronto Northwest, Ontario.
* George Taylor MacNutt b. 1865 first elected in 1925 as Conservative member for Colchester, Nova Scotia.
* Thomas Macnutt b. 1850 first elected in 1908 as Liberal member for Saltcoats, Saskatchewan.
* Agnes Macphail b. 1890 first elected in 1921 as Progressive member for Grey Southeast, Ontario.
* Robert George Macpherson b. 1866 first elected in 1903 as Liberal member for Burrard, British Columbia.
* Thomas Henry Macpherson b. 1842 first elected in 1896 as Liberal member for Hamilton, Ontario.
* Heath Macquarrie b. 1919 first elected in 1957 as Progressive Conservative member for Queen's, Prince Edward Island.
* John Chester Macrae b. 1912 first elected in 1957 as Progressive Conservative member for York—Sunbury, New Brunswick.
* John David Macrae b. 1876 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for Glengarry, Ontario.
* Lyle MacWilliam b. 1949 first elected in 1988 as New Democratic Party member for Okanagan—Shuswap, British Columbia.

Mad

* James William Maddin b. 1874 first elected in 1908 as Liberal-Conservative member for Cape Breton South, Nova Scotia.
* Frank Madill b. 1852 first elected in 1887 as Conservative member for Ontario North, Ontario.
* John Ellwood Madill b. 1915 first elected in 1963 as Progressive Conservative member for Dufferin—Simcoe, Ontario.
* Joseph Alexandre Camille Madore b. 1858 first elected in 1896 as Liberal member for Hochelaga, Quebec.
* Charles Magill b. 1816 first elected in 1867 as Liberal member for Hamilton, Ontario.
* Charles Alexander Magrath b. 1860 first elected in 1908 as Conservative member for Medicine Hat, Alberta.
* John Archibald Maharg b. 1872 first elected in 1917 as Unionist member for Maple Creek, Saskatchewan.
* Shirley Maheu b. 1931 first elected in 1988 as Liberal member for Saint-Laurent, Quebec.
* Patrick Morgan Mahoney b. 1929 first elected in 1968 as Liberal member for Calgary South, Alberta.
* Steve Mahoney b. 1947 first elected in 1997 as Liberal member for Mississauga West, Ontario.
* Élie Mailloux b. 1830 first elected in 1872 as Conservative member for Témiscouata, Quebec.
* Claudy Mailly b. 1938 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member for Gatineau, Quebec.
* Francis William Maine b. 1937 first elected in 1974 as Liberal member for Wellington, Ontario.
* Charles Beautrom Major b. 1851 first elected in 1907 as Liberal member for Labelle, Quebec.
* Robert Benoit Major b. 1915 first elected in 1968 as Liberal member for Argenteuil, Quebec.
* William Joseph Major b. 1896 first elected in 1949 as Liberal member for Glengarry, Ontario.
* James Malcolm b. 1880 first elected in 1921 as Liberal member for Bruce North, Ontario.
* Jean-Claude Malépart b. 1938 first elected in 1979 as Liberal member for Sainte-Marie, Quebec.
* Gurbax Singh Malhi b. 1949 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member for Bramalea—Gore—Malton, Ontario.
* Joseph Léon Vital Mallette b. 1888 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for Jacques Cartier, Quebec.
* Albert Elhanon Mallory b. 1848 first elected in 1887 as Liberal member for Northumberland East, Ontario.
* Arnold John Malone b. 1937 first elected in 1974 as Progressive Conservative member for Battle River, Alberta.
* Arthur Edward Martin Maloney b. 1919 first elected in 1957 as Progressive Conservative member for Parkdale, Ontario.
* John Maloney b. 1945 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member for Erie, Ontario.
* John William Maloney b. 1884 first elected in 1945 as Liberal member for Northumberland, New Brunswick.
* Martin James Maloney b. 1877 first elected in 1925 as Conservative member for Renfrew South, Ontario.
* Arthur Cyrille Albert Malouin b. 1857 first elected in 1898 as Liberal member for Quebec-Centre, Quebec.
* Jacques Malouin b. 1826 first elected in 1877 as Independent member for Quebec-Centre, Quebec.
* André Maltais b. 1948 first elected in 1979 as Liberal member for Manicouagan, Quebec.
* Auguste Maltais b. 1916 first elected in 1949 as Liberal member for Charlevoix, Quebec.
* Lauréat Maltais b. 1923 first elected in 1962 as Social Credit member for Saguenay, Quebec.
* Peter Mancini b. 1956 first elected in 1997 as New Democratic Party member for Sydney—Victoria, Nova Scotia.
* Nick Mandziuk b. 1902 first elected in 1957 as Progressive Conservative member for Marquette, Manitoba.
* Henry Philip Mang b. 1897 first elected in 1953 as Liberal member for Qu'Appelle, Saskatchewan.
* Robert James Manion b. 1881 first elected in 1917 as Unionist member for Fort William and Rainy River, Ontario.
* John Manley b. 1950 first elected in 1988 as Liberal member for Ottawa South, Ontario.
* James Douglas Manly b. 1932 first elected in 1980 as New Democratic Party member for Cowichan—Malahat—The Islands, British Columbia.
* Fabian Manning first elected in 2006 as Conservative member for Avalon, Newfoundland and Labrador
* Preston Manning b. 1942 first elected in 1993 as Reform member for Calgary Southwest, Alberta.
* Park Manross b. 1895 first elected in 1945 as Progressive Conservative member for London, Ontario.
* David Ames Manson b. 1841 first elected in 1880 as Liberal-Conservative member for Brome, Quebec.
* Moe Mantha b. 1933 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member for Nipissing, Ontario.
* John Andrew Mara b. 1840 first elected in 1887 as Conservative member for Yale, British Columbia.
* Gilles Marceau b. 1928 first elected in 1968 as Liberal member for Lapointe, Quebec.
* Richard Marceau b. 1970 first elected in 1997 as Bloc Québécois member for Charlesbourg, Quebec.
* Jean Marchand b. 1918 first elected in 1965 as Liberal member for Quebec West, Quebec.
* Jean-Paul Marchand b. 1944 first elected in 1993 as Bloc Québécois member for Québec-Est, Quebec.
* Leonard Marchand b. 1933 first elected in 1968 as Liberal member for Kamloops—Cariboo, British Columbia.
* Sergio Marchi b. 1956 first elected in 1984 as Liberal member for York West, Ontario.
* Charles Marcil b. 1860 first elected in 1900 as Liberal member for Bonaventure, Quebec.
* Serge Marcil b. 1944 first elected in 2000 as Liberal member for Beauharnois—Salaberry, Quebec.
* Joseph Edmond Marcile b. 1854 first elected in 1898 as Liberal member for Bagot, Quebec.
* François Arthur Marcotte b. 1866 first elected in 1896 as Conservative member for Champlain, Quebec.
* Guy Marcoux b. 1924 first elected in 1962 as Social Credit member for Québec—Montmorency, Quebec.
* Elphège Marier b. 1888 first elected in 1939 as Liberal member for Jacques Cartier, Quebec.
* Charles-Eugène Marin b. 1925 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member for Gaspé, Quebec.
* Inky Mark b. 1947 first elected in 1997 as Reform member for Dauphin—Swan River, Manitoba.
* Diane Marleau b. 1943 first elected in 1988 as Liberal member for Sudbury, Ontario.
* George Carlyle Marler b. 1901 first elected in 1954 as Liberal member for Saint-Antoine—Westmount, Quebec.
* Herbert Meredith Marler b. 1876 first elected in 1921 as Liberal member for St. Lawrence—St. George, Quebec.
* Eugène Marquis b. 1901 first elected in 1945 as Liberal member for Kamouraska, Quebec.
* John Allmond Marsh b. 1894 first elected in 1937 as Conservative member for Hamilton West, Ontario.
* David Marshall b. 1846 first elected in 1906 as Conservative member for Elgin East, Ontario.
* Jack Marshall b. 1919 first elected in 1968 as Progressive Conservative member for Humber—St. George's—St. Barbe, Newfoundland and Labrador.
* James Alexander Marshall b. 1888 first elected in 1935 as Social Credit member for Camrose, Alberta.
* Joseph Henry Marshall b. 1854 first elected in 1887 as Conservative member for Middlesex East, Ontario.
* Jean-Jacques Martel b. 1927 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for Chapleau, Quebec.
* Lewis Herbert Martell b. 1885 first elected in 1921 as Liberal member for Hants, Nova Scotia.
* Alan Gray Martin b. 1930 first elected in 1974 as Liberal member for Scarborough West, Ontario.
* Alexander Martin b. 1842 first elected in 1896 as Conservative member for East Queen's, Prince Edward Island.
* Alexander Munro Martin b. 1852 first elected in 1907 as Liberal member for Wellington North, Ontario.
* Joseph Martin b. 1852 first elected in 1893 as Liberal member for Winnipeg, Manitoba.
* Keith Martin b. 1960 first elected in 1993 as Reform member for Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca, British Columbia.
* Médéric Martin b. 1869 first elected in 1906 as Liberal member for St. Mary, Quebec.
* Murdo William Martin b. 1917 first elected in 1957 as Cooperative Commonwealth Federation member for Timmins, Ontario.
* Pat Martin b. 1955 first elected in 1997 as New Democratic Party member for Winnipeg Centre, Manitoba.
* Paul Martin b. 1938 first elected in 1988 as Liberal member for LaSalle—Émard, Quebec.
* Paul Joseph James Martin b. 1903 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for Essex East, Ontario.
* Peter Francis Martin b. 1856 first elected in 1917 as Unionist member for Halifax, Nova Scotia.
* Shirley Martin b. 1932 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member for Lincoln, Ontario.
* Thomas Martin b. 1850 first elected in 1904 as Liberal member for Wellington North, Ontario.
* Tony Martin b. 1948 first elected in 2004 as New Democratic Party member for Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario.
* William Melville Martin b. 1876 first elected in 1908 as Liberal member for Regina, Saskatchewan.
* Paul Raymond Martineau b. 1921 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for Pontiac—Témiscamingue, Quebec.
* Pierre-Raymond-Léonard Martineau b. 1857 first elected in 1898 as Liberal member for Montmagny, Quebec.
* Quinto Martini b. 1908 first elected in 1957 as Progressive Conservative member for Hamilton East, Ontario.
* Peter Masniuk b. 1920 first elected in 1972 as Progressive Conservative member for Portage, Manitoba.
* Arthur Massé b. 1894 first elected in 1949 as Independent Liberal] member for Kamouraska, Quebec.
* Brian Masse b. 1968 first elected in 2002 as New Democratic Party member for Windsor West, Ontario.
* Marcel Masse b. 1936 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member for Frontenac, Quebec.
* Marcel Massé b. 1940 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member for Hull—Aylmer, Quebec.
* Paul-André Massé b. 1941 first elected in 1979 as Liberal member for Saint-Jean, Quebec.
* Denton Massey b. 1900 first elected in 1935 as Conservative member for Greenwood, Ontario.
* James Masson b. 1847 first elected in 1887 as Conservative member for Grey North, Ontario.
* Louis-François-Rodrigue Masson b. 1833 first elected in 1867 as Conservative member for Terrebonne, Quebec.
* Luc Hyacinthe Masson b. 1811 first elected in 1867 as Conservative member for Soulanges, Quebec.
* Joseph-Aimé Massue b. 1860 first elected in 1887 as Conservative member for Richelieu, Quebec.
* Louis Huet Massue b. 1828 first elected in 1878 as Liberal-Conservative member for Richelieu, Quebec.
* Jack Masters b. 1931 first elected in 1980 as Liberal member for Thunder Bay—Nipigon, Ontario.
* Barry Mather b. 1909 first elected in 1962 as New Democratic Party member for New Westminster, British Columbia.
* John Ross Matheson b. 1917 first elected in 1961 as Liberal member for Leeds, Ontario.
* Joseph Matheson b. 1833 first elected in 1900 as Liberal member for Richmond, Nova Scotia.
* Neil Alexander Matheson b. 1904 first elected in 1953 as Liberal member for Queen's, Prince Edward Island.
* Michel Mathieu b. 1838 first elected in 1872 as Conservative member for Richelieu, Quebec.
* Jean-Paul Matte b. 1914 first elected in 1962 as Liberal member for Champlain, Quebec.
* René Matte b. 1935 first elected in 1968 as Ralliement Créditiste member for Champlain, Quebec.
* Bill Matthews b. 1947 first elected in 1997 as Progressive Conservative member for Burin—St. George's, Newfoundland and Labrador.
* James Ewen Matthews b. 1869 first elected in 1938 as Liberal member for Brandon, Manitoba.
* James Herbert Matthews b. 1883 first elected in 1945 as Cooperative Commonwealth Federation member for Kootenay East, British Columbia.
* Robert Charles Matthews b. 1871 first elected in 1926 as Conservative member for Toronto East Centre, Ontario.
* Walter Franklyn Matthews b. 1900 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for Nanaimo, British Columbia.
* George Ritchie Maxwell b. 1857 first elected in 1896 as Liberal member for Burrard, British Columbia.
* Ralph Maybank b. 1890 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for Winnipeg South Centre, Manitoba.
* Milton Edgar Maybee b. 1872 first elected in 1921 as Conservative member for Northumberland, Ontario.
* Charles James Mayer b. 1936 first elected in 1979 as Progressive Conservative member for Portage—Marquette, Manitoba.
* Philip Mayfield b. 1937 first elected in 1993 as Reform member for Cariboo—Chilcotin, British Columbia.
* Robert Wellington Mayhew b. 1880 first elected in 1937 as Liberal member for Victoria, British Columbia.
* Hormidas Mayrand b. 1858 first elected in 1903 as Liberal member for Maskinongé, Quebec.
* Don Mazankowski b. 1935 first elected in 1968 as Progressive Conservative member for Vegreville, Alberta.

Mc

* John McAdam b. 1807 first elected in 1872 as Liberal-Conservative member for Charlotte, New Brunswick.
* Duncan Hamilton McAlister b. 1872 first elected in 1908 as Liberal member for King's and Albert, New Brunswick.
* John McAlister b. 1842 first elected in 1891 as Liberal-Conservative member for Restigouche, New Brunswick.
* Allan Getchell McAvity b. 1882 first elected in 1938 as Liberal member for St. John—Albert, New Brunswick.
* James Alexander McBain b. 1910 first elected in 1954 as Progressive Conservative member for Elgin, Ontario.
* Murray Arndell McBride b. 1935 first elected in 1968 as Liberal member for Lanark and Renfrew, Ontario.
* Thomas George McBride b. 1867 first elected in 1921 as Progressive member for Cariboo, British Columbia.
* Fred Alward McCain b. 1917 first elected in 1972 as Progressive Conservative member for Carleton—Charlotte, New Brunswick.
* Alexander McCall b. 1844 first elected in 1908 as Conservative member for Norfolk, Ontario.
* Angus Neil McCallum b. 1892 first elected in 1937 as Liberal member for Frontenac—Addington, Ontario.
* John McCallum b. 1950 first elected in 2000 as Liberal member for Markham, Ontario.
* Lachlan McCallum b. 1823 first elected in 1867 as Liberal-Conservative member for Monck, Ontario.
* James Joseph McCann b. 1887 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for Renfrew South, Ontario.
* D'Alton McCarthy b. 1836 first elected in 1876 as Conservative member for Cardwell, Ontario.
* Leighton Goldie McCarthy b. 1869 first elected in 1898 as Independent member for Simcoe North, Ontario.
* Maitland Stewart McCarthy b. 1872 first elected in 1904 as Conservative member for Calgary, Northwest Territories.
* Thomas McCarthy b. 1832 first elected in 1867 as Conservative member for Richelieu, Quebec.
* Gary Francis McCauley b. 1940 first elected in 1979 as Liberal member for Moncton, New Brunswick.
* William McCleary b. 1853 first elected in 1896 as Conservative member for Welland, Ontario.
* Robert Jardine McCleave b. 1922 first elected in 1957 as Progressive Conservative member for Halifax, Nova Scotia.
* Ian McClelland b. 1942 first elected in 1993 as Reform member for Edmonton Southwest, Alberta.
* Stewart McClenaghan b. 1867 first elected in 1925 as Conservative member for City of Ottawa, Ontario.
* Firman McClure b. 1861 first elected in 1897 as Liberal member for Colchester, Nova Scotia.
* Archibald Blake McCoig b. 1873 first elected in 1908 as Liberal member for Kent West, Ontario.
* John B. McColl b. 1861 first elected in 1900 as Liberal member for Northumberland West, Ontario.
* Thomas Henry McConica b. 1855 first elected in 1921 as Progressive member for Battleford, Saskatchewan.
* Thomas David McConkey b. 1815 first elected in 1867 as Liberal member for Simcoe North, Ontario.
* Lewis Arthur McConville b. 1849 first elected in 1880 as Conservative member for Joliette, Quebec.
* Charles Arthur McCool b. 1853 first elected in 1900 as Liberal member for Nipissing, Ontario.
* George McCormick b. 1856 first elected in 1896 as Liberal-Conservative member for Muskoka and Parry Sound, Ontario.
* Larry McCormick b. 1940 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member for Hastings—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington, Ontario.
* George Ewan McCraney b. 1868 first elected in 1906 as Liberal member for Saskatchewan, Saskatchewan.
* William McCraney b. 1831 first elected in 1875 as Liberal member for Halton, Ontario.
* Francis McCrea b. 1852 first elected in 1911 as Liberal member for Town of Sherbrooke, Quebec.
* William Forsythe McCreary b. 1855 first elected in 1900 as Liberal member for Selkirk, Manitoba.
* Peter L. McCreath b. 1943 first elected in 1988 as Progressive Conservative member for South Shore, Nova Scotia.
* William Paul Joseph McCrossan b. 1942 first elected in 1978 as Progressive Conservative member for York—Scarborough, Ontario.
* Duncan Fletcher McCuaig b. 1889 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for Simcoe North, Ontario.
* Duncan John McCuaig b. 1882 first elected in 1945 as Cooperative Commonwealth Federation member for Maple Creek, Saskatchewan.
* James Simeon McCuaig b. 1819 first elected in 1878 as Conservative member for Prince Edward, Ontario.
* Robert McCubbin b. 1902 first elected in 1940 as Liberal member for Middlesex West, Ontario.
* Robert Lorne McCuish b. 1923 first elected in 1979 as Progressive Conservative member for Prince George—Bulkley Valley, British Columbia.
* William Armstrong McCulla b. 1837 first elected in 1887 as Conservative member for Peel, Ontario.
* Henry Byron McCulloch b. 1877 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for Pictou, Nova Scotia.
* Edward George McCullough b. 1909 first elected in 1945 as Cooperative Commonwealth Federation member for Assiniboia, Saskatchewan.
* Fleming Blanchard McCurdy b. 1875 first elected in 1911 as Conservative member for Shelburne and Queen's, Nova Scotia.
* Howard McCurdy b. 1932 first elected in 1984 as New Democratic Party member for Windsor—Walkerville, Ontario.
* Emmett Andrew McCusker b. 1889 first elected in 1949 as Liberal member for Regina City, Saskatchewan.
* Maclyn McCutcheon b. 1912 first elected in 1963 as Progressive Conservative member for Lambton—Kent, Ontario.
* George Manning McDade b. 1893 first elected in 1930 as Conservative member for Northumberland, New Brunswick.
* Sydney Smith McDermand b. 1868 first elected in 1920 as United Farmers of Ontario member for Elgin East, Ontario.
* John Horton McDermid b. 1940 first elected in 1979 as Progressive Conservative member for Brampton—Georgetown, Ontario.
* John Stewart McDiarmid b. 1882 first elected in 1926 as Liberal member for Winnipeg South, Manitoba.
* Angus McDonald b. 1867 first elected in 1920 as Independent member for Timiskaming, Ontario.
* Angus Peter McDonald b. 1813 first elected in 1867 as Conservative member for Middlesex West, Ontario.
* Charles McDonald b. 1867 first elected in 1925 as Liberal member for Prince Albert, Saskatchewan.
* Duncan McDonald b. 1839 first elected in 1878 as Liberal member for Victoria, Nova Scotia.
* Edmund Mortimer McDonald b. 1825 first elected in 1867 as Anti-Confederate member for Lunenburg, Nova Scotia.
* George William McDonald b. 1875 first elected in 1935 as Liberal-Progressive member for Souris, Manitoba.
* Hugh McDonald b. 1827 first elected in 1867 as Anti-Confederate member for Antigonish, Nova Scotia.
* James McDonald b. 1828 first elected in 1872 as Conservative member for Pictou, Nova Scotia.
* John Archibald McDonald b. 1851 first elected in 1887 as Conservative member for Victoria, Nova Scotia.
* Lynn McDonald b. 1940 first elected in 1982 as New Democratic Party member for Broadview—Greenwood, Ontario.
* Robert Matthew Turnbull McDonald b. 1931 first elected in 1957 as Progressive Conservative member for Hamilton South, Ontario.
* Wallace Reginald McDonald b. 1876 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for Pontiac, Quebec.
* Wilfred Kennedy "Bucko" McDonald b. 1911 first elected in 1945 as Liberal member for Parry Sound, Ontario.
* William McDonald b. 1837 first elected in 1872 as Conservative member for Cape Breton, Nova Scotia.
* William Walter McDonald b. 1844 first elected in 1892 as Conservative member for Assiniboia East, Northwest Territories.
* Samuel McDonnell b. 1834 first elected in 1872 as Conservative member for Inverness, Nova Scotia.
* Alexa McDonough b. 1944 first elected in 1997 as New Democratic Party member for Halifax, Nova Scotia.
* John McDougald b. 1848 first elected in 1881 as Liberal-Conservative member for Pictou, Nova Scotia.
* Barbara McDougall b. 1937 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member for St. Paul's, Ontario.
* Hector Francis McDougall b. 1848 first elected in 1884 as Liberal-Conservative member for Cape Breton, Nova Scotia.
* John Lorn McDougall b. 1838 first elected in 1869 as Liberal member for Renfrew South, Ontario.
* William McDougall b. 1831 first elected in 1868 as Conservative member for Three Rivers, Quebec.
* William McDougall b. 1822 first elected in 1867 as Liberal-Conservative member for Lanark North, Ontario.
* George McEwen b. 1849 first elected in 1900 as Liberal member for Huron South, Ontario.
* Murray Lincoln McFarlane b. 1908 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for Kootenay East, British Columbia.
* Moses Elijah McGarry b. 1878 first elected in 1940 as Liberal member for Inverness—Richmond, Nova Scotia.
* Frank Charles McGee b. 1926 first elected in 1957 as Progressive Conservative member for York—Scarborough, Ontario.
* Thomas D'Arcy McGee b. 1825 first elected in 1867 as Liberal-Conservative member for Montreal West, Quebec.
* Gerald Grattan McGeer b. 1888 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for Vancouver—Burrard, British Columbia.
* James Wright McGibbon b. 1901 first elected in 1940 as Liberal member for Argenteuil, Quebec.
* Peter McGibbon b. 1873 first elected in 1917 as Unionist member for Muskoka, Ontario.
* Peter Robert McGibbon b. 1854 first elected in 1917 as Laurier Liberal member for Argenteuil, Quebec.
* Angus McGillis b. 1874 first elected in 1930 as Conservative member for Glengarry, Ontario.
* John Alexander McGillivray b. 1853 first elected in 1895 as Liberal-Conservative member for Ontario North, Ontario.
* Harold Buchanan McGiverin b. 1870 first elected in 1908 as Liberal member for City of Ottawa, Ontario.
* John McGowan b. 1845 first elected in 1900 as Liberal-Conservative member for Wellington Centre, Ontario.
* James Aloysius McGrath b. 1932 first elected in 1957 as Progressive Conservative member for St. John's East, Newfoundland and Labrador.
* Thomas McGreevy b. 1825 first elected in 1867 as Liberal-Conservative member for Quebec West, Quebec.
* Alexander McGregor b. 1864 first elected in 1917 as Unionist member for Pictou, Nova Scotia.
* Robert Henry McGregor b. 1886 first elected in 1926 as Conservative member for York South, Ontario.
* William McGregor b. 1836 first elected in 1874 as Liberal member for Essex, Ontario.
* Malcolm McGugan b. 1846 first elected in 1896 as Liberal member for Middlesex South, Ontario.
* David J. McGuinty b. 1960 first elected in 2004 as Liberal member for Ottawa South, Ontario.
* Joseph Blair McGuire b. 1944 first elected in 1988 as Liberal member for Egmont, Prince Edward Island.
* George McHugh b. 1845 first elected in 1896 as Liberal member for Victoria South, Ontario.
* George James McIlraith b. 1908 first elected in 1940 as Liberal member for Ottawa West, Ontario.
* George Valentine McInerney b. 1857 first elected in 1892 as Liberal-Conservative member for Kent, New Brunswick.
* Stewart Donald McInnes b. 1937 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member for Halifax, Nova Scotia.
* Thomas Robert McInnes b. 1840 first elected in 1878 as Independent member for New Westminster, British Columbia.
* William Wallace Burns McInnes b. 1871 first elected in 1896 as Liberal member for Vancouver, British Columbia.
* Cameron Ross McIntosh b. 1871 first elected in 1925 as Liberal member for North Battleford, Saskatchewan.
* John McIntosh b. 1841 first elected in 1900 as Conservative member for Town of Sherbrooke, Quebec.
* John McIntosh b. 1909 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for Swift Current—Maple Creek, Saskatchewan.
* John Charles McIntosh b. 1874 first elected in 1917 as Unionist member for Nanaimo, British Columbia.
* Gilbert Howard McIntyre b. 1852 first elected in 1904 as Liberal member for Perth South, Ontario.
* Peter Adolphus McIntyre b. 1840 first elected in 1874 as Liberal member for King's County, Prince Edward Island.
* Wilbert McIntyre b. 1867 first elected in 1906 as Liberal member for Strathcona, Alberta.
* Angus McIsaac b. 1842 first elected in 1873 as Liberal member for Antigonish, Nova Scotia.
* Colin Francis McIsaac b. 1854 first elected in 1895 as Liberal member for Antigonish, Nova Scotia.
* James McIsaac b. 1854 first elected in 1917 as Unionist member for King's, Prince Edward Island.
* Joseph Clifford McIsaac b. 1930 first elected in 1974 as Liberal member for Battleford—Kindersley, Saskatchewan.
* Daniel McIvor b. 1873 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for Fort William, Ontario.
* Alexander McKay b. 1843 first elected in 1887 as Conservative member for Hamilton, Ontario.
* Angus McKay b. 1836 first elected in 1871 as Conservative member for Marquette, Manitoba.
* Eric Bowness McKay b. 1899 first elected in 1945 as Cooperative Commonwealth Federation member for Weyburn, Saskatchewan.
* James McKay b. 1862 first elected in 1911 as Conservative member for Prince Albert, Saskatchewan.
* John McKay b. 1948 first elected in 1997 as Liberal member for Scarborough East, Ontario.
* Matthew McKay b. 1858 first elected in 1921 as Liberal member for Renfrew North, Ontario.
* Thomas McKay b. 1839 first elected in 1874 as Liberal-Conservative member for Colchester, Nova Scotia.
* James Charles McKeagney b. 1815 first elected in 1867 as Anti-Confederate member for Cape Breton, Nova Scotia.
* A. Daniel McKenzie b. 1924 first elected in 1972 as Progressive Conservative member for Winnipeg South Centre, Manitoba.
* Daniel Duncan McKenzie b. 1859 first elected in 1904 as Liberal member for North Cape Breton and Victoria, Nova Scotia.
* Peter H. McKenzie b. 1845 first elected in 1904 as Liberal member for Bruce South, Ontario.
* Robert McKenzie b. 1875 first elected in 1925 as Liberal member for Assiniboia, Saskatchewan.
* Hugh Cummings McKillop b. 1872 first elected in 1921 as Conservative member for Elgin West, Ontario.
* Robert Elgin McKinley b. 1928 first elected in 1965 as Progressive Conservative member for Huron, Ontario.
* Allan Bruce McKinnon b. 1917 first elected in 1972 as Progressive Conservative member for Victoria, British Columbia.
* Glen McKinnon b. 1937 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member for Brandon—Souris, Manitoba.
* Hugh Bathgate McKinnon b. 1885 first elected in 1934 as Liberal member for Kenora—Rainy River, Ontario.
* William Hunter McKnight b. 1940 first elected in 1979 as Progressive Conservative member for Kindersley—Lloydminster, Saskatchewan.
* Daniel McLachlin b. 1810 first elected in 1867 as Liberal member for Renfrew South, Ontario.
* Norman Alexander McLarty b. 1889 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for Essex West, Ontario.
* Audrey McLaughlin b. 1936 first elected in 1987 as New Democratic Party member for Yukon, Yukon.
* Allan Marcus Atkinson McLean b. 1891 first elected in 1962 as Liberal member for Charlotte, New Brunswick.
* Andrew Young McLean b. 1909 first elected in 1949 as Liberal member for Huron—Perth, Ontario.
* Angus Alexander McLean b. 1854 first elected in 1904 as Conservative member for Queen's, Prince Edward Island.
* George Alexander McLean b. 1885 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for Simcoe East, Ontario.
* Hugh Havelock McLean b. 1854 first elected in 1908 as Liberal member for Sunbury—Queen's, New Brunswick.
* John McLean b. 1846 first elected in 1891 as Conservative member for King's County, Prince Edward Island.
* Malcolm McLean b. 1883 first elected in 1925 as Liberal member for Melfort, Saskatchewan.
* Michael Dalton McLean first elected in 1930 as Conservative member for Kootenay East, British Columbia.
* Murdo Young McLean b. 1848 first elected in 1908 as Liberal member for Huron South, Ontario.
* Peter Douglas McLean b. 1856 first elected in 1907 as Liberal member for York Centre, Ontario.
* Walter Franklin McLean b. 1936 first elected in 1979 as Progressive Conservative member for Waterloo, Ontario.
* Archibald Woodbury McLelan b. 1824 first elected in 1867 as Anti-Confederate member for Colchester, Nova Scotia.
* Anne McLellan b. 1950 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member for Edmonton Northwest, Alberta.
* Bernard Donald McLellan b. 1859 first elected in 1898 as Liberal member for West Prince, Prince Edward Island.
* Ronald David McLelland b. 1926 first elected in 1965 as Progressive Conservative member for Rosetown—Biggar, Saskatchewan.
* Angus McLennan b. 1844 first elected in 1896 as Liberal member for Inverness, Nova Scotia.
* John McLennan b. 1821 first elected in 1878 as Liberal-Conservative member for Glengarry, Ontario.
* Roderick R. McLennan b. 1842 first elected in 1891 as Conservative member for Glengarry, Ontario.
* William Alexander McLennan b. 1903 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for New Westminster, British Columbia.
* Angus McLeod b. 1857 first elected in 1900 as Liberal-Conservative member for Ontario North, Ontario.
* Ezekiel McLeod b. 1840 first elected in 1891 as Conservative member for City of St. John, New Brunswick.
* George McLeod b. 1836 first elected in 1874 as Independent member for Kent, New Brunswick.
* George William McLeod b. 1896 first elected in 1953 as Social Credit member for Okanagan—Revelstoke, British Columbia.
* Harry Fulton McLeod b. 1871 first elected in 1913 as Conservative member for York, New Brunswick.
* Hugh McLeod first elected in 1878 as Liberal-Conservative member for Cape Breton, Nova Scotia.
* William Mackenzie McLeod b. 1854 first elected in 1879 as Liberal-Conservative member for Cape Breton, Nova Scotia.
* Winfield Chester Scott McLure b. 1875 first elected in 1930 as Conservative member for Queen's, Prince Edward Island.
* John McMartin b. 1870 first elected in 1917 as Unionist member for Glengarry and Stormont, Ontario.
* Andrew Ross McMaster b. 1876 first elected in 1917 as Laurier Liberal member for Brome, Quebec.
* William Alexander McMaster b. 1879 first elected in 1945 as Progressive Conservative member for High Park, Ontario.
* Donald McMillan b. 1807 first elected in 1867 as Conservative member for Vaudreuil, Quebec.
* Hugh McMillan b. 1839 first elected in 1882 as Conservative member for Vaudreuil, Quebec.
* John McMillan b. 1823 first elected in 1882 as Liberal member for Huron South, Ontario.
* John McMillan b. 1816 first elected in 1867 as Liberal member for Restigouche, New Brunswick.
* John Angus McMillan b. 1874 first elected in 1908 as Liberal member for Glengarry, Ontario.
* Thomas McMillan b. 1864 first elected in 1925 as Liberal member for Huron South, Ontario.
* Thomas Michael McMillan b. 1945 first elected in 1979 as Progressive Conservative member for Hillsborough, Prince Edward Island.
* William Hector McMillan b. 1892 first elected in 1950 as Liberal member for Welland, Ontario.
* John Ernest McMillin b. 1884 first elected in 1949 as Progressive Conservative member for Greenwood, Ontario.
* James McMonies b. 1800 first elected in 1867 as Liberal member for Wentworth North, Ontario.
* James McMullen b. 1833 first elected in 1882 as Liberal member for Wellington North, Ontario.
* Edward James McMurray b. 1878 first elected in 1921 as Liberal member for Winnipeg North, Manitoba.
* Archibald McNab b. 1826 first elected in 1875 as Liberal member for Glengarry, Ontario.
* Grant McNally b. 1962 first elected in 1997 as Reform member for Dewdney—Alouette, British Columbia.
* Alexander McNeill b. 1842 first elected in 1882 as Liberal-Conservative member for Bruce North, Ontario.
* Thomas Bruce McNevin b. 1884 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for Victoria, Ontario.
* Donald Alexander McNiven b. 1887 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for Regina City, Saskatchewan.
* James McNulty b. 1918 first elected in 1962 as Liberal member for Lincoln, Ontario.
* George Washington McPhee b. 1880 first elected in 1925 as Liberal member for Yorkton, Saskatchewan.
* Ewen Alexander McPherson b. 1878 first elected in 1926 as Liberal member for Portage la Prairie, Manitoba.
* Albert DeBurgo McPhillips b. 1904 first elected in 1957 as Progressive Conservative member for Victoria, British Columbia.
* Arthur McQuade b. 1817 first elected in 1874 as Conservative member for Victoria South, Ontario.
* Melvin James McQuaid b. 1911 first elected in 1965 as Progressive Conservative member for King's, Prince Edward Island.
* William Garland McQuarrie b. 1876 first elected in 1917 as Unionist member for New Westminster, British Columbia.
* Henry Carwithen McQuillan b. 1906 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for Comox—Alberni, British Columbia.
* Alexander Duncan McRae b. 1874 first elected in 1926 as Conservative member for Vancouver North, British Columbia.
* Paul Edmund McRae b. 1924 first elected in 1972 as Liberal member for Fort William, Ontario.
* John McRory b. 1834 first elected in 1878 as Conservative member for Addington, Ontario.
* James McShane b. 1833 first elected in 1895 as Liberal member for Montreal Centre, Quebec.
* Neil Haman McTaggart b. 1882 first elected in 1921 as Progressive member for Maple Creek, Saskatchewan.
* Dan McTeague b. 1962 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member for Ontario, Ontario.
* Edward Watson McWhinney b. 1924 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member for Vancouver Quadra, British Columbia.
* George Roy McWilliam b. 1905 first elected in 1949 as Liberal member for Northumberland, New Brunswick.

Me

* Howie Meeker b. 1923 first elected in 1951 as Progressive Conservative member for Waterloo South, Ontario.
* Arthur Meighen b. 1874 first elected in 1908 as Conservative member for Portage la Prairie, Manitoba.
* Daniel Bishop Meigs b. 1835 first elected in 1888 as Liberal member for Missisquoi, Quebec.
* J.-Armand Ménard b. 1905 first elected in 1955 as Liberal member for Saint-Jean—Iberville—Napierville, Quebec.
* Réal Ménard b. 1962 first elected in 1993 as Bloc Québécois member for Hochelaga—Maisonneuve, Quebec.
* Serge Ménard b. 1941 first elected in 2004 as Bloc Québécois member for Marc-Aurèle-Fortin, Quebec.
* Lewis Menary b. 1882 first elected in 1945 as Progressive Conservative member for Wellington North, Ontario.
* Ted Menzies b. 1952 first elected in 2004 as Conservative member for Macleod, Alberta.
* Honoré Mercier b. 1840 first elected in 1872 as Liberal member for Rouville, Quebec.
* Joseph-Alexandre Mercier b. 1874 first elected in 1925 as Liberal member for Laurier—Outremont, Quebec.
* Paul Mercier b. 1924 first elected in 1993 as Bloc Québécois member for Blainville—Deux-Montagnes, Quebec.
* Paul Mercier b. 1888 first elected in 1921 as Liberal member for Westmount—St. Henri, Quebec.
* Val Meredith b. 1949 first elected in 1993 as Reform member for Surrey—White Rock—South Langley, British Columbia.
* Jonathan Joseph Merner b. 1864 first elected in 1911 as Conservative member for Huron South, Ontario.
* Samuel Merner b. 1823 first elected in 1878 as Conservative member for Waterloo South, Ontario.
* Rob Merrifield b. 1953 first elected in 2000 as Canadian Alliance member for Yellowhead, Alberta.
* Gerald Merrithew b. 1931 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member for Saint John, New Brunswick.
* Charles Cecil Ingersoll Merritt b. 1908 first elected in 1945 as Progressive Conservative member for Vancouver—Burrard, British Columbia.
* Thomas Rodman Merritt b. 1824 first elected in 1868 as Liberal member for Lincoln, Ontario.
* John Albert Messervy b. 1861 first elected in 1925 as Conservative member for Queen's, Prince Edward Island.
* James Metcalfe b. 1822 first elected in 1867 as Liberal member for York East, Ontario.
* James Henry Metcalfe b. 1848 first elected in 1892 as Conservative member for Kingston, Ontario.
* François Xavier Ovide Méthot b. 1843 first elected in 1877 as Independent Conservative member for Nicolet, Quebec.
* Adrien Meunier b. 1905 first elected in 1953 as Independent Liberal] member for Papineau, Quebec.
* Sydney Chilton Mewburn b. 1863 first elected in 1917 as Unionist member for Hamilton East, Ontario.

Mi

* Benoît Michaud b. 1902 first elected in 1945 as Liberal member for Restigouche—Madawaska, New Brunswick.
* Hervé J. Michaud b. 1912 first elected in 1953 as Liberal member for Kent, New Brunswick.
* Joseph Enoil Michaud b. 1888 first elected in 1933 as Liberal member for Restigouche—Madawaska, New Brunswick.
* Pius Michaud b. 1870 first elected in 1907 as Liberal member for Victoria, New Brunswick.
* Roland Michener b. 1900 first elected in 1953 as Progressive Conservative member for St. Paul's, Ontario.
* William Sora Middlebro b. 1868 first elected in 1908 as Conservative member for Grey North, Ontario.
* Fred Mifflin b. 1938 first elected in 1988 as Liberal member for Bonavista—Trinity—Conception, Newfoundland and Labrador.
* Roch Moïse Samuel Mignault b. 1837 first elected in 1891 as Liberal member for Yamaska, Quebec.
* Campbell Ewing Millar b. 1911 first elected in 1962 as Progressive Conservative member for Middlesex East, Ontario.
* John Millar b. 1866 first elected in 1921 as Progressive member for Qu'Appelle, Saskatchewan.
* Archibald Campbell Miller b. 1836 first elected in 1891 as Conservative member for Prince Edward, Ontario.
* Calvert Charlton Miller b. 1899 first elected in 1946 as Progressive Conservative member for Portage la Prairie, Manitoba.
* Edward Allan Miller b. 1942 first elected in 1979 as New Democratic Party member for Nanaimo—Alberni, British Columbia.
* Henry Horton Miller b. 1861 first elected in 1904 as Liberal member for Grey South, Ontario.
* Larry Miller b. 1956 first elected in 2004 as Conservative member for Grey—Bruce—Owen Sound, Ontario.
* Clarence Adam Milligan b. 1904 first elected in 1957 as Progressive Conservative member for Prince Edward—Lennox, Ontario.
* Peter Milliken b. 1946 first elected in 1988 as Liberal member for Kingston and the Islands, Ontario.
* David Mills b. 1831 first elected in 1867 as Liberal member for Bothwell, Ontario.
* Dennis Mills b. 1946 first elected in 1988 as Liberal member for Broadview—Greenwood, Ontario.
* John Burpee Mills b. 1850 first elected in 1887 as Conservative member for Annapolis, Nova Scotia.
* Robert Mills b. 1941 first elected in 1993 as Reform member for Red Deer, Alberta.
* Wilson Henry Mills b. 1882 first elected in 1934 as Liberal member for Elgin West, Ontario.
* Robert Milne b. 1881 first elected in 1921 as Progressive member for Neepawa, Manitoba.
* William Ross Milne b. 1932 first elected in 1974 as Liberal member for Peel—Dufferin—Simcoe, Ontario.
* Clement George Minaker b. 1937 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member for Winnipeg—St. James, Manitoba.
* Maria Minna b. 1948 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member for Beaches—Woodbine, Ontario.
* Andrew Mitchell b. 1953 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member for Parry Sound—Muskoka, Ontario.
* Archibald Hugh Mitchell b. 1903 first elected in 1935 as Social Credit member for Medicine Hat, Alberta.
* Rodger Mitchell b. 1898 first elected in 1953 as Liberal member for Sudbury, Ontario.
* Humphrey Mitchell b. 1894 first elected in 1931 as Labour member for Hamilton East, Ontario.
* Margaret Anne Mitchell b. 1925 first elected in 1979 as New Democratic Party member for Vancouver East, British Columbia.
* Peter Mitchell b. 1824 first elected in 1872 as Independent member for Northumberland, New Brunswick.
* Robert Weld Mitchell b. 1915 first elected in 1953 as Progressive Conservative member for London, Ontario.
* Walter George Mitchell b. 1877 first elected in 1921 as Liberal member for St. Antoine, Quebec.
* Constantine George Mitges b. 1919 first elected in 1972 as Progressive Conservative member for Grey—Simcoe, Ontario.

Mo

* George Moffat b. 1810 first elected in 1870 as Conservative member for Restigouche, New Brunswick.
* George Moffat b. 1842 first elected in 1887 as Conservative member for Restigouche, New Brunswick.
* Robert Moffat b. 1844 first elected in 1882 as Conservative member for Restigouche, New Brunswick.
* John Patrick Molloy b. 1873 first elected in 1908 as Liberal member for Provencher, Manitoba.
* George Moncrieff b. 1842 first elected in 1887 as Conservative member for Lambton East, Ontario.
* Albéric Archie Mondou b. 1872 first elected in 1911 as Conservative member for Yamaska, Quebec.
* Dominique Monet b. 1865 first elected in 1891 as Liberal member for Napierville, Quebec.
* Marcel Monette b. 1895 first elected in 1949 as Liberal member for Mercier, Quebec.
* Jean Baptiste Mongenais b. 1803 first elected in 1878 as Conservative member for Vaudreuil, Quebec.
* Joseph-Alfred Mongrain b. 1908 first elected in 1965 as Independent member for Trois-Rivières, Quebec.
* Frederick Debartzch Monk b. 1856 first elected in 1896 as Conservative member for Jacques Cartier, Quebec.
* Walter Humphries Montague b. 1858 first elected in 1887 as Conservative member for Haldimand, Ontario.
* Andrew Monteith b. 1823 first elected in 1874 as Conservative member for Perth North, Ontario.
* Harold Edmond Monteith b. 1900 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for Verdun, Quebec.
* Jay Waldo Monteith b. 1903 first elected in 1953 as Progressive Conservative member for Perth, Ontario.
* Ken Monteith b. 1938 first elected in 1988 as Progressive Conservative member for Elgin, Ontario.
* Gage Workman Montgomery b. 1898 first elected in 1952 as Progressive Conservative member for Victoria—Carleton, New Brunswick.
* Hippolyte Montplaisir b. 1839 first elected in 1874 as Liberal-Conservative member for Champlain, Quebec.
* Alvin Head Moore b. 1838 first elected in 1896 as Conservative member for Stanstead, Quebec.
* Barry D. Moore b. 1944 first elected in 1984 as Progressive Conservative member for Pontiac—Gatineau—Labelle, Quebec.
* Harry Andrew Moore b. 1914 first elected in 1962 as Progressive Conservative member for Wetaskiwin, Alberta.
* James Moore b. 1976 first elected in 2000 as Canadian Alliance member for Port Moody—Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam, British Columbia.
* John Clarke Moore b. 1871 first elected in 1930 as Conservative member for Châteauguay—Huntingdon, Quebec.
* Rob Moore b. 1974 first elected in 2004 as Conservative member for Fundy, New Brunswick.
* Ronald Stewart Moore b. 1913 first elected in 1945 as Cooperative Commonwealth Federation member for Churchill, Manitoba.
* William Henry Moore b. 1872 first elected in 1930 as Liberal member for Ontario, Ontario.
* Frank Duff Moores b. 1933 first elected in 1968 as Progressive Conservative member for Bonavista—Trinity—Conception, Newfoundland and Labrador.
* Raymond Ducharme Morand b. 1887 first elected in 1925 as Conservative member for Essex East, Ontario.
* Kenneth Hamill More b. 1907 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for Regina City, Saskatchewan.
* Maurice John Moreau b. 1927 first elected in 1963 as Liberal member for York—Scarborough, Ontario.
* J. Trevor Morgan b. 1923 first elected in 1972 as Progressive Conservative member for St. Catharines, Ontario.
* Albanie Morin b. 1921 first elected in 1972 as Liberal member for Louis-Hébert, Quebec.
* Georges Dorèze Morin b. 1884 first elected in 1925 as Liberal member for Bagot, Quebec.
* Jean-Baptiste Morin b. 1840 first elected in 1896 as Conservative member for Dorchester, Quebec.
* Louis-Simon-René Morin b. 1883 first elected in 1921 as Liberal member for St. Hyacinthe—Rouville, Quebec.
* John Morison b. 1818 first elected in 1867 as Liberal member for Victoria North, Ontario.
* John B. Morison b. 1923 first elected in 1963 as Liberal member for Wentworth, Ontario.
* Émilien Morissette b. 1927 first elected in 1958 as Progressive Conservative member for Rimouski, Quebec.
* Hugh Boulton Morphy b. 1860 first elected in 1911 as Conservative member for Perth North, Ontario.
* Alexander Morris b. 1826 first elected in 1867 as Conservative member for Lanark South, Ontario.
* Edmund Leverett Morris b. 1923 first elected in 1957 as Progressive Conservative member for Halifax, Nova Scotia.
* James Morris b. 1857 first elected in 1913 as Conservative member for Châteauguay, Quebec.
* Alexander Morrison b. 1851 first elected in 1912 as Conservative member for Macdonald, Manitoba.
* Angus Morrison b. 1822 first elected in 1867 as Conservative member for Niagara, Ontario.
* Aulay MacAulay Morrison b. 1863 first elected in 1896 as Liberal member for New Westminster, British Columbia.
* John Morrison b. 1872 first elected in 1921 as Progressive member for Weyburn, Saskatchewan.
* Lee Morrison b. 1932 first elected in 1993 as Reform member for Swift Current—Maple Creek—Assiniboia, Saskatchewan.
* Charles Joseph Morrissy b. 1881 first elected in 1926 as Liberal member for Northumberland, New Brunswick.
* John Morrissy b. 1857 first elected in 1921 as Liberal member for Northumberland, New Brunswick.
* Murray Douglas Morton b. 1916 first elected in 1957 as Progressive Conservative member for Davenport, Ontario.
* Thomas Moss b. 1836 first elected in 1873 as Liberal member for West Toronto, Ontario.
* William Richard Motherwell b. 1860 first elected in 1921 as Liberal member for Regina, Saskatchewan.
* William Malcolm Mott b. 1894 first elected in 1949 as Liberal member for New Westminster, British Columbia.
* Joseph Alfred Mousseau b. 1838 first elected in 1874 as Conservative member for Bagot, Quebec.
* Joseph Octave Mousseau b. 1844 first elected in 1891 as Independent member for Soulanges, Quebec.
* Herbert Macdonald Mowat b. 1863 first elected in 1917 as Unionist member for Parkdale, Ontario.

Mu

* George Robson Muir b. 1903 first elected in 1957 as Progressive Conservative member for Lisgar, Manitoba.
* Robert Muir b. 1919 first elected in 1957 as Progressive Conservative member for Cape Breton North and Victoria, Nova Scotia.
* Mark Muise b. 1957 first elected in 1997 as Progressive Conservative member for West Nova, Nova Scotia.
* John Cooney Mullally b. 1930 first elected in 1963 as Liberal member for King's, Prince Edward Island.
* Henry Alfred Mullins b. 1861 first elected in 1925 as Conservative member for Marquette, Manitoba.
* James Patrick Mullins b. 1874 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for Richmond—Wolfe, Quebec.
* William Mulock b. 1844 first elected in 1882 as Liberal member for York North, Ontario.
* William Pate Mulock b. 1897 first elected in 1934 as Liberal member for York North, Ontario.
* Martin Brian Mulroney b. 1939 first elected in 1983 as Progressive Conservative member for Central Nova, Nova Scotia.
* Albert Edward Munn b. 1865 first elected in 1930 as Liberal member for Vancouver North, British Columbia.
* Donald W. Munro b. 1916 first elected in 1972 as Progressive Conservative member for Esquimalt—Saanich, British Columbia.
* Elgin Albert Munro b. 1874 first elected in 1921 as Liberal member for Fraser Valley, British Columbia.
* John Munro b. 1931 first elected in 1962 as Liberal member for Hamilton East, Ontario.
* John H. Munroe b. 1820 first elected in 1867 as Conservative member for Elgin West, Ontario.
* Charles Arthur Munson b. 1857 first elected in 1911 as Conservative member for Northumberland West, Ontario.
* James Murdock b. 1871 first elected in 1922 as Liberal member for Kent, Ontario.
* Brian Murphy first elected in 2006 as Liberal member for Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe
* Charles Murphy b. 1862 first elected in 1908 as Liberal member for Russell, Ontario.
* Terrence Murphy b. 1926 first elected in 1968 as Liberal member for Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario.
* Henry Joseph Murphy b. 1921 first elected in 1953 as Liberal member for Westmorland, New Brunswick.
* John Murphy b. 1937 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member for Annapolis Valley—Hants, Nova Scotia.
* Joseph Warner Murphy b. 1892 first elected in 1945 as Progressive Conservative member for Lambton West, Ontario.
* Rodney Edward Murphy b. 1946 first elected in 1979 as New Democratic Party member for Churchill, Manitoba.
* Shawn Murphy b. 1951 first elected in 2000 as Liberal member for Hillsborough, Prince Edward Island.
* Thomas Gerow Murphy b. 1883 first elected in 1925 as Conservative member for Neepawa, Manitoba.
* William Samuel Murphy b. 1882 first elected in 1929 as Independent Conservative member for Lanark, Ontario.
* Alexander Clark Murray b. 1900 first elected in 1949 as Liberal member for Oxford, Ontario.
* George Matheson Murray b. 1889 first elected in 1949 as Liberal member for Cariboo, British Columbia.
* Ian Murray b. 1951 first elected in 1993 as Liberal member for Lanark—Carleton, Ontario.
* Thomas Murray b. 1836 first elected in 1891 as Liberal member for Pontiac, Quebec.
* William Murray b. 1839 first elected in 1874 as Liberal member for Renfrew North, Ontario.
* Jack Murta b. 1943 first elected in 1970 as Progressive Conservative member for Lisgar, Manitoba.
* Leslie Alexander Mutch b. 1897 first elected in 1935 as Liberal member for Winnipeg South, Manitoba.
* Ephraim Bell Muttart b. 1839 first elected in 1878 as Conservative member for King's County, Prince Edward Island.

My

* Edward Thomas Wordon Myers b. 1879 first elected in 1917 as Unionist member for Kindersley, Saskatchewan.
* John Howard Myers b. 1880 first elected in 1930 as Conservative member for Queen's, Prince Edward Island.
* Lynn Myers b. 1951 first elected in 1997 as Liberal member for Waterloo—Wellington, Ontario.


Wikimedia Foundation. 2010.

Look at other dictionaries:

  • List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - X — As of 2005, no past or present Member of the Canadian House of Commons has borne a surname beginning with the letter X …   Wikipedia

  • List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - G — Ga * Beryl Gaffney b. 1930 first elected in 1988 as Liberal member for Nepean, Ontario. * Alfonso Gagliano b. 1942 first elected in 1984 as Liberal member for Saint Léonard Anjou, Quebec. * Jean Alfred Gagné b. 1842 first elected in 1882 as… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - S — Sa * Jacques Saada b. 1947 first elected in 1997 as Liberal member for Brossard La Prairie, Quebec. * Thomas Sales b. 1868 first elected in 1921 as Progressive member for Saltcoats, Saskatchewan. * Max Saltsman b. 1921 first elected in 1964 as… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - A — Ab * Anthony Abbott b. 1930 first elected in 1974 as Liberal member for Mississauga, Ontario. * Douglas Abbott b. 1899 first elected in 1940 as Liberal member for St. Antoine Westmount, Quebec. * Jim Abbott b. 1942 first elected in 1993 as Reform …   Wikipedia

  • List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - R — Ra * Jean Paul Racine b. 1928 first elected in 1958 as Liberal member for Beauce, Quebec. * Bob Rae b. 1948 first elected in 1978 as New Democratic Party member for Broadview, Ontario. * Samuel Victor Railton b. 1906 first elected in 1972 as… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - B — Ba* Louis François Georges Baby b. 1834 first elected in 1872 as Conservative member for Joliette, Quebec. * André Bachand b. 1934 first elected in 1980 as Liberal member for Missisquoi, Quebec. * André Bachand b. 1961 first elected in 1997 as… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - H — Ha * Joseph Alphonse Anaclet Habel b. 1895 first elected in 1953 as Liberal member for Cochrane, Ontario. * Edward Hackett b. 1840 first elected in 1878 as Liberal Conservative member for Prince County, Prince Edward Island. * John Thomas Hackett …   Wikipedia

  • List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - P — Pa * Lucien Turcotte Pacaud b. 1879 first elected in 1911 as Liberal member for Mégantic, Quebec. * Massimo Pacetti b. 1962 first elected in 2002 as Liberal member for Saint Léonard Saint Michel, Quebec. * Rey Pagtakhan b. 1935 first elected in… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - T — Ta * Onésiphore Ernest Talbot b. 1854 first elected in 1896 as Liberal member for Bellechasse, Quebec. * Peter Talbot b. 1854 first elected in 1904 as Liberal member for Strathcona, Northwest Territories. * Alain Tardif b. 1946 first elected in… …   Wikipedia

  • List of Members of the Canadian House of Commons - D — Da * Jean Claude D Amours b. 1972 first elected in 2004 as Liberal member for Madawaska Restigouche, New Brunswick. * John Dahmer b. 1938 first elected in 1988 as Progressive Conservative member for Beaver River, Alberta. * Madeleine Dalphond… …   Wikipedia


Share the article and excerpts

Direct link
Do a right-click on the link above
and select “Copy Link”

We are using cookies for the best presentation of our site. Continuing to use this site, you agree with this.